2020 IWWF World Cableski Championships
Wake Zone Stawiki, Sosnowiec 10-12 Sep 2021
Cableski
World Championships
Code: 21IWWF04


Event Details
Slalom RC 2 Rounds
Tricks RC 2 Rounds
Jump RC 2 Rounds
Age group IWWF
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge GRAW Martin GER
Assistant Chief Judge NAORNIAKOWSKI Jacek POL
Calculator HEINICKE Horst GER
Assistant Calculator MENZON Talia ISR
Judge EHLMANN Elke GER
Judge LEICHTMAN Roi ISR
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge VEITOVA Hana CZE
Chief Technical Officer HOERNSCHEMEYER Markus GER
Technical Officer TAL Maoz ISR
International Homologator STAMM Bernward GER

Wake Zone Stawiki
Country Poland
Code POLC_SOS
Area Sosnowiec
Organizer
Name Paul Fong
Phone
Email executive@iwwfed.com
Federation
Name Paul Fong
Phone
Email executive@iwwfed.com
Other
Towboat Rixen 5.0
Remarks LENGTH 749m HEIGHT 11m COUNTER-CLOCKWISE 10 CARRIERS


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  2021 IWWF Cableski World Champ. Bulletin 3 06/09/2021 21:27:03 Bulletins
  wake park stawiki 03/09/2021 20:50:53 Other
  2021 IWWF Cableski World Champ. Bulletin 2 30/08/2021 12:30:17 Bulletins
  Unofficial Training Schedule 30/08/2021 12:25:59 Other
  Entry Form 30/03/2021 15:02:55 Other
  Intention To Enter Form 30/03/2021 15:02:05 Other
  2021 IWWF Cableski World Champ. Bulletin 1 30/03/2021 14:59:01 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 17 Turets Iryna BLR Open 51,6m 51,4m 1000,00 1000,00 51.40
2 6 Straltsova Hanna BLR Open 50,2m 48,9m 966,35 966,35 48.90
3 20 Parkhomenka Alena BLR Open 44,4m 44,5m 829,33 829,33 44.50
4 19 Khukhrakova Iryna *BLR Open 45,2m 44,3m 846,15 846,15 44.30
5 7 Polkowska Zuzanna POL Open 44,3m 42,1m 824,52 824,52 42.10
6 2 Gibinska Alexandra WFR Open 41,7m 39,7m 762,02 762,02 39.70
7 1 Borikova Karin SVK Open 37,1m 651,44 651,44
8 15 Hillenbrand Laura GER Open 36,4m 634,62 634,62
9 10 Koszycka Gabriela POL Open 33,8m 572,12 572,12
10 8 Dobjevitch Elizaveta ISR Open 30,9m 502,40 502,40
11 14 Janik Oliwia *POL Open 30,3m 487,98 487,98
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 6 Straltsova Hanna BLR Open 966.35 861.54 1000.00 2827,89 2827.89
2 20 Parkhomenka Alena BLR Open 829.33 700.00 1000.00 2529,33 2529.33
3 17 Turets Iryna BLR Open 1000.00 830.77 695.72 2526,49 2526.49
4 19 Khukhrakova Iryna *BLR Open 846.15 576.92 838.82 2261,89 2261.89
5 1 Borikova Karin SVK Open 651.44 807.69 620.07 2079,20 2079.20
6 15 Hillenbrand Laura GER Open 634.62 815.38 449.01 1899,01 1899.01
7 7 Polkowska Zuzanna POL Open 824.52 515.38 256.58 1596,48 1596.48
8 2 Gibinska Alexandra WFR Open 762.02 423.08 238.49 1423,59 1423.59
9 10 Koszycka Gabriela POL Open 572.12 438.46 350.33 1360,91 1360.91
10 14 Janik Oliwia *POL Open 487.98 315.38 108.55 911,91 911.91
11 8 Dobjevitch Elizaveta ISR Open 502.40 392.31 894,71 894.71
