SQ Kurwongbah - Round 2
Lake Kurwongbah, QLD 16-17 Oct 2021
Lake Kurwongbah, QLD 16-17 Oct 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21AUS132
National competition
Code: 21AUS132
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | NL | 3 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 3 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Assistant Chief Judge | SIMMONDS Stephen | AUS |
Homologator | WEEKS John | AUS |
Scorer | APPLETON Pamela | AUS |
Judge | CORNALE Peter | AUS |
Judge | SIMMONDS Stephen | AUS |
Judge | SMITH William | AUS |
CDriver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Driver | DEMARTINI Mark | AUS |
Driver | JONES Chris | AUS |
TechOff | WEEKS John | AUS |
Lake Kurwongbah | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7075 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Peter Cornale |
Phone | 0428 253 355 |
ski39off@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Malibu TXI 5.7 Litre |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | NL | *AUS | U17 | 3.50/58/11.25 | DNS | 75.50 | 75.50 | 45.50 | |
2 | Reeves Scott | NL | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 75.00 | 75.00 | 45.00 | |
3 | Smith Bryce | NL | *AUS | U14 | 1.50/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/12.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 40.00 | |
4 | Appleton Kristy | NL | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/52/12.00 | DNS | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
4 | Simmonds Tayla | NL | *AUS | U21 | 2.00/55/12.00 | DNS | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
6 | Moroney Layne | NL | *AUS | U21 | 1.00/55/12.00 | DNS | 67.00 | 67.00 | 37.00 | |
7 | Smith William | NL | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/58/13.00 | 5.00/58/14.25 | 64.00 | 64.00 | 34.00 | |
8 | Demartini Mark | NL | *AUS | O55 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 2.50/55/14.25 | 62.50 | 62.50 | 32.50 | |
9 | Jones Chris | NL | *AUS | O35 | 6.00/55/14.25 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 60.00 | 60.00 | 30.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simmonds Tayla | L | *AUS | U21 | 6800 | 7230 | 7230.00 | 7230.00 | 7230.00 | |
2 | Cornale Lucas | L | *AUS | U17 | 6540 | 6220 | 6540.00 | 6540.00 | 6540.00 | |
3 | Appleton Kristy | L | *AUS | U14 | 3290 | 3570 | 3570.00 | 3570.00 | 3570.00 | |
4 | Moroney Layne | L | *AUS | U21 | 3060 | 3080 | 3080.00 | 3080.00 | 3080.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petersen Neil | NL | *AUS | O45 | 5.50/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 65.50 | 65.50 | 35.50 | |
2 | Nicolson Paul | NL | *AUS | O35 | 5.00/55/13.00 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 65.00 | 65.00 | 35.00 | |
3 | Reeves Taj | NL | *AUS | U10 | 3.00/49/14.25 | DNS | 57.00 | 57.00 | 27.00 | |
4 | Reeves Zarhli | NL | *AUS | U12 | 2.00/52/14.25 | DNS | 56.00 | 56.00 | 26.00 | |
5 | Roberts Ethan | NL | *AUS | U14 | 5.00/55/16.00 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 55.50 | 55.50 | 25.50 | |
6 | O'Connor Callum | NL | *AUS | U14 | 1.00/55/14.25 | DNS | 55.00 | 55.00 | 25.00 | |
7 | O'Connor Cara | NL | *AUS | U21 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 5.50/55/18.25 | 51.00 | 51.00 | 21.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Appleton Selina | L | *AUS | U12 | 2080 | 2590 | 2590.00 | 2590.00 | 2590.00 | |
2 | Smith Bryce | L | *AUS | U14 | 1810 | DNS | 1810.00 | 1810.00 | 1810.00 | |
3 | Reeves Zarhli | L | *AUS | U12 | 1070 | 1220 | 1220.00 | 1220.00 | 1220.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holt Andrew | NL | *AUS | O21 | 3.00/58/14.25 | 4.00/46 | 69.00 | 69.00 | 39.00 | |
2 | Ward Melanie | NL | *AUS | O21 | 5.00/55/16.00 | 0.50/43 | 65.00 | 65.00 | 35.00 | |
3 | Roberts Jason | NL | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/55/16.00 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 32.00 | |
4 | Napier Carina | NL | *AUS | O21 | 2.00/55/16.00 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 32.00 | |
5 | Weeks John | NL | *AUS | O55 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 4.00/43 | 46.00 | 46.00 | 28.00 | |
6 | Appleton Selina | NL | *AUS | U12 | 4.00/52 | DNS | 46.00 | 46.00 | 28.00 | |
7 | Reeves Amy | NL | *AUS | O35 | 1.50/55/18.25 | 3.00/52 | 43.50 | 43.50 | 25.50 | |
8 | Sutherland Jack | NL | *AUS | U21 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 4.50/52 | 41.00 | 41.00 | 23.00 | |
9 | Sutherland Brett | NL | *AUS | O55 | 4.00/52 | 2.00/52 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 22.00 | |
10 | Dunn Grant | NL | *AUS | O45 | 2.50/43 | 5.50/43 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 | |
11 | Mitchell Mackenzie Evan | NL | *AUS | U21 | DNS | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Connor Callum | L | *AUS | U14 | 830 | 1680 | 1680.00 | 1680.00 | 1680.00 | |
2 | Reeves Taj | L | *AUS | U10 | 1550 | 1220 | 1550.00 | 1550.00 | 1550.00 | |
3 | Petersen Neil | L | *AUS | O45 | 1500 | DNS | 1500.00 | 1500.00 | 1500.00 | |
4 | Roberts Ethan | L | *AUS | U14 | 1120 | DNS | 1120.00 | 1120.00 | 1120.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mann Andrea | NL | *AUS | O35 | 5.00/49 | 1.00/43 | 35.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | |
2 | Reid Damian | NL | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/49 | 1.00/43 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | NL | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/37 | DNS | 9.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | |
2 | Sutherland Susann | NL | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/28 | 3.00/28 | 3.00 | |||
3 | Kelly Kemsley | NL | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/31 | DNS | 3.00 | |||
4 | Dunn Jayden | NL | *AUS | U17 | 0.00/34 | 1.00/34 | 1.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunn Jayden | L | *AUS | U17 | 40 | DNS | 40.00 | 40.00 | 40.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reid Leah | NL | AUS | O35 | 216 | 210 | 216.00 | 1000.00 | 216.00 | |
2 | Torrens Benjamin | NL | AUS | O45 | 153 | DNS | 153.00 | 708.33 | 153.00 | |
3 | Nicolson Tyla | NL | AUS | U10 | 139 | 120 | 139.00 | 643.52 | 139.00 | |
4 | Reid Chloe | NL | AUS | U10 | 137 | 134 | 137.00 | 634.26 | 137.00 | |
5 | Derrick Belinda | NL | AUS | O55 | 128 | DNS | 128.00 | 592.59 | 128.00 |