XXXVIII Campeonato Latinoamericano de Esquí Náutico
Club Campestre Medellín, Medellín, Sede Llanogrande 9-12 Apr 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22COL001


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Tricks R 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Latin American
-14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ O55 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 09/03/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge LEAL VILLARREAL Felipe COL
Homologator COLLAZO Antonio ARG
Assistant Homologator OSORIO T Juan Carlos COL
Scorer CONCHA Maritza CHI
Scorer RESTREPO MESA Diego COL
Assistant Scorer CONCHA Maritza CHI
Judge CIFUENTES RODRIGUEZ Angelica COL
Judge DEL VALLE JULIO Alicia ARG
Judge DELGADO ACOSTA Jersson COL
Judge GISLER Larry BRA
Judge LEAL VILLARREAL Felipe COL
Judge PEREZ BERNAL Nathalie COL
Judge RENOSTO Jorge ARG
Judge RITTER Robert CHI
CDriver PIGOZZI Mario DOM
Driver CORREA CARVAJAL Eisenhower COL
Driver OCAMPO ZULUAGA Alexander COL

Club Campestre Medellín
Country Colombia
Code COL002
Area Medellín, Sede Llanogrande
Organizer
Name Diego Restrepo
Phone 3155097489
Email diego_repo@yahoo.com
Federation
Name Sandra Hincapie
Phone 3133665582
Email info@fedesqui.com
Other
Towboat


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Bulletin No.2 18/01/2022 15:46:22 Bulletins
  Bulletin No.1 18/01/2022 15:45:58 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Miranda Rodrigo CHI Open 55,2m 58,2m 1070,97 1000,00 58.20
2 Giorgis Tobias ARG Open 53,9m 56,0m 1000,00 933,73 56.00
3 Botero R. Mateo COL Open 49,7m 50,4m 819,35 765,06 50.40
4 Zohar Patricio ARG Open 50,1m 49,5m 809,68 756,02 49.50
5 Labra Martin CHI Open 46,7m 46,9m 706,45 659,64 46.90
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Giorgis Tobias ARG Open 1000.00 918.60 776.97 2695,57 2695.57
2 Labra Martin CHI Open 706.45 906.98 1000.00 2613,43 2613.43
3 Zohar Patricio ARG Open 809.68 1000.00 458.75 2268,43 2268.43
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lamadrid Carlos MEX Open 2,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75 1162,79 1000,00 38.00
2 Correa J. Santiago COL Open 3,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25 1046,51 900,00 33.00
2 Lamadrid Alvaro MEX Open 4,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25 1046,51 900,00 33.00
4 Giorgis Tobias ARG Open 3,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00 918,60 790,00 26.50
4 Zohar Patricio ARG Open 1,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00 1000,00 860,00 26.50
6 Collazo Antonio ARG Open 5,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/12.00 1093,02 940,00 25.50
7 Labra Martin CHI Open 3,00/58/12.00 906,98 780,00
7 Pigozzi Paolo DOM Open 3,00/58/12.00 906,98 780,00
9 Lamadrid Alejandro MEX Open 3,50/58/13.00 779,07 670,00
10 Kretschmer Gustavo CHI Open 2,50/58/13.00 755,81 650,00
11 Linares A. Roberto COL Open 0,50/58/14.25 569,77 490,00
12 Pigozzi Robert DOM Open 0,00/58/18.25
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Labra Martin CHI Open 11030 10330 1000,00 1000,00 10330.00
2 Giorgis Tobias ARG Open 5180 8570 776,97 776,97 8570.00
3 Linares A. Roberto COL Open 3900 7180 650,95 650,95 7180.00
4 Zohar Patricio ARG Open 5060 3540 458,75 458,75 3540.00
5 Collazo Antonio ARG Open 2530 2320 229,37 229,37 2320.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gonzalez Valentina CHI Open 45,5m 43,6m 1000,00 1000,00 43.60
2 Varas Agustina CHI Open 39,7m 43,4m 926,32 926,32 43.40
3 Piedrahita L. Martina *COL Open 28,9m 27,2m 417,54 417,54 27.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Gonzalez Valentina CHI Open 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mociulsky Violeta ARG Open 1,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 1041,67 1000,00 25.50
2 Gonzalez Valentina CHI Open 5,00/55/13.00 6,00/55/13.00 1000,00 960,00 24.00
3 Gonzalez Josefa CHI Open 3,50/55/14.25 2,50/55/13.00 902,78 866,67 20.50
4 Verswyvel G. Daniela COL Open 1,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/18.25 861,11 826,67 1.50
