Malibu Team Jump
Hazelwoods Ski World, 27-28 Jul 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22GBR005


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Jump L 4 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 36
Deadline 24/07/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge WHARTON Catherine GBR
Homologator ASHER Adrian GBR
Scorer OUTRAM Sanchia GBR
Assistant Scorer WHARTON Catherine GBR
Assistant Scorer WHARTON Charlotte GBR
Judge ASHER Gillian GBR
Judge BENJAMIN Eleanor GBR
Judge BURKE Michael GBR
Judge HAZELWOOD Rob GBR
Judge OUTRAM Sanchia GBR
Judge PARKIN Tom GBR
Judge PARKIN Val GBR
Judge RAUCHENWALD Luca AUT
Judge SPAVIN Rob GBR
Judge WHARTON Catherine GBR
Judge WHARTON Charlotte GBR
Judge WHARTON Paul GBR
CDriver WHARTON Paul GBR
Driver ASHER Adrian GBR
Driver KING Alex NZL
Driver WHARTON Christopher GBR
Medical Officer WHARTON Catherine GBR
Medical Officer WHARTON Charlotte GBR

Hazelwoods Ski World
Country Great Britain
Code GBRHAZEL
Area
Organizer
Name Charlotte Wharton
Phone 07823550014
Email charlottew015@gmail.com
Federation
Name Kylie Cooper
Phone
Email kylie@bwsf.co.uk
Other
Towboat


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Bulletin 19/07/2022 18:25:09 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Rauchenwald Luca *AUT Open 60.5m 60.5m 60.5m 63.3m 38.30 38.30 63.30
2 King Alex *NZL Open 52.1m 50.5m 53.5m 52.7m 28.50 28.50 53.50
3 Young Harry *GBR Open 50.7m 51.8m 51.5m 53.1m 28.10 28.10 53.10
4 Burke Thomas *GBR Open 43.4m 18.40 18.40 43.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Poole Thomas *GBR Open 3.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.75 87.00 87.00 81.00
2 Hazelwood Robert *GBR Open 1.00/58/10.25 0.00/58/10.25 85.00 85.00 79.00
3 Rauchenwald Luca *AUT Open 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 74.00 74.00 68.00
4 Oliver William *GBR Open 3.50/58/12.00 69.50 69.50 63.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Greenwood Brittany *USA Open 49.1m 53.1m 54.3m 53.7m 37.30 37.30 54.30
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Benjamin Jennifer *GBR Open 0.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00 69.50 69.50 63.50
2 Outram Sanchia *GBR Open 3.00/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00 69.00 69.00 63.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Asher Thomas *GBR 35+ 1.00/55/10.75 79.00 79.00 67.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkins Kelly *GBR 35+ 19.1m 19.6m 19.0m 20.9m 13.90 13.90 20.90
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkins Kelly *GBR 35+ 3.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 69.00 69.00 63.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Perry Greg *GBR 45+ 43.5m 44.0m 44.7m 45.4m 30.40 30.40 45.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Perry Greg *GBR 45+ 1.50/55/11.25 0.00/37 73.50 73.50 67.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sizer Lorraine *GBR 45+ 25.8m 30.0m 27.5m 30.2m 30.20 30.20 30.20
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sizer Lorraine *GBR 45+ 3.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/13.00 55.00 55.00 43.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hazelwood Timothy *GBR 55+ 42.5m 44.0m 43.6m 34.00 34.00 44.00
2 Singleton Chris *GBR 55+ 38.0m 40.3m 40.9m 30.90 30.90 40.90
3 Rowlands Rodney *GBR 55+ 16.6m 16.8m 17.4m 0.00m 7.40 7.40 17.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fardon Allan *GBR 55+ 1.50/40 4.00/55/12.00 70.00 70.00 58.00
2 Singleton Chris *GBR 55+ 0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 68.00 68.00 56.00
3 Lillis Stuart *GBR 55+ 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 62.00 62.00 50.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Lara *GBR -10 2.00/43 4.00/37 32.00 32.00 32.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Elliott Jimmy *GBR -12 13.9m 13.4m 13.9m 14.7m 14.70 14.70 14.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Elliott Jimmy *GBR -12 1.50/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25 56.00 56.00 50.00
2 Trevor Oscar *GBR -12 1.50/49 2.00/52 44.00 44.00 38.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Isabel *GBR -12 13.9m 14.3m 14.5m 15.1m 15.10 15.10 15.10
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Isabel *GBR -12 1.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/16.00 55.00 55.00 55.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fearn Charlie *GBR -14 32.8m 35.0m 34.2m 30.5m 25.00 25.00 35.00
2 Coster Harley *GBR -14 24.1m 24.6m 25.4m 25.1m 15.40 15.40 25.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster Harley *GBR -14 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 69.00 69.00 69.00
2 Fearn Charlie *GBR -14 0.00/34 0.50/52 36.50 36.50 36.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Parkin Tom *GBR -17 0.00m 46.4m 50.2m 30.20 30.20 50.20
2 Shanahan William *GBR -17 34.9m 37.7m 35.8m 37.0m 17.70 17.70 37.70
3 Rose Myles *GBR -17 35.1m 35.5m 34.2m 37.1m 17.10 17.10 37.10
4 Pollard Noah *GBR -17 36.2m 35.8m 32.2m 33.7m 16.20 16.20 36.20
5 Withers Oscar *GBR -17 14.4m 17.1m 17.9m 16.4m 17.90
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Pollard Noah *GBR -17 1.00/58/10.75 2.50/58/11.25 79.00 79.00 73.00
2 Rose Myles *GBR -17 2.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00 68.00 68.00 62.00
3 Parkin Tom *GBR -17 4.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/14.25 64.00 64.00 58.00
4 Shanahan William *GBR -17 3.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 63.50 63.50 57.50
5 Withers Oscar *GBR -17 4.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 62.00 62.00 56.00
6 Douglas Robbie *GBR -17 5.50/58/18.25 2.00/58/13.00 62.00 62.00 56.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Deste Lilli *GBR -17 29.2m 30.3m 28.7m 29.0m 17.30 17.30 30.30
2 Halford Danielle *GBR -17 24.2m 23.6m 22.7m 23.5m 11.20 11.20 24.20
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Deste Lilli *GBR -17 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 62.50 62.50 56.50
2 Halford Danielle *GBR -17 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 60.50 60.50 54.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR -21 2.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 68.50 68.50 62.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fearn Georgia *GBR -21 36.7m 36.0m 37.6m 36.8m 20.60 20.60 37.60
2 Roberts Lucy *GBR -21 32.9m 32.3m 33.1m 32.6m 16.10 16.10 33.10
3 Butterfield Amber *GBR -21 30.6m 31.9m 31.7m 29.5m 14.90 14.90 31.90
4 Scutt Emma *GBR -21 30.2m 31.9m 30.0m 30.4m 14.90 14.90 31.90
5 Lee Molly *GBR -21 23.1m 24.1m 7.10 7.10 24.10
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Newsome Emily *GBR -21 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 68.00 68.00 62.00
2 Lee Molly *GBR -21 2.00/55/12.00 68.00 68.00 62.00
3 Butterfield Amber *GBR -21 0.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 66.50 66.50 60.50
4 Roberts Lucy *GBR -21 1.00/55/13.00 0.00/55/13.00 61.00 61.00 55.00
5 Fearn Georgia *GBR -21 3.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 61.00 61.00 55.00
6 Scutt Emma *GBR -21 5.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25 55.50 55.50 49.50