OZ Ski Winter Swerve Round 1
Oz Ski Coolum, Coolum Beach, QLD 9 Jun 2024
Oz Ski Coolum, Coolum Beach, QLD 9 Jun 2024
Waterski
National competition
Code: 24AUS157
National competition
Code: 24AUS157
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | DUNN Grant | AUS |
Scorer | SUTHERLAND Susann | AUS |
Judge | DOUGLAS Frederick | AUS |
Judge | DUNN Grant | AUS |
Judge | ITO Ken | AUS |
Judge | MCCOLLUM Doug | AUS |
Judge | MCCOLLUM Hamish | AUS |
Judge | SUTHERLAND Brett | AUS |
Judge | SUTHERLAND Jack | AUS |
CDriver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Oz Ski Coolum | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7030 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Peter Cornale |
Phone | |
ski39off@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Mastercraft |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Bryce | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/13.00 | 2.50/58/12.00 | 68.50 | 68.50 | 38.50 | |
2 | Kingston David | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 4.00/49 | 62.50 | 62.50 | 32.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutherland Jack | N | *AUS | U21 | 2.00/58/14.25 | 0.50/58/13.00 | 60.50 | 60.50 | 30.50 | |
2 | Douglas Frederick | N | *AUS | O70 | 2.00/52/16.00 | 5.00/52/14.25 | 59.00 | 59.00 | 29.00 | |
3 | Mccollum Hamish | N | *AUS | U17 | 2.25/58/16.00 | 2.00/58/14.25 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Ito Ken | N | *AUS | O55 | 2.00/55/16.00 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 20.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunn Grant | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 4.00/43 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 34.00 | |
2 | Sutherland Brett | N | *AUS | O55 | 5.00/52 | 4.00/52 | 41.00 | 41.00 | 23.00 | |
3 | Dunn Jayden | N | *AUS | U21 | 4.00/52 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 21.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keyes-Bevan Samuel | N | *AUS | U12 | 4.50/52 | 4.00/52 | 46.50 | 46.50 | 16.50 | |
2 | Mccollum Elizabeth | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.50/49 | 3.50/49 | 33.50 | 33.50 | 9.50 | |
3 | Dietze Peter | N | *AUS | O65 | 3.00/49 | 5.00/46 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutherland Susann | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/28 | 5.00/28 | 17.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wise Adrian | N | *AUS | O35 | 265 | 260 | 265.00 | 265.00 | 265.00 | |
2 | Elliott Dianne | N | *AUS | O35 | 249 | 241 | 249.00 | 249.00 | 249.00 | |
3 | Cray Kathi | N | *AUS | O45 | 201 | 240 | 240.00 | 240.00 | 240.00 | |
4 | Harwood Beth | N | *AUS | O35 | 194 | 211 | 211.00 | 211.00 | 211.00 | |
5 | Kirakov Lachlan | N | *AUS | O21 | 181 | 198 | 198.00 | 198.00 | 198.00 |