Spring Fling
Arena Club, Thorpe Lakes, Thorpe 17 Jul 2021
Waterski
International competition
Code: 21GBR002


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 30
Deadline 30/06/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge KELLY Gavin GBR
Homologator BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Scorer HEATH Gill GBR
Judge DYSON Andy GBR
Judge ELLIS Claire GBR
Judge HEATH Gill GBR
Judge MATTOS Richard GBR
Judge SCOTT-ELY Stuart GBR
Judge STEPHENSON Beverley GBR
Judge STEVENSON David GBR
Driver BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Driver CISE Tony GBR
TechOff MATTOS Richard GBR

Arena Club, Thorpe Lakes
Country Great Britain
Code GBRTHORP
Area Thorpe
Organizer
Name Richard Mattos
Phone 07977568576
Email richard@mattos.co.uk
Federation
Name Kylie Cooper
Phone
Email kylie@bwsf.co.uk
Other
Towboat Nautique Carbon
Remarks Payment in UK pounds




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Heath Calum GBR Open 1.00/58/10.75 4.50/58/11.25 79.00 1000.00 61.00
2 Dyson Harvey GBR Open 2.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 68.00 860.76 50.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Colverd Jodie GBR Open 5.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 59.00 1000.00 53.00
2 Bates Sophie GBR Open 1.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25 57.00 966.10 51.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bloemsma Jamie *NED 35+ 0.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00 69.50 69.50 51.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 35+ 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 57.00 1000.00 39.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 35+ 1470 790 1470.00 1000.00 1470.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Nutt David GBR 45+ 3.00/55/11.25 0.00/55/12.00 75.00 1000.00 63.00
2 Cooke Paul GBR 45+ 3.00/55/12.00 0.50/40 69.00 920.00 57.00
3 Hinds Tony GBR 45+ 4.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25 58.50 780.00 46.50
4 Wrennall Andy GBR 45+ 1.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 43.50 580.00 31.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wrennall Andy GBR 45+ 680 680 680.00 1000.00 680.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wilkinson Jonathon GBR 55+ 2.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00 74.00 1000.00 62.00
2 Scott-Ely Stuart GBR 55+ 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/11.25 74.00 1000.00 62.00
3 Peckett Timothy GBR 55+ 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00 72.50 979.73 60.50
4 Colverd Peter GBR 55+ 3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 63.00 851.35 51.00
5 Dyson Andrew GBR 55+ 3.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 52.00 702.70 40.00
6 Stephenson Jeremy GBR 55+ 3.50/40 5.50/40 5.50 74.32 5.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Stephenson Beverley GBR 55+ 3.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25 56.00 1000.00 44.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Winter Martin GBR 65+ 1.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 56.00 1000.00 38.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster Harley GBR -12 2.50/52 1.50/52/16.00 49.50 1000.00 31.50
2 Elliott Jimmy GBR -12 1.00/49 4.00/40 37.00 747.47 19.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Elliott Jimmy GBR -12 1600 1490 1600.00 1000.00 1600.00
2 Coster Harley GBR -12 1030 850 1030.00 643.75 1030.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fletcher Alfie GBR -14 1.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 61.50 1000.00 49.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Solman Freddie GBR -17 5.00/58/18.25 2.00/58/14.25 56.00 1000.00 50.00
2 Shanahan William GBR -17 5.00/55/18.25 2.00/58/16.00 50.00 892.86 44.00
3 Mead Ryan GBR -17 0.50/52 3.00/58/18.25 45.00 803.57 39.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Shanahan William GBR -17 1070 1490 1490.00 1000.00 1490.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lee Molly GBR -17 4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 64.50 1000.00 58.50
2 Deste Lilli GBR -17 3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00 57.00 883.72 51.00
3 Halford Danielle GBR -17 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 56.00 868.22 50.00
4 Doherty Bethany GBR -17 3.00/55/18.25 1.50/52 45.00 697.67 39.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lee Molly GBR -17 2950 2500 2950.00 1000.00 2950.00
2 Halford Danielle GBR -17 2430 2730 2730.00 925.42 2730.00
3 Deste Lilli GBR -17 1570 1480 1570.00 532.20 1570.00
4 Doherty Bethany GBR -17 370 680 680.00 230.51 680.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bates Jonah GBR -21 2.00/58/12.00 5.50/58/14.25 68.00 1000.00 56.00
2 Scott-Ely Jordan GBR -21 2.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 62.50 919.12 50.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Nutt Katie GBR -21 1.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 73.00 1000.00 67.00
2 Yorke-Davies Saba GBR -21 4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 68.00 931.51 62.00
3 Newsome Emily GBR -21 0.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00 63.00 863.01 57.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Nutt Katie GBR -21 2440 2040 2440.00 1000.00 2440.00
2 Yorke-Davies Saba GBR -21 1410 1220 1410.00 577.87 1410.00