Summer Swerve - Round 1
Lake Kurwongbah, QLD 9 Dec 2023
Lake Kurwongbah, QLD 9 Dec 2023
Waterski
National competition
Code: 24AUS005
National competition
Code: 24AUS005
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 2 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 2 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | SMITH Louise | AUS |
Judge | DUNN Grant | AUS |
Judge | ROBERTS Ethan | AUS |
Judge | ROBERTS Jason | AUS |
Judge | SMITH Louise | AUS |
Driver | SUTHERLAND Brett | AUS |
Lake Kurwongbah | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7075 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Peter Cornale |
Phone | |
ski39off@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | 2015 Nautique 200 5.7L |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kingston David | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 62.50 | 62.50 | 86.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberts Ethan | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/58/13.00 | 1.00/58/13.00 | 64.00 | 64.00 | 34.00 | |
2 | Nicolson Paul | N | *AUS | O35 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 62.50 | 62.50 | 32.50 | |
3 | Mcmanus Daniel | N | *AUS | O35 | 4.50/55/16.00 | 4.50/55/14.25 | 58.50 | 58.50 | 28.50 | |
4 | Smith Isabelle | N | *AUS | U14 | 1.50/49 | 3.00/52/14.25 | 57.00 | 57.00 | 21.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukin Jacob | N | *AUS | U10 | 1.00/49/16.00 | 4.25/49 | 49.00 | 49.00 | 31.00 | |
2 | Dunn Grant | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 45.50 | 45.50 | 27.50 | |
3 | Sutherland Brett | N | *AUS | O55 | 4.00/52 | 5.00/52 | 41.00 | 41.00 | 23.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keyes-Bevan Samuel | N | *AUS | U12 | 0.50/43 | 3.50/46 | 33.50 | 33.50 | 21.50 | |
2 | Wilson Matthew | N | *AUS | O21 | 2.00/49 | 2.00/46 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 20.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolson Hailey | N | *AUS | U12 | 263 | 267 | 267.00 | 267.00 | 267.00 | |
2 | Nicolson Tyla | N | *AUS | U12 | 240 | 263 | 263.00 | 263.00 | 263.00 | |
3 | Keyes-Bevan Imogen | N | *AUS | U10 | 250 | 261 | 261.00 | 261.00 | 261.00 | |
4 | Kingston Lucas | N | *AUS | U12 | 220 | 257 | 257.00 | 257.00 | 257.00 | |
5 | Tobin Tim | N | *AUS | O35 | 257 | 191 | 257.00 | 257.00 | 257.00 | |
6 | Smith Louise | N | *AUS | O45 | 253 | 247 | 253.00 | 253.00 | 253.00 | |
7 | Sutherland Susann | N | *AUS | O45 | 236 | 209 | 236.00 | 236.00 | 236.00 | |
8 | Smith Warren | N | *AUS | O55 | 220 | 220 | 220.00 | 220.00 | 220.00 |