NQ Townsville WSC - Round 7
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 5-6 Mar 2022
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 5-6 Mar 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS111
National competition
Code: 22AUS111
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open Pro U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Scorer | NEIBERDING Julie | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Judge | DONNELLY Thomas | AUS |
Judge | HOAD Lorraine | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Emma | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Declan | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Kym | AUS |
CDriver | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Driver | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Driver | DONNELLY Thomas | AUS |
Driver | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Driver | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Safety Director | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Townsville Loam Island | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7020 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Kurt Neiberding |
Phone | 0409 477 133 |
knconstructions@bigpond.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Nautique 200 |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moss Steven | N | *AUS | Open | 4.00/58/12.00 | 2.50/58/13.00 | 2.50/58/13.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 40.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neiberding Sam | N | *AUS | U17 | 0.00/58/12.00 | 3.00/58/13.00 | 2.50/58/16.00 | 66.00 | 66.00 | 36.00 | |
2 | Neiberding Emma | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.50/55/13.00 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 63.50 | 63.50 | 33.50 | |
3 | Englebretsen Hope | N | *AUS | Open | 3.00/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 63.00 | 63.00 | 33.00 | |
4 | Cross Jackson | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/14.25 | 5.00/49 | 57.00 | 57.00 | 33.00 | ||
5 | Cooper Georgie | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.50/52/16.00 | 2.50/46 | 2.50/52/14.25 | 56.50 | 56.50 | 26.50 | |
6 | Cooper Greg | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/49 | 3.00/49 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 22.00 | |
7 | Neiberding Kurt | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 1.50/49 | 51.00 | 51.00 | 21.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neiberding Emma | N | *AUS | U17 | 1070 | 2120 | 2120.00 | 2120.00 | 2120.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaillon Jarrod | N | *AUS | U21 | 4.00/58/18.25 | 4.00/58/16.00 | 4.00/58/16.00 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 34.00 | |
2 | Nolan Ethan | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/16.00 | 3.50/58/18.25 | 2.50/58/16.00 | 51.00 | 51.00 | 33.00 | |
3 | Pollock Gary | N | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 1.00/55/18.25 | 3.50/43 | 47.00 | 47.00 | 29.00 | |
4 | Alloway Ryan | N | *AUS | O45 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 46.00 | 46.00 | 28.00 | |
5 | Quinn Mark | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 3.50/43 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 46.00 | 46.00 | 28.00 | |
6 | Dumigan Kiah | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.00/46 | 1.00/58/18.25 | 2.00/46 | 43.00 | 43.00 | 25.00 | |
7 | Pollock Hannah | N | *AUS | U12 | 4.50/40 | 0.50/52 | 0.50/52 | 42.50 | 42.50 | 24.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neiberding Sam | N | *AUS | U17 | 1480 | 2030 | 2180 | 1700 | 2180.00 | 2180.00 | 2180.00 | |
2 | Wiseman Addisyn | N | *AUS | U14 | 1580 | 1100 | 1580.00 | 1580.00 | 1580.00 | |||
3 | Cooper Greg | N | *AUS | O55 | 1360 | 100 | 1360.00 | 1360.00 | 1360.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hogben Chris | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/52 | 2.50/52 | 5.00/49 | 38.50 | 38.50 | 38.50 | |
2 | Quinn Virginia | N | *AUS | O45 | 1.50/52 | 2.50/49 | 2.00/52 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 38.00 | |
3 | Wiseman Addisyn | N | *AUS | U14 | 0.50/52 | 3.50/34 | 2.50/46 | 42.50 | 42.50 | 36.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Englebretsen Hope | N | *AUS | Open | 450 | 560 | 560.00 | 560.00 | 560.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douce Makinly | N | *AUS | O21 | 3.50/37 | 4.25/28 | 2.00/49 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 44.00 | |
2 | Wright Martin | N | *AUS | O45 | 1.50/46 | 2.50/46 | 3.00/43 | 26.50 | 26.50 | 38.50 | |
3 | Neiberding Julie | N | *AUS | O45 | 1.00/46 | DNS | DNS | 25.00 | 25.00 | 37.00 | |
4 | Wright Emma | N | *AUS | U12 | 2.00/43 | 2.00/40 | 4.00/40 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 32.00 | |
5 | Moss Alex | N | *AUS | U12 | 4.50/37 | 0.50/28 | 1.00/43 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 31.00 | |
6 | Chaillon Karly | N | *AUS | U21 | 2.00/37 | 2.00/40 | 2.00/40 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | |
7 | Mete Blake | N | *AUS | U14 | 4.00/28 | 2.00/28 | 3.25/28 | 4.00 | |||
8 | Hoad Lorraine | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/28 | 1.00/28 | 2.50/28 | 3.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cross Jackson | N | *AUS | U17 | 570 | 660 | 660.00 | 660.00 | 660.00 | |||
2 | Cooper Georgie | N | *AUS | U14 | 370 | 630 | 560 | 690 | 690.00 | 690.00 | 630.00 | |
3 | Nolan Ethan | N | *AUS | U17 | 200 | 570 | 570.00 | 570.00 | 570.00 | |||
4 | Pollock Hannah | N | *AUS | U12 | 500 | 500 | 500.00 | 500.00 | 500.00 | |||
5 | Wright Emma | N | *AUS | U12 | 290 | 200 | 290.00 | 290.00 | 290.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | County Brodie | N | *AUS | O21 | 264 | 257 | 264.00 | 264.00 | 264.00 | |
2 | Manly Tanya | N | *AUS | O45 | 228 | 264 | 264.00 | 264.00 | 264.00 | |
3 | Barsby Brett | N | *AUS | O35 | 251 | 217 | 251.00 | 251.00 | 251.00 | |
4 | Nolan Kym | N | *AUS | O35 | 233 | 235 | 235.00 | 235.00 | 235.00 | |
5 | County Tony | N | *AUS | O55 | 221 | 235 | 235.00 | 235.00 | 235.00 | |
6 | Chaillon Teresa | N | *AUS | O45 | 176 | 229 | 229.00 | 229.00 | 229.00 | |
7 | Pollock Emma | N | *AUS | O35 | 217 | 196 | 217.00 | 217.00 | 217.00 |