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 28 Schall Bianca AUT Open 1,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/10.75 1000,00 1000,00 53.00
2 18 Schall Nadine AUT Open 3,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 876,92 876,92 45.00
3 6 Straltsova Hanna BLR Open 5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/11.25 861,54 861,54 44.00
4 26 Meier Jana Chathreen GER Open 5,50/55/12.00 6,00/55/12.00 830,77 830,77 42.00
5 17 Turets Iryna BLR Open 5,00/55/12.00 6,00/55/12.00 830,77 830,77 42.00
6 1 Borikova Karin SVK Open 1,50/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00 807,69 807,69 40.50
7 15 Hillenbrand Laura GER Open 5,00/55/12.00 5,25/55/13.00 815,38 815,38 35.25
8 9 Ativ Aviv ISR Open 5,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00 723,08 723,08 35.00
9 20 Parkhomenka Alena BLR Open 3,50/55/13.00 5,50/55/14.25 700,00 700,00 29.50
10 25 Fedorova Lucia SVK Open 5,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/14.25 630,77 630,77 29.00
11 19 Khukhrakova Iryna *BLR Open 1,50/55/14.25 576,92 576,92
12 7 Polkowska Zuzanna POL Open 3,50/55/16.00 515,38 515,38
13 10 Koszycka Gabriela POL Open 4,50/55/18.25 438,46 438,46
14 16 Achrak Maor *ISR Open 4,00/55/18.25 430,77 430,77
15 2 Gibinska Alexandra WFR Open 3,50/55/18.25 423,08 423,08
16 8 Dobjevitch Elizaveta ISR Open 1,50/55/18.25 392,31 392,31
17 14 Janik Oliwia *POL Open 2,50/52 315,38 315,38
18 21 Kohnova Romana CZE Open 5,00/49 76,92 76,92
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 6 Straltsova Hanna BLR Open 6080 6080 1000,00 1000,00 6080.00
2 12 Beliakova Mariya *BLR Open 6020 6020 990,13 990,13 6020.00
3 5 Churakova Tatiana WFR Open 5480 5480 901,32 901,32 5480.00
4 19 Khukhrakova Iryna *BLR Open 5100 4350 838,82 838,82 4350.00
5 1 Borikova Karin SVK Open 3010 3770 620,07 620,07 3770.00
6 17 Turets Iryna BLR Open 4230 3730 695,72 695,72 3730.00
7 20 Parkhomenka Alena BLR Open 6080 2780 1000,00 1000,00 2780.00
8 15 Hillenbrand Laura GER Open 2520 2730 449,01 449,01 2730.00
9 10 Koszycka Gabriela POL Open 2130 350,33 350,33
10 25 Fedorova Lucia SVK Open 2040 335,53 335,53
11 7 Polkowska Zuzanna POL Open 1560 256,58 256,58
12 2 Gibinska Alexandra WFR Open 1450 238,49 238,49
13 14 Janik Oliwia *POL Open 660 108,55 108,55
14 8 Dobjevitch Elizaveta ISR Open 0
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 59 Marozau Artsiom BLR Open 67,4m 69,0m 976,49 976,49 69.00
2 33 Papakul Nikita *BLR Open 65,0m 67,6m 951,18 951,18 67.60
3 43 Shpak Stepan BLR Open 61,8m 66,9m 938,52 938,52 66.90
4 53 Ryanzin Vladimir WFR Open 64,7m 66,7m 934,90 934,90 66.70
5 50 Vasko Alexander SVK Open 70,3m 66,6m 1000,00 1000,00 66.60
6 61 Borysewicz Kamil POL Open 64,1m 66,0m 922,24 922,24 66.00
7 57 Zawadzki Erwin *POL Open 64,9m 65,4m 911,39 911,39 65.40
8 30 Labkovich Ilya BLR Open 61,1m 61,9m 848,10 848,10 61.90
