SQ ISIS Ski Gardens - Round 4
Isis Ski Gardens, Bundaberg QLD 22-23 Jan 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS013


Event Details
Slalom L 4 Rounds
Tricks L 4 Rounds
Jump L 4 Rounds
Age group Australia
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions Yes
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator JORDAN Mark AUS
Scorer PURCELL Leigh AUS
Judge BELL Taylah AUS
Judge CORNALE Peter AUS
Judge ITO Ken AUS
Judge JENSEN Shane AUS
Judge JORDAN Mark AUS
Judge KERSLAKE Annette AUS
Judge SMITH Louise AUS
Driver DEMARTINI Mark AUS
Driver JORDAN Mark AUS
Driver SMITH Gary AUS
TechOff CORNALE Peter AUS

Isis Ski Gardens
Country Australia
Code AUS7040
Area Bundaberg QLD
Organizer
Name Peter Cornale
Phone 0428 253 355
Email ski39off@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Bruce Cockburn
Phone 0417 401 462
Email bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com
Other
Towboat




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reeves Scott *AUS O35 51.9m 52.1m 32.10 32.10 52.10
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cornale Peter *AUS O35 2.50/55/10.75 2.25/55/10.75 780.70 44.50 50.50
2 Cornale Lucas *AUS U17 1.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/11.25 798.25 45.50 45.50
3 Reeves Scott *AUS O35 2.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 684.21 39.00 45.00
4 Smith Bryce *AUS U14 0.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 1000.00 57.00 45.00
5 Sheehy Finn *AUS U17 2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00 771.93 44.00 44.00
6 Little Greig *AUS O65 3.00/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00 894.74 51.00 39.00
6 Sheehy Paul *AUS O35 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 578.95 33.00 39.00
8 Wooderson Casey *AUS Open 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 666.67 38.00 38.00
9 Habermann Rory *AUS U12 4.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/12.00 859.65 49.00 37.00
10 Smith William *AUS U17 2.00/58/14.25 1.00/58/12.00 649.12 37.00 37.00
11 Di Salvo Ruby *AUS Open 5.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 614.04 35.00 35.00
12 Petersen Neil *AUS O45 2.50/55/13.00 5.50/55/14.25 570.18 32.50 32.50
13 Demartini Mark *AUS O55 0.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 719.30 41.00 29.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cornale Lucas *AUS U17 3510 7010 1000.00 7010.00 7010.00
2 Munro Hilary *NZL Open 3730 3840 547.79 3840.00 3840.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cornale Lucas *AUS U17 34.7m 36.3m 783.65 16.30 36.30
2 Sheehy Finn *AUS U17 33.5m 35.4m 740.38 15.40 35.40
3 Munro Hilary *NZL Open 34.6m 34.2m 846.15 17.60 34.60
4 Ito Ken *AUS O55 30.8m 30.1m 1000.00 20.80 30.80
5 Smith Bryce *AUS U14 29.3m 28.7m 927.88 19.30 29.30
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reeves Taj *AUS U10 2.00/49/13.00 1.00/49/12.00 1218.18 67.00 37.00
2 Reeves Zarhli *AUS U12 1.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/14.25 1000.00 55.00 31.00
3 O'Connor Callum *AUS U14 3.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/18.25 718.18 39.50 27.50
4 Sheehy Jett *AUS U14 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 709.09 39.00 27.00
5 Holt Andrew *AUS O21 2.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25 490.91 27.00 27.00
6 Jordan Mark *AUS O45 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 472.73 26.00 26.00
7 O'Connor Cara *AUS U21 4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 472.73 26.00 26.00
8 Roberts Ethan *AUS U14 5.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/16.00 636.36 35.00 23.00
9 Cross Jackson *AUS U21 3.00/52 5.25/52 95.45 5.25 5.25
10 Mcmanus Daniel *AUS O35 DNS DNS