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Verswyvel G. Daniela COL Open 5650 6180 1016,45 1000,00 6180.00
2 Gonzalez Valentina CHI Open 5190 6080 1000,00 983,82 6080.00
3 Gonzalez Josefa CHI Open 4620 5640 927,63 912,62 5640.00
4 Macias Sedano Julianna MEX Open 3730 3690 613,49 603,56 3690.00
5 Mociulsky Violeta ARG Open 3130 3650 600,33 590,61 3650.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Garcia G. Julio Cesar COL 35+ 32,7m 32,9m 1000,00 1000,00 32.90
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Garcia G. Julio Cesar COL 35+ 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Delgado M. Diego Fernando COL 35+ 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 21333,33 1000,00 38.00
2 Amaya E. Juan Diego COL 35+ 2,50/55/12.00 0,00/55/13.00 17666,67 828,12 24.00
3 Garcia G. Julio Cesar COL 35+ 1,50/55/18.25 3,50/52 1000,00 46,88 3.50
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Delgado M. Diego Fernando COL 35+ 2810 4710 3541,35 1000,00 4710.00
2 Amaya E. Juan Diego COL 35+ 2780 2700 2090,23 590,23 2700.00
3 Garcia G. Julio Cesar COL 35+ 1330 820 1000,00 282,38 820.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jaramillo V. Manuela COL 35+ 5,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/13.00 26,50 1000,00 32.50
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jaramillo V. Manuela COL 35+ 2810 1930 2810,00 1000,00 1930.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lopez Martin ARG 45+ 5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 32,00 1000,00 38.00
2 Ahumada Ivan ARG 45+ 3,50/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00 30,50 953,12 36.50
3 Muñoz Miguel ARG 45+ 2,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 21,50 671,88 27.50
4 Dedes Evangelos BRA 45+ 1,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/14.25 31,50 984,38 26.50
5 Browne Urrejola Pedro CHI 45+ 3,50/49
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Muñoz Miguel ARG 45+ 3470 2670 3470,00 1000,00 2670.00
2 Lopez Martin ARG 45+ 680 1730 1730,00 498,56 1730.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Demeterco Adriana BRA 45+ 0,00/52 0,50/52 6,50 1000,00 12.50
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Demeterco Adriana BRA 45+ 560 460 560,00 1000,00 460.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Peschiera Mifflin Gonzalo PER O55 2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 44,00 1000,00 44.00
2 Rosenberg Ruben CHI O55 5,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 41,00 931,82 39.50
3 Canon C. Luis Bernardo COL O55 2,50/46 3,50/55/14.25 33,50 761,36 33.50
4 Perez Priego Jose Antonio MEX O55 3,00/55/18.25 4,50/46 21,00 477,27 4.50
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Canon C. Luis Bernardo COL O55 1200 2640 2640,00 1000,00 2640.00
2 Perez Priego Jose Antonio MEX O55 370 370 370,00 140,15 370.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ritter Robert *CHI 65+ 4,00/52/13.00 4,00/52/13.00 40,00 40,00 40.00
2 Duhalde Raul *CHI 65+ 5,50/52/13.00 1,50/52/13.00 41,50 41,50 37.50
3 Lamadrid Carlos R *MEX 65+ 1,00/52/14.25 2,00/52/14.25 32,00 32,00 32.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ritter Robert *CHI 65+ 1850 1740 1850,00 1850,00 1740.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Giorgis Francisco ARG -14 39,9m 41,1m 1000,00 1000,00 41.10
2 Browne Samuel CHI -14 22,1m 23,2m 362,99 362,99 23.20
3 Osorio J. Noe COL -14 18,9m 17,9m 209,96 209,96 17.90
4 Miranda Cristobal CHI -14 13,9m 13,2m 32,03 32,03 13.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Giorgis Francisco ARG -14 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
2 Osorio J. Noe COL -14 209.96 672.73 109.15 991,84 991.84
3 Miranda Cristobal CHI -14 32.03 509.09 364.37 905,49 905.49
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gonzalez Matias CHI -14 3,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25 1109,09 991,87 61.00
2 Ahumada Bautista ARG -14 1,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00 1118,18 1000,00 58.50
3 Nelson Lorenzo MEX -14 1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 1018,18 910,57 56.00