9 3 Vasko Daniel SVK Open 61,5m 61,0m 840,87 840,87 61.00
10 44 Wolf Nikolas SVK Open 59,6m 59,0m 806,51 806,51 59.00
11 34 Heinicke Niklas GER Open 59,1m 57,8m 797,47 797,47 57.80
12 37 Senge Robin GER Open 60,8m 57,2m 828,21 828,21 57.20
13 36 Lapkouski Kiryl *BLR Open 57,3m 764,92 764,92
14 56 Kerpcar Juraj SVK Open 54,2m 708,86 708,86
15 62 Pech Bjoern GER Open 53,9m 703,44 703,44
16 27 Siedlarski Jakub POL Open 52,1m 670,89 670,89
17 54 Wycisk Mateusz *POL Open 46,7m 573,24 573,24
18 31 Lavrijsen Rico NED Open 36,4m 386,98 386,98
19 52 Kazek Dawid POL Open 36,0m 379,75 379,75
20 45 Szumanski Ksawery *POL Open 28,3m 240,51 240,51
21 42 Pieczonka Bartosz POL Open DNS
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 30 Labkovich Ilya BLR Open 848.10 594.34 1000.00 2442,44 2442.44
2 43 Shpak Stepan BLR Open 938.52 672.96 810.93 2422,41 2422.41
3 33 Papakul Nikita *BLR Open 951.18 754.72 692.90 2398,80 2398.80
4 59 Marozau Artsiom BLR Open 976.49 672.96 697.27 2346,72 2346.72
5 50 Vasko Alexander SVK Open 1000.00 817.61 474.32 2291,93 2291.93
6 36 Lapkouski Kiryl *BLR Open 764.92 528.30 768.31 2061,53 2061.53
7 27 Siedlarski Jakub POL Open 670.89 704.40 484.15 1859,44 1859.44
8 3 Vasko Daniel SVK Open 840.87 547.17 432.79 1820,83 1820.83
9 52 Kazek Dawid POL Open 379.75 647.80 771.58 1799,13 1799.13
10 56 Kerpcar Juraj SVK Open 708.86 446.54 606.56 1761,96 1761.96
11 61 Borysewicz Kamil POL Open 922.24 522.01 289.62 1733,87 1733.87
12 44 Wolf Nikolas SVK Open 806.51 522.01 382.51 1711,03 1711.03
13 34 Heinicke Niklas GER Open 797.47 31.45 700.55 1529,47 1529.47
14 57 Zawadzki Erwin *POL Open 911.39 440.25 98.36 1450,00 1450.00
15 62 Pech Bjoern GER Open 703.44 446.54 297.27 1447,25 1447.25
16 54 Wycisk Mateusz *POL Open 573.24 295.60 319.13 1187,97 1187.97
17 31 Lavrijsen Rico NED Open 386.98 364.78 224.04 975,80 975.80
18 45 Szumanski Ksawery *POL Open 240.51 364.78 198.91 804,20 804.20
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 51 Levy Aviv ISR Open 1,00/58/9.75 0,00/58/9.75 918,24 918,24 60.00
1 40 Saxa Samuel *SVK Open 5,50/58/10.25 0,00/58/9.75 905,66 905,66 60.00
3 47 Shinuk Or ISR Open 1,50/58/9.50 6,00/58/10.25 1000,00 1000,00 60.00
4 49 Herrmann Simon GER Open 3,00/58/10.25 6,00/58/10.25 905,66 905,66 60.00
5 23 Lev Yam ISR Open 1,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.75 842,77 842,77 50.00
6 63 Bodingbauer David AUT Open 5,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/10.75 773,58 773,58 49.50
7 33 Papakul Nikita *BLR Open 4,50/58/11.25 6,00/58/11.25 754,72 754,72 48.00
8 29 Astner Felix *GER Open 5,50/58/12.00 (6,00/58/12.00) 5,00/58/11.25 742,14 742,14 47.00
9 50 Vasko Alexander SVK Open 5,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/11.25 817,61 817,61 44.50
10 55 Paulmair Thomas AUT Open 4,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 729,56 729,56 44.50
