SQ Round 7 Slalom Woodford
Bushies Lake, Woodford 20-21 Mar 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21AUS058


Event Details
Slalom L 4 Rounds
Age group Australia
-14 O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions Yes
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge CAMPBELL Michael AUS
Homologator JORDAN Mark AUS
Judge BELL Taylah AUS
Judge CORNALE Amanda AUS
Judge JORDAN Mark AUS
Judge KERSLAKE Annette AUS
Judge MACZKOWIACK Peter AUS
Judge MITCHELL Angus AUS
Driver DEMARTINI Mark AUS
TechOff CORNALE Peter AUS

Bushies Lake
Country Australia
Code AUS7010
Area Woodford
Organizer
Name Peter Cornale
Phone
Email ski39off@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Bruce Cockburn
Phone 0417401462
Email bruce.cockburn9@gmail.com
Other
Towboat 196 Nautiques 6ltr


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  SQ Round 7 Woodford Results 22/03/2021 03:21:37 Scores
  Startlist/ Judges 18/03/2021 21:52:14 Startlists


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cornale Peter AUS O45 0.50/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 4.00/55/10.75 82.00 987.95 64.00
2 Cornale Lucas AUS U17 0.50/58/10.75 0.50/58/10.75 5.25/58/11.25 78.50 945.78 60.50
3 Williams Brad AUS O45 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 76.00 915.66 58.00
4 Sheehy Paul AUS O45 1.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 75.00 903.61 57.00
5 Miller Jason AUS O21 3.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 83.00 1000.00 53.00
6 Little Greig AUS O65 4.50/52/12.00 4.50/52/13.00 5.00/52/13.00 70.50 849.40 52.50
7 Ackland Jason AUS O45 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00 70.00 843.37 52.00
8 Demartini Mark AUS O55 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 68.00 819.28 50.00
9 Sheehy Finn AUS U17 1.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00 67.50 813.25 49.50
10 Jones Chris AUS O35 0.25/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00 67.50 813.25 49.50
11 Munro Hilary NZL Open 1.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 67.00 807.23 49.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Di Salvo Ruby AUS Open 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 69.00 1000.00 51.00
2 Nicolson Paul AUS O35 5.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00 65.00 942.03 47.00
3 Murphy Ashley AUS U21 4.00/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 62.00 898.55 44.00
4 Jordan Mark AUS O45 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/14.25 62.00 898.55 44.00
5 Roberts Ethan AUS -14 3.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 59.00 855.07 41.00
6 Cornale Karmen AUS U21 2.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/18.25 DNS 56.00 811.59 38.00
7 Campbell Michael AUS O45 0.50/49 1.50/55/14.25 0.00/55/18.25 55.50 804.35 37.50
8 Sheehy Jett AUS -14 0.50/55/16.00 1.00/43 1.50/43 48.50 702.90 30.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ward Melanie AUS O21 4.00/52 2.00/55/16.00 4.50/49 62.00 1000.00 32.00
2 Mcdonald Robyn AUS O55 1.00/52/16.00 49.00 790.32 31.00
3 Kerslake Gregory AUS O55 4.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 46.00 741.94 28.00
4 Roberts Jason AUS O35 3.00/52 3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 46.00 741.94 28.00
5 Campbell Kim AUS O45 1.00/52 1.50/49 4.00/52 40.00 645.16 28.00
6 Dyson Murray AUS O21 1.50/58/18.25 3.50/58/18.25 3.50/58/18.25 57.50 927.42 27.50
7 Sutherland Jack AUS U17 3.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 45.00 725.81 27.00
8 Sutherland Brett AUS O55 4.50/52 5.00/52 4.00/52 41.00 661.29 23.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Crothers Ethan AUS O21 4.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 53.00 1000.00 71.00
2 Dunn Grant AUS O45 0.00/52 5.00/52 5.00/55/18.25 47.00 886.79 71.00
3 Bell Taylah AUS U17 3.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25 3.50/52 45.00 849.06 69.00
4 Hart Matt AUS O35 3.50/49 2.00/55/18.25 3.50/52 44.00 830.19 68.00
5 Kerslake Annette AUS O45 4.50/40 4.00/46 2.00/49 32.00 603.77 56.00
6 Purcell Martin AUS O55 2.00/43 1.50/43 2.50/43 20.50 386.79 44.50