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reeves Zarhli *AUS U12 3060 2000 1000.00 3060.00 3060.00
2 Sheehy Jett *AUS U14 2560 2390 836.60 2560.00 2560.00
3 Smith Bryce *AUS U14 1900 2030 663.40 2030.00 2030.00
4 Ito Ken *AUS O55 1780 1820 594.77 1820.00 1820.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sheehy Jett *AUS U14 25.3m 26.2m 1000.00 16.20 26.20
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bell Taylah *AUS U21 1.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 831.68 21.00 33.00
2 Angel Melissa *AUS O35 5.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/16.00 1524.75 38.50 32.50
3 Rose Alex *AUS O21 5.00/58/18.25 0.50/55/18.25 673.27 17.00 29.00
4 Jensen Shane *AUS O45 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 633.66 16.00 28.00
5 Sutherland Jack *AUS U21 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 633.66 16.00 28.00
6 Roberts Jason *AUS O45 2.00/52 3.50/55/18.25 613.86 15.50 27.50
7 Smith Isabelle *AUS U12 3.00/52 0.00/52 1544.55 39.00 27.00
8 Alcorn Steven *AUS O45 2.50/55/18.25 DNS 574.26 14.50 26.50
9 Reeves Amy *AUS O35 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 1267.33 32.00 26.00
10 Kerslake Gregory *AUS O55 2.50/43 2.00/55/18.25 1029.70 26.00 26.00
11 Crothers Ethan *AUS O21 4.00/55/18.25 1.50/58/18.25 534.65 13.50 25.50
12 Ito Ken *AUS O55 1.25/55/18.25 4.00/43 1000.00 25.25 25.25
13 Wake Murray *AUS O55 5.00/43 5.50/52 930.69 23.50 23.50
14 Weeks John *AUS O55 2.00/52 5.00/52 910.89 23.00 23.00
15 Sutherland Brett *AUS O55 4.00/52 3.00/52 871.29 22.00 22.00
16 Mitchell Rob *AUS O45 0.00/52 1.50/52 297.03 7.50 19.50
17 Teague James *AUS O45 4.00/43 0.50/52 257.43 6.50 18.50
18 Dunn Grant *AUS O45 0.00/43 3.50/43 3.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reeves Taj *AUS U10 2180 1630 1084.58 2180.00 2180.00
2 O'Connor Callum *AUS U14 1810 2010 1000.00 2010.00 2010.00
3 Roberts Ethan *AUS U14 1680 1140 835.82 1680.00 1680.00
4 Petersen Neil *AUS O45 810 1410 701.49 1410.00 1410.00
5 O'Connor Cara *AUS U21 1270 1010 631.84 1270.00 1270.00
6 Habermann Rory *AUS U12 490 1170 582.09 1170.00 1170.00
7 Smith William *AUS U17 1070 810 532.34 1070.00 1070.00
8 Wintle Scott *AUS O45 1020 250 507.46 1020.00 1020.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Petersen Neil *AUS O45 18.7m 21.4m 349.73 6.40 21.40
2 O'Connor Callum *AUS U14 19.7m 19.5m 530.05 9.70 19.70
3 Wintle Scott *AUS O45 18.0m 18.4m 185.79 3.40 18.40
4 Reeves Zarhli *AUS U12 17.8m 18.3m 1000.00 18.30 18.30
5 Habermann Rory *AUS U12 16.4m 17.6m 961.75 17.60 17.60
6 Sutherland Jack *AUS U21 14.8m 15.4m 15.40
7 Jensen Shane *AUS O45 14.6m 15.1m 5.46 0.10 15.10
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mann Bradley *AUS O35 2.50/52 2.00/52 2.50 2.50 20.50
2 Mann Andrea *AUS O35 3.50/46 5.50/49 23.50 23.50 17.50
3 Wooderson Virginia *AUS O45 5.00/43 4.00/49 22.00 22.00 16.00
4 Kerslake Annette *AUS O45 2.00/46 2.00/46 14.00 14.00 8.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Little Greig *AUS O65 910 700 1820.00 910.00 910.00
2 Jensen Shane *AUS O45 410 500 1000.00 500.00 500.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Angel Melissa *AUS O35 9.6m 9.7m 2.70 2.70 9.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Points
1 Dunn Jayden *AUS U17 5.00/43 0.00/25 41.00
2 Sutherland Susann *AUS O45 4.00/25 5.50/25 5.50
3 Wintle Scott *AUS O45 3.00/25 2.00/25 3.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sutherland Jack *AUS U21 480 480 1000.00 480.00 480.00
2 Dunn Jayden *AUS U17 140 200 416.67 200.00 200.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Smith Louise *AUS O45 257 260 260.00 260.00 260.00
2 Derrick Belinda *AUS O55 201 184 201.00 201.00 201.00
3 Brown Tracey *AUS O35 165 194 194.00 194.00 194.00