Southlake Slalom Special
South Lake, 4-5 Jun 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22GBR007


Event Details
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 35
Deadline 01/06/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge HILLS Stuart GBR
Homologator BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Scorer WHARTON Catherine GBR
Judge FARDON Allan GBR
Judge HILLS Stuart GBR
Judge ODELL Barry GBR
Judge PARKIN Val GBR
Judge STEVENSON David GBR
CDriver SONG Tony GBR
Driver BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Driver HOGBEN Peter GBR

South Lake
Country Great Britain
Code GBRSOUTH
Area
Organizer
Name Damien Ackerer
Phone
Email damien210@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Gavin Kelly
Phone
Email gvnkelly@aol.com
Other
Towboat Malibu




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sprake Kyron *NAM Open 1.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 1.50/40 67.50 67.50 61.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bloemsma Jamie *NED 35+ 0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 74.00 74.00 62.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bloemsma Samantha *RSA 35+ 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 62.50 62.50 56.50
2 Crowley Jenny *GBR 35+ 4.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 47.00 47.00 41.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Campbell Glenn *GBR 45+ 5.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25 77.00 77.00 65.00
2 Cooke Paul *GBR 45+ 1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/12.00 75.00 75.00 63.00
3 Smith Steve *GBR 45+ 3.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/12.00 70.00 70.00 58.00
4 Kiernander Christian *GBR 45+ 2.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/18.25 2.50/52 50.00 50.00 38.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sizer Lorraine *GBR 45+ 2.00/52/14.25 2.50/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25 52.00 52.00 46.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wilkinson Jonathan *GBR 55+ 1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 75.00 75.00 63.00
2 Peckett Timothy *GBR 55+ 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 68.00 68.00 56.00
3 Scott-Ely Stuart *GBR 55+ 4.00/40 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/40 68.00 68.00 56.00
4 Allman Nick *GBR 55+ 1.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 65.00 65.00 53.00
5 Lochhead Kevin *GBR 55+ 4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 64.00 64.00 52.00
6 Fardon Allan *GBR 55+ 2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 3.50/40 64.00 64.00 52.00
7 Wooldridge Simon *GBR 55+ 5.00/40 3.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25 45.50 45.50 33.50
8 Rollingson Gary *GBR 55+ 3.50/40 3.00/55/18.25 1.00/52 45.00 45.00 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Clements Chantal *GBR 55+ 3.00/52/14.25 5.00/37 1.50/37 57.00 57.00 45.00
2 Moore Jane *GBR 55+ 2.00/52/14.25 2.00/37 4.00/37 56.00 56.00 44.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cohen Jonathan *GBR 70+ 0.00/34 3.50/52/12.00 2.50/52/13.00 69.50 69.50 63.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Worship Carol *GBR 75+ 2.00/34 3.00/34 1.00/46/16.00 43.00 43.00 31.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Campbell Charlie *GBR -12 4.50/34 2.00/52 44.00 44.00 38.00
2 Newby-Ricci William *GBR -12 3.50/43 6.00/34 27.50 27.50 21.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster Harley *GBR -14 3.50/37 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25 62.00 62.00 56.00
2 Dautigny Raphael *GBR -14 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 58.00 58.00 52.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Rose Myles *GBR -17 3.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00 2.00/40 68.00 68.00 62.00
2 Parkin Tom *GBR -17 1.50/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25 1.50/58/13.00 61.50 61.50 55.50
3 Stagg Harrison *GBR -17 6.00/52 0.00/58/18.25 42.00 42.00 36.00
4 Newby-Ricci Max *GBR -17 1.00/49 2.00/55/18.25 38.00 38.00 32.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Deste Lilli *GBR -17 2.00/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00 55.00 55.00 49.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jays Danny *GBR -21 0.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/12.00 75.00 75.00 69.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Newsome Emily *GBR -21 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/12.00 67.00 67.00 61.00