4 Alvira B. Pablo COL -14 1,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 1009,09 902,44 55.00
4 Giorgis Francisco ARG -14 5,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 1000,00 894,31 55.00
6 Girault Lorenzo MEX -14 2,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/14.25 909,09 813,01 46.50
7 Browne Samuel CHI -14 1,00/55/13.00 890,91 796,75
8 Navarro Matias MEX -14 2,50/55/16.00 700,00 626,02
9 Bello M. Pablo COL -14 1,00/55/16.00 672,73 601,63
9 Osorio J. Noe COL -14 1,00/55/16.00 672,73 601,63
11 Galindo C. David COL -14 4,00/55/18.25 618,18 552,85
12 Miranda Cristobal CHI -14 4,00/52 509,09 455,28
13 Ahumada Francisco ARG -14 2,50/43 154,55 138,21
14 Albin Rodolfo Jr. MEX -14 2,50/40 45,45 40,65
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ahumada Bautista ARG -14 5620 8540 1370,79 1000,00 8540.00
2 Gonzalez Matias CHI -14 4890 6590 1057,78 771,66 6590.00
3 Giorgis Francisco ARG -14 6230 3970 1000,00 729,51 3970.00
4 Alvira B. Pablo COL -14 3230 3740 600,32 437,94 3740.00
5 Miranda Cristobal CHI -14 2270 364,37 265,81
6 Galindo C. David COL -14 1040 166,93 121,78
7 Bello M. Pablo COL -14 910 146,07 106,56
8 Osorio J. Noe COL -14 680 109,15 79,63
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cobo Julianna MEX -14 1,50/49 4,00/52/16.00 40,00 1000,00 40.00
2 Berger O. Maria COL -14 3,00/49 2,50/49 27,00 675,00 26.50
3 Varas Milagros CHI -14 1,00/52 0,50/49 31,00 775,00 24.50
4 Andai Andrea CHI -14 3,00/52 0,00/46 33,00 825,00 18.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Macias Sedano Julianna MEX -14 2790 3560 3560,00 1000,00 3560.00
2 Renosto Delfina ARG -14 3060 2980 3060,00 859,55 2980.00
3 Andai Andrea CHI -14 950 700 950,00 266,85 700.00
4 Cobo Julianna MEX -14 290 (290) 390 390,00 109,55 390.00
5 Berger O. Maria COL -14 290 (200) 290,00 81,46
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Labra Martin CHI -17 45,3m 45,1m 1000,00 1000,00 45.10
2 Barrientos Santiago CHI -17 43,3m 40,6m 920,95 920,95 40.60
3 Tizza Sebastian CHI -17 37,8m 35,8m 703,56 703,56 35.80
4 Gisler Erich ARG -17 36,9m (38,0m) 35,3m 667,98 667,98 35.30
5 Martinez M. Sebastian COL -17 36,9m (37,3m) 667,98 667,98
6 Acevedo H. Samuel COL -17 35,5m 612,65 612,65
7 Rojas Z. Juan Jose COL -17 33,9m 549,41 549,41
8 Escobar C. Santiago COL -17 30,1m 399,21 399,21
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Labra Martin CHI -17 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
2 Martinez M. Sebastian COL -17 667.98 962.03 448.41 2078,42 2078.42
3 Acevedo H. Samuel COL -17 612.65 974.68 324.40 1911,73 1911.73
4 Rojas Z. Juan Jose COL -17 549.41 860.76 329.37 1739,54 1739.54
5 Escobar C. Santiago COL -17 399.21 556.96 163.69 1119,86 1119.86
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Acevedo H. Samuel COL -17 2,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00 974,68 974,68 38.00
2 Martinez M. Sebastian COL -17 2,00/58/12.00 0,50/58/12.00 962,03 962,03 36.50
3 Barrientos Santiago CHI -17 4,00/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00 886,08 886,08 35.00
4 Pigozzi Andrea DOM -17 0,50/58/12.00 4,50/58/13.00 924,05 924,05 34.50
5 Labra Martin CHI -17 3,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00 1000,00 1000,00 33.50
5 Rojas Z. Juan Jose COL -17 4,00/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00 860,76 860,76 33.50
7 Pigozzi Paolo DOM -17 3,50/58/13.00 848,10 848,10
8 Renosto Tomas ARG -17 2,00/58/14.25 658,23 658,23
9 Escobar C. Santiago COL -17 4,00/58/16.00 556,96 556,96
10 Tizza Sebastian CHI -17 0,00/58/18.25 303,80 303,80
11 Ahumada Federico ARG -17 0,00/52
11 Collazo Carlos Jr ARG -17 0,00/52
11 Gisler Erich ARG -17 0,00/52
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Labra Martin CHI -17 9600 10080 1000,00 1000,00 10080.00
2 Gisler Erich ARG -17 4690 5120 507,94 507,94 5120.00
3 Martinez M. Sebastian COL -17 3490 4520 448,41 448,41 4520.00
4 Renosto Tomas ARG -17 4350 3780 431,55 431,55 3780.00
5 Rojas Z. Juan Jose COL -17 3320 329,37 329,37
6 Acevedo H. Samuel COL -17 3270 324,40 324,40
7 Ahumada Federico ARG -17 2880 285,71 285,71