11 27 Siedlarski Jakub POL Open 2,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/12.00 704,40 704,40 36.50
12 43 Shpak Stepan BLR Open 5,50/58/12.00 (5,00/58/12.00) 3,00/58/13.00 672,96 672,96 3.00
13 32 Roemer Stephan *GER Open 5,50/58/12.00 (2,50/58/12.00) 672,96 672,96
14 59 Marozau Artsiom BLR Open 5,50/58/12.00 (4,00/58/13.00) 672,96 672,96
15 52 Kazek Dawid POL Open 3,50/58/12.00 647,80 647,80
16 30 Labkovich Ilya BLR Open 5,25/58/13.00 594,34 594,34
17 3 Vasko Daniel SVK Open 1,50/58/13.00 547,17 547,17
18 36 Lapkouski Kiryl *BLR Open 6,00/58/14.25 528,30 528,30
19 61 Borysewicz Kamil POL Open 5,50/58/14.25 522,01 522,01
19 44 Wolf Nikolas SVK Open 5,50/58/14.25 522,01 522,01
21 56 Kerpcar Juraj SVK Open 5,50/58/16.00 446,54 446,54
21 62 Pech Bjoern GER Open 5,50/58/16.00 446,54 446,54
23 42 Pieczonka Bartosz POL Open 5,00/58/16.00 440,25 440,25
23 57 Zawadzki Erwin *POL Open 5,00/58/16.00 440,25 440,25
25 39 Cherubini Apenela Piero ESP Open 5,00/58/18.25 364,78 364,78
25 31 Lavrijsen Rico NED Open 5,00/58/18.25 364,78 364,78
25 45 Szumanski Ksawery *POL Open 5,00/58/18.25 364,78 364,78
28 54 Wycisk Mateusz *POL Open 5,50/55/18.25 295,60 295,60
29 46 Graw Alexander *GER Open 5,50/52 69,18 69,18
30 58 Sikora Stanislav CZE Open 4,00/52 50,31 50,31
31 34 Heinicke Niklas GER Open 2,50/52 31,45 31,45
32 35 Messeri Aviv ISR Open 1,50/52 18,87 18,87
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 30 Labkovich Ilya BLR Open 6760 9150 1000,00 1000,00 9150.00
2 11 Mikhailau Aliaksandr *BLR Open 8470 7670 925,68 925,68 7670.00
3 43 Shpak Stepan BLR Open 6950 7420 810,93 810,93 7420.00
4 38 Marks Oliver *GER Open 4420 7270 794,54 794,54 7270.00
5 52 Kazek Dawid POL Open 6700 7060 771,58 771,58 7060.00
6 36 Lapkouski Kiryl *BLR Open 5710 7030 768,31 768,31 7030.00
7 34 Heinicke Niklas GER Open 5710 6410 700,55 700,55 6410.00
8 59 Marozau Artsiom BLR Open 4360 6380 697,27 697,27 6380.00
9 33 Papakul Nikita *BLR Open 5850 6340 692,90 692,90 6340.00
10 60 Magana Fabrice FRA Open 4570 5670 619,67 619,67 5670.00
11 56 Kerpcar Juraj SVK Open 4750 5550 606,56 606,56 5550.00
12 27 Siedlarski Jakub POL Open 4430 3750 484,15 484,15 3750.00
13 50 Vasko Alexander SVK Open 4340 474,32 474,32
14 3 Vasko Daniel SVK Open 3960 432,79 432,79
15 42 Pieczonka Bartosz POL Open 3800 415,30 415,30
16 44 Wolf Nikolas SVK Open 3500 382,51 382,51
17 49 Herrmann Simon GER Open 3100 338,80 338,80
18 54 Wycisk Mateusz *POL Open 2920 319,13 319,13
19 40 Saxa Samuel *SVK Open 2820 308,20 308,20
20 63 Bodingbauer David AUT Open 2810 307,10 307,10
21 32 Roemer Stephan *GER Open 2800 306,01 306,01
22 37 Senge Robin GER Open 2770 302,73 302,73
23 62 Pech Bjoern GER Open 2720 297,27 297,27
24 61 Borysewicz Kamil POL Open 2650 289,62 289,62
25 31 Lavrijsen Rico NED Open 2050 224,04 224,04
26 45 Szumanski Ksawery *POL Open 1820 198,91 198,91
27 57 Zawadzki Erwin *POL Open 900 98,36 98,36