WSQ Southern Region Winter Swerve Round 3
Oz Ski Coolum, Coolum Beach, QLD 21 Aug 2022
Oz Ski Coolum, Coolum Beach, QLD 21 Aug 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS125
National competition
Code: 22AUS125
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 2 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 2 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | DERRICK Belinda | AUS |
Scorer | DERRICK Belinda | AUS |
Judge | DUNN Grant | AUS |
Judge | DUNN Jayden | AUS |
Judge | JORDAN Mark | AUS |
Judge | MANN Andrea | AUS |
Judge | MANN Bradley | AUS |
Judge | ROBERTS Dean | AUS |
CDriver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Driver | JORDAN Mark | AUS |
Driver | MANN Bradley | AUS |
Oz Ski Coolum | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7030 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Peter Cornale |
Phone | 0428 253 355 |
ski39off@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Mastercraft |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberts Dean | N | *AUS | O45 | 1.00/55/14.25 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 55.00 | 55.00 | 25.00 | |
2 | Baylis Bode | N | *AUS | O21 | 3.50/58/18.25 | 2.00/58/16.00 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 20.00 | |
3 | Jordan Mark | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/49 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 46.00 | 46.00 | 16.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napier Carina | N | *AUS | O21 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 59.00 | 59.00 | 29.00 | |
2 | Dunn Grant | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 46.00 | 46.00 | 28.00 | |
3 | Sutherland Brett | N | *AUS | O55 | 4.00/52 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 44.00 | 44.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Sutherland Jack | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.50/55/18.25 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 41.50 | 41.50 | 23.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mccollum Hamish | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.50/46 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 38.50 | 38.50 | 26.50 | |
2 | Mann Andrea | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/52 | 4.50/49 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 20.00 | |
3 | Mann Bradley | N | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/49 | 4.00/43 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunn Jayden | N | *AUS | U17 | 0.00/40 | 4.00/46 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 52.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penridge Brett | N | *AUS | O35 | 273 | 279 | 279.00 | 279.00 | 279.00 | |
2 | Mccollum Elizabeth | N | *AUS | U17 | 268 | 238 | 268.00 | 268.00 | 268.00 | |
3 | Nyberg Joshua | N | *AUS | U21 | 251 | 230 | 251.00 | 251.00 | 251.00 | |
4 | Brown Tracey | N | *AUS | O35 | 231 | 88 | 231.00 | 231.00 | 231.00 | |
5 | Derrick Belinda | N | *AUS | O55 | 223 | 214 | 223.00 | 223.00 | 223.00 | |
6 | Kitchen Makana | N | *AUS | U12 | 175 | 166 | 175.00 | 175.00 | 175.00 | |
7 | Penridge Rebecca | N | *AUS | O35 | 22 | 21 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 22.00 |