SQ Goondiwindi Water Park - Round 5
Goondiwindi Water Park, 26-27 Feb 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS015


Event Details
Slalom L 4 Rounds
Tricks L 4 Rounds
Jump L 4 Rounds
Age group Australia
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions Yes
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Assistant Chief Judge MITCHELL Rob AUS
Homologator JORDAN Mark AUS
Scorer PURCELL Leigh AUS
Judge CORNALE Amanda AUS
Judge CORNALE Peter AUS
Judge ITO Ken AUS
Judge JENSEN Shane AUS
Judge JORDAN Mark AUS
Judge MITCHELL Rob AUS
Judge MITCHELL Sue AUS
Judge WOODERSON Virginia AUS
Driver DEMARTINI Mark AUS
Driver JORDAN Mark AUS
Driver SMITH Gary AUS
TechOff CORNALE Peter AUS

Goondiwindi Water Park
Country Australia
Code AUS7025
Area
Organizer
Name Peter Cornale
Phone 0428 253 355
Email ski39off@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Bruce Cockburn
Phone 0417 401 462
Email bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reeves Scott *AUS O35 47.7m 52.8m 53.1m 813.27 813.27 53.10
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cornale Lucas *AUS U17 2.50/58/11.25 4.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 845.45 845.45 46.50
2 Williams Brad *AUS O45 3.00/55/11.25 3.25/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 887.25 887.25 45.25
3 Cornale Peter *AUS O35 2.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 785.71 785.71 44.50
4 Reeves Scott *AUS O35 4.50/49 5.00/55/12.00 714.29 714.29 41.00
5 Wooderson Casey *AUS Open 2.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00 666.67 666.67 39.00
6 Smith William *AUS U17 5.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 709.09 709.09 39.00
7 Smith Bryce *AUS U14 0.00/49 2.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00 866.07 866.07 36.50
8 Demartini Mark *AUS O55 3.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/13.00 796.61 796.61 35.00
9 Reeves Taj *AUS U10 3.00/49/13.00 4.50/49/14.25 2.00/49/13.00 1032.79 1032.79 33.00
10 Jones Chris *AUS O35 1.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 530.61 530.61 32.00
11 Munro Hilary NZL O21 1.50/55/13.00 DNS 538.46 538.46 31.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cornale Lucas *AUS U17 6770 4590 561.83 561.83 6770.00
2 Munro Hilary NZL O21 3720 3950 350.80 350.80 3950.00
3 Wooderson Casey *AUS Open 3520 3670 325.93 325.93 3670.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wooderson Casey *AUS Open 38.5m 39.2m 512.70 512.70 39.20
2 Cornale Lucas *AUS U17 38.7m 38.9m 483.38 483.38 38.90
3 Munro Hilary NZL O21 29.7m 34.0m 33.8m 392.61 392.61 34.00
4 Smith Bryce *AUS U14 18.0m 27.2m 679.84 679.84 27.20
5 Ito Ken *AUS O55 DNS DNS
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Roberts Ethan *AUS U14 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 794.64 794.64 32.50
2 Reeves Zarhli *AUS U12 3.50/52/14.25 2.50/52/13.00 0.00/52/13.00 911.29 911.29 32.50
3 O'Connor Callum *AUS U14 1.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 767.86 767.86 31.00
4 Nicolson Paul *AUS O35 4.00/55/14.25 2.50/49 5.00/55/14.25 469.39 469.39 29.00
5 Holt Andrew *AUS O21 4.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/16.00 4.50/58/16.00 456.00 456.00 28.50
6 Lukin Greg *AUS O35 2.50/55/14.25 DNS 4.00/49 418.37 418.37 26.50
7 O'Connor Cara *AUS U21 1.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/16.00 350.43 350.43 20.50
8 Porritt Robert *AUS O21 2.50/58/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 232.00 232.00 14.50
9 Jordan Mark *AUS O45 4.00/49 3.50/49 3.50/49 78.43 78.43 4.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reeves Zarhli *AUS U12 1380 2640 660.00 660.00 2640.00
2 Smith Bryce *AUS U14 1600 2560 386.12 386.12 2560.00
