Athlete's Profile

NEWSOME Emily
GBR022023355
Year of birth: 2002



Athlete's Information

GENDER:
Female
OCCUPATION:
Student
STARTED SKIING/RIDING:
2008
TRAINING SITE(S):
Matt Rinis/Oxford
SPONSORS:
Radar
NICKNAME:
mimi
CURRENT RESIDENCE:
London
HOBBIES:
Hockey
COACH(ES):
Cole Grant/Steve Glanfield
EQUIPMENT USED:
Radar probuild


 Athlete's Results

18-19 May 2024May Malibu Multi GBR
Waterski 24GBR019 Open F Slalom 2 3.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00
12 May 2024Swiss Spring ClassicUSA
Waterski 24USA022 Intl Women Open F Slalom 1 6.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00
Waterski 23ESP002 Under 21 F Slalom 1 0.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00
16-17 Sep 2023Turps Trophy GBR
Waterski 23GBR005 Under 21 F Slalom 1 0.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00
2-3 Sep 2023Malibu summer multi GBR
Waterski 23GBR003 Under 21 F Slalom 1 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00
Under 21 F Tricks 2 1550 1700
Waterski 23GBR033 Open F Slalom 1 3.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25
Waterski 23GBR007 Under 21 F Tricks 3 960 1200
Under 21 F Slalom 2 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00
Waterski 23EURO08 Under 21 F Slalom 30 4.00/55/18.25
Under 21 F Tricks 24 1270
2-3 Aug 2023Malibu Mayhem 2023GBR
Waterski 23GBR011 Under 21 F Slalom 4 2.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00
24-25 Jun 2023June Malibu multi GBR
Waterski 23GBR002 Under 21 F Slalom 4 0.00/37
Waterski 23IWWF14 Under 21 F Tricks 32 880
Under 21 F Slalom 25 5.00/55/13.00
7-8 May 2023Malibu Coronation Multi GBR
Waterski 23GBR001 Under 21 F Tricks 2 860 930
Under 21 F Slalom 1 0.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00
22 Apr 2023FSC FundraiserUSA
Waterski 23USA086 Women 1 F Slalom 1 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00
Waterski 22GBR012 Under 21 F Slalom 1 3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00
27-28 Jul 2022Malibu Team JumpGBR
Waterski 22GBR005 Under 21 F Slalom 1 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00
11-12 Jun 2022OWSC MultiGBR
Waterski 22GBR011 Under 21 F Slalom 2 5.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00
4-5 Jun 2022Southlake Slalom SpecialGBR
Waterski 22GBR007 Under 21 F Slalom 1 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/12.00
1-2 May 2022Malibu Spring GBR
Waterski 22GBR009 Under 21 F Slalom 1 1.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00
Waterski 21GBR007 Under 21 F Slalom 5 2.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25
Waterski 21EURO06 Under 21 F Tricks 54 660
Under 21 F Slalom 55 2.50/55/13.00
Waterski 21EURO05 Under 21 F Tricks 52 660
Under 21 F Slalom 25 2.50/55/13.00
17 Jul 2021Spring FlingGBR
Waterski 21GBR002 Under 21 F Slalom 3 0.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00
26-27 Jun 2021OWSC MultiGBR
Waterski 21GBR005 Under 21 F Slalom 4 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00
5-6 Oct 201937th Seaton ClassicGBR
Waterski 19GBR013 Under 17 F Tricks 3 740 740
Under 17 F Slalom 2 5.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/13.00
Under 17 F Jump 3 12.20 12.00
21-22 Sep 2019Malibi Multi Round SepGBR
Waterski 19GBR011 Under 17 F Tricks 4 660 890
Under 17 F Slalom 3 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25
Under 17 F Jump 5 13.20 12.30
Waterski 19GBR015 Open F Slalom 10 3.50/55/14.25
Waterski 19GBR014 Under 17 F Slalom 3 3.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00
Under 17 F Jump 6 12.30
Under 17 F Tricks 6 900
17-18 Aug 2019Church Wilne Multi EventGBR
Waterski 19GBR007 Under 17 F Slalom 1 2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/14.25
Under 17 F Tricks 1 660 570
Under 17 F Jump 1 10.50 11.80
1 Aug 2019Malibu Mid Week JumpGBR
Waterski 19GBR022 Open F Jump 5 12.30 11.80 13.00
20 Jul 2019Sultan of SlalomGBR
Waterski 19GBR006 Under 17 F Slalom 3 0.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/18.25
12-14 Jul 2019Mapple Pro-Am 2019GBR
Waterski 19GBR001 Under 17 F Slalom 24 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/14.25
6-7 Jul 2019SOUTHLAKE RANKINGSGBR
Waterski 19GBR002 Under 17 F Slalom 12 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/16.00 1.00/55/13.00
Waterski 19GBR008 Under 17 F Slalom 3 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25
15-16 Jun 2019Malibu Multi JuneGBR
Waterski 19GBR010 Under 17 F Tricks 4 650 700
Under 17 F Slalom 2 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/16.00
9 Jun 2019Wigan 3 Round SlalomGBR
Waterski 19GBR017 Under 17 F Slalom 1 2.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00
25 May 2019Kirtons Farm CupGBR
Waterski 19GBR004 Under 17 F Slalom 2 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/16.00
6-7 Oct 201836th Seaton ClassicGBR
Waterski 18GBR017 Under 17 F Slalom 2 5.00/22 5.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25
Under 17 F Tricks 2 200 200
29 Sep 2018Turps TrophyGBR
Waterski 18GBR014 Under 17 F Slalom 3 1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00
15 Sep 2018JB Ski OpenGBR
Waterski 18GBR016 Under 17 F Slalom 1 5.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25
Waterski 18GBR005 Under 17 F Slalom 2 5.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25
25-28 Jul 2018British Open NationalsGBR
Waterski 18GBR022 Open F Slalom 16 1.00/52
Waterski 18GBR021 Under 17 F Slalom 3 1.00/52 4.00/55/16.00
14-15 Jul 2018SOUTHLAKE MULTI - RANKINGSGBR
Waterski 18GBR02 Under 17 F Slalom 12 3.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25