8 Escobar C. Santiago COL -17 1650 163,69 163,69
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Piedrahita L. Martina COL -17 27,3m 26,1m 1000,00 1000,00 26.10
2 Bernal P. Emilia COL -17 20,4m 19,8m 517,48 517,48 19.80
3 Pigozzi Francesca DOM -17 14,9m 15,2m 153,85 153,85 15.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Piedrahita L. Martina COL -17 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
2 Bernal P. Emilia COL -17 517.48 807.69 963.86 2289,03 2289.03
3 Pigozzi Francesca DOM -17 153.85 211.54 108.43 473,82 473.82
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kretschmer Daniela CHI -17 3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 1500,00 975,00 39.00
2 Espinal Trinidad CHI -17 4,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 1538,46 1000,00 38.50
3 Piedrahita L. Martina COL -17 2,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 1000,00 650,00 26.00
4 Bernal P. Emilia COL -17 3,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 807,69 525,00 21.00
5 Andai Karen CHI -17 5,00/55/18.25 653,85 425,00
6 Muñoz Guadalupe ARG -17 2,00/55/18.25 538,46 350,00
7 Pigozzi Francesca DOM -17 5,50/49 211,54 137,50
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Piedrahita L. Martina COL -17 3020 3320 1000,00 1000,00 3320.00
2 Bernal P. Emilia COL -17 2490 3200 963,86 963,86 3200.00
3 Muñoz Guadalupe ARG -17 2520 2310 759,04 759,04 2310.00
4 Andai Karen CHI -17 1240 1650 496,99 496,99 1650.00
5 Pigozzi Francesca DOM -17 360 108,43 108,43
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Giorgis Tobias ARG -21 55,3m 53,7m 1000,00 1000,00 53.70
2 Tizza Vicente CHI -21 45,8m 48,3m 768,98 768,98 48.30
3 Galindo D. Sebastian COL -21 43,6m 44,2m 633,66 633,66 44.20
4 Verswyvel G. Martin COL -21 43,2m 42,8m 600,66 600,66 42.80
5 Browne Jose CHI -21 41,4m 541,25 541,25
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Giorgis Tobias ARG -21 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
2 Verswyvel G. Martin COL -21 600.66 853.93 364.16 1818,75 1818.75
3 Galindo D. Sebastian COL -21 633.66 853.93 79.77 1567,36 1567.36
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Giorgis Tobias ARG -21 2,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00 1000,00 1000,00 26.50
2 Galindo D. Sebastian COL -21 2,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00 (6,00/58/13.00) 853,93 853,93 26.00
3 Verswyvel G. Martin COL -21 2,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00 (5,00/58/13.00) 853,93 853,93 26.00
4 Ahumada Facundo ARG -21 2,00/58/14.25 4,00/58/14.25 629,21 629,21 16.00
5 Browne Jose CHI -21 1,50/58/18.25 33,71 33,71
6 Tizza Vicente CHI -21 0,00/58/18.25
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Giorgis Tobias ARG -21 8650 7920 1000,00 1000,00 7920.00
2 Tizza Vicente CHI -21 4270 4640 536,42 536,42 4640.00
3 Ahumada Facundo ARG -21 1950 3590 415,03 415,03 3590.00
4 Verswyvel G. Martin COL -21 2630 3150 364,16 364,16 3150.00
5 Galindo D. Sebastian COL -21 690 79,77 79,77
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mendez Emilia CHI -21 31,4m 32,9m 15,90 1000,00 32.90
2 Rojas C. Juanita COL -21 16,4m 16,4m 16.40
# Bib Name Country Category Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Rojas C. Juanita COL -21 1000.00 1000.00 2000,00 2000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gonzalez Dominga CHI -21 2,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 20500,00 1000,00 29.00
2 Verswyvel G. Daniela COL -21 3,00/55/14.25 1,00/55/13.00 15500,00 756,10 19.00
3 Pigozzi Francesca *DOM -21 2,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 13500,00 658,54 15.00
4 Mendez Emilia CHI -21 3,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/18.25 19750,00 963,41 3.00
5 Rojas C. Juanita COL -21 2,00/55/18.25 1000,00 48,78
# Bib Name Country Category Eliminatoria Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Verswyvel G. Daniela COL -21 6850 7420 8627,91 1000,00 7420.00
2 Gonzalez Dominga CHI -21 5250 6020 7000,00 811,32 6020.00
3 Bernal P. Emilia *COL -21 2900 3360 3906,98 452,83 3360.00
4 Rojas C. Juanita COL -21 660 860 1000,00 115,90 860.00