3 Ito Ken *AUS O55 790 1780 1640 556.25 556.25 1780.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ward Melanie *AUS O21 4.00/55/16.00 5.00/43 0.50/55/18.25 376.07 376.07 34.00
2 Smith Isabelle *AUS U12 1.00/52/16.00 4.00/52 2.00/52/16.00 709.68 709.68 32.00
3 Rose Alex *AUS O21 0.50/55/18.25 DNS 5.00/58/18.25 272.00 272.00 29.00
4 Napier Carina *AUS O21 4.00/55/18.25 1.50/52 3.50/55/18.25 273.50 273.50 28.00
5 Ito Ken *AUS O55 3.50/52 4.00/55/18.25 474.58 474.58 28.00
6 Roberts Jason *AUS O45 1.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 1.00/52 294.12 294.12 27.00
7 Dunn Grant *AUS O45 2.50/43 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/43 294.12 294.12 27.00
8 Sutherland Jack *AUS U21 1.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 2.50/58/18.25 232.00 232.00 26.50
9 Reeves Amy *AUS O35 5.00/52 2.00/52 1.00/52 467.74 467.74 23.00
10 Sutherland Brett *AUS O55 4.00/52 1.50/52 4.00/52 372.88 372.88 22.00
11 Weeks John *AUS O55 2.50/52 4.00/43 4.00/52 372.88 372.88 22.00
12 Jensen Shane *AUS O45 DNS DNS DNS
12 Wake Murray *AUS O55 DNS DNS DNS
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 O'Connor Callum *AUS U14 1530 1780 268.48 268.48 1780.00
2 Reeves Taj *AUS U10 1300 1300 325.00 325.00 1300.00
3 O'Connor Cara *AUS U21 930 1230 109.24 109.24 1230.00
4 Roberts Ethan *AUS U14 1000 870 150.83 150.83 1000.00
5 Smith William *AUS U17 890 650 73.86 73.86 890.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reeves Zarhli *AUS U12 19.8m 20.7m 940.91 940.91 20.70
2 O'Connor Callum *AUS U14 18.2m 19.4m 371.54 371.54 19.40
3 Sutherland Jack *AUS U21 15.0m 16.5m 16.50
4 Jensen Shane *AUS O45 DNS DNS
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Prosser Fred *AUS U14 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/49 0.50/55/18.25 482.14 482.14 39.00
2 Mann Bradley *AUS O35 4.00/52 2.00/49 0.00/52 81.63 81.63 34.00
3 Mann Andrea *AUS O35 3.50/49 4.00/46 2.00/49 346.77 346.77 27.50
4 Wooderson Virginia *AUS O45 3.50/49 DNS DNS 383.93 383.93 27.50
5 Lukin Zachary *AUS U12 0.50/49 DNS 0.50/46 330.36 330.36 24.50
6 Reid Brent *AUS O35 0.50/46 2.50/37 2.50/46 20.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Porritt Robert *AUS O21 320 470 37.39 37.39 470.00
2 Jensen Shane *AUS O45 DNS
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wittkopp Lochie *AUS O21 6.00/46 2.00/25 4.00/25 48.00
2 Dunn Jayden *AUS U17 3.00/46 3.00/43 2.00/43 45.00
3 Sutherland Susann *AUS O45 3.00/40 4.00/40 4.00/40 71.43 71.43 34.00
4 Lukin Jacob *AUS U10 0.00/25 DNS 1.50/25 1.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sutherland Jack *AUS U21 570 570 45.35 45.35 570.00
2 Dunn Jayden *AUS U17 200 200 16.60 16.60 200.00
3 Lukin Zachary *AUS U12 160 160 32.00 32.00 160.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Carrigan Fred *AUS U12 219 278 220 55.60 55.60 278.00
2 Carrigan Archie *AUS U10 259 272 231 68.00 68.00 272.00
3 Nicolson Tyla *AUS U10 238 238 243 89.34 89.34 243.00
4 Nicol Bridgette *AUS O21 241 181 174 21.40 21.40 241.00
5 Nicolson Hailey *AUS U10 216 201 198 79.41 79.41 216.00
6 Derrick Belinda *AUS O55 99 134 DNS 36.22 36.22 134.00
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Wooderson Casey *AUS Open 496.54 658.12 312.61 1467.27 1467.27
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Reeves Zarhli *AUS U12 940.91 911.29 660.00 2512.20 2512.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Smith Bryce *AUS U14 679.84 794.64 386.12 1860.60 1860.60
2 O'Connor Callum *AUS U14 324.11 767.86 230.77 1322.74 1322.74
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Cornale Lucas *AUS U17 478.26 809.09 561.83 1849.18 1849.18
# Bib Name Country Category Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Sutherland Jack *AUS U21 144.00 45.35 189.35 189.35