2022 IWWF E&A Under-21 Championship
Fischlham, Gmunden 31 Aug - 3 Sep 2022
Waterski
Confederation Championships
Code: 22EURO03


Event Details
Slalom R 2 Rounds
Tricks R 2 Rounds
Jump R 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 02/07/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge FROULUND Morten DEN
Assistant Chief Judge SCHICHER Werner AUT
Homologator TALAMO Nigel GBR
Scorer DE BAKKER Dany (Danielle) BEL
Assistant Scorer COITOU Annie FRA
Judge FERRER BOSCH Carmen ESP
Judge KUNERT Elena SVK
Judge MOULANIER Eudes FRA
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge SCHERER Amanda GER
Judge SMITH Jeffrey D USA
Driver GUSENBAUER Jorg AUT
Driver KUNERT Matej SVK

Fischlham
Country Austria
Code AUTTWWUT
Area Gmunden
Organizer
Name Michael Födinger
Phone +4369917018050
Email organizer.wluf@gmail.com
Federation
Name Morten Froulund
Phone +4525454922
Email morten.froulund@waterskieurope.com
Other
Towboat


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Training schedule - day 2 21/08/2022 19:04:26 Other
  Training schedule - day 1 21/08/2022 19:03:54 Other
  2022 IWWF E&A Under-21 Championship Bulletin 2 22/07/2022 12:44:03 Bulletins
  2022 IWWF E&A Under-21 Championship Bulletin 1 reviewed 20/05/2022 14:38:48 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 61 Parth Florian ITA -21 56,7m 60,1m 1000,00 1000,00 60.10
2 28 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA -21 58,8m 60,0m 997,15 997,15 60.00
3 91 Tornquist Tim SWE -21 52,8m 54,8m 849,00 849,00 54.80
4 59 Marino Vincenzo ITA -21 43,9m 53,1m 800,57 800,57 53.10
5 7 Kuhn Dominic AUT -21 50,2m 50,5m 726,50 726,50 50.50
6 6 Gschiel Alexander AUT -21 50,3m 50,4m 723,65 723,65 50.40
7 27 Duplan Fribourg Tristan FRA -21 48,4m 49,9m 709,40 709,40 49.90
8 81 Thomsen Dima SUI -21 45,7m 49,2m 689,46 689,46 49.20
9 2 Ahammer Vincent AUT -21 47,7m 49,1m 686,61 686,61 49.10
10 32 Morin Antoine *FRA -21 43,0m 48,7m 675,21 675,21 48.70
11 75 Stalheim Sondre NOR -21 43,5m 46,7m 618,23 618,23 46.70
12 92 Westlund Charlie SWE -21 44,4m 44,9m 566,95 566,95 44.90
13 22 Donatiu Vinas Pablo ESP -21 42,4m 495,73 495,73
14 58 La Malfa Edoardo ITA -21 42,2m 490,03 490,03
15 30 Lavau Clarens FRA -21 41,8m 478,63 478,63
16 40 Shanahan William *GBR -21 34,7m 276,35 276,35
17 39 Pollard Noah GBR -21 34,0m 256,41 256,41
18 45 Gross Albert GER -21 31,4m 182,34 182,34
19 80 Oldorff Henri SUI -21 20,0m
20 86 Oravec Peter SVK -21 0,00m
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 28 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA -21 997.15 800.00 1000.00 2797,15 2797.15
2 59 Marino Vincenzo ITA -21 800.57 909.09 679.85 2389,51 2389.51
3 7 Kuhn Dominic AUT -21 726.50 800.00 837.99 2364,49 2364.49
4 61 Parth Florian ITA -21 1000.00 927.27 392.48 2319,75 2319.75
5 30 Lavau Clarens FRA -21 478.63 836.36 872.71 2187,70 2187.70
6 91 Tornquist Tim SWE -21 849.00 1000.00 323.05 2172,05 2172.05
7 27 Duplan Fribourg Tristan FRA -21 709.40 681.82 775.31 2166,53 2166.53
8 6 Gschiel Alexander AUT -21 723.65 654.55 599.81 1978,01 1978.01
9 58 La Malfa Edoardo ITA -21 490.03 690.91 519.77 1700,71 1700.71
10 92 Westlund Charlie SWE -21 566.95 781.82 327.87 1676,64 1676.64
11 75 Stalheim Sondre NOR -21 618.23 781.82 265.19 1665,24 1665.24
12 81 Thomsen Dima SUI -21 689.46 518.18 334.62 1542,26 1542.26
13 80 Oldorff Henri SUI -21 490.91 583.41 1074,32 1074.32
14 45 Gross Albert GER -21 182.34 636.36 154.29 972,99 972.99
15 39 Pollard Noah GBR -21 256.41 545.45 160.08 961,94 961.94
16 86 Oravec Peter SVK -21 518.18 297.01 815,19 815.19
17 22 Donatiu Vinas Pablo ESP -21 495.73 45.45 243.01 784,19 784.19
18 40 Shanahan William *GBR -21 276.35 93.54 369,89 369.89
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 91 Tornquist Tim SWE -21 4,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.25 1000,00 1000,00 43.00
2 61 Parth Florian ITA -21 3,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/10.75 927,27 927,27 39.00
3 5 Engelhardt Moritz *AUT -21 4,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/10.75 918,18 918,18 38.50
4 59 Marino Vincenzo ITA -21 3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75 909,09 909,09 38.00
5 70 Belmrah Kamil MAR -21 3,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/10.75 900,00 900,00 37.50
6 24 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP -21 5,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25 854,55 854,55 35.00
7 31 Morel Benjamin *FRA -21 3,50/58/11.25 3,25/58/11.25 827,27 827,27 33.25
8 28 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA -21 2,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25 800,00 800,00 32.00
9 87 Aldman Simon SWE -21 3,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25 818,18 818,18 31.50
9 7 Kuhn Dominic AUT -21 2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25 800,00 800,00 31.50
11 30 Lavau Clarens FRA -21 4,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00 836,36 836,36 28.00
12 3 Attensam Nikolaus *AUT -21 0,50/58/10.75 2,50/58/12.00 881,82 881,82 26.50
13 42 Auer Julius *GER -21 1,50/58/12.00 681,82 681,82
13 90 Cederquist Leo SWE -21 1,50/58/12.00 681,82 681,82
13 76 Cogne Tancredi SUI -21 1,00/58/11.25 781,82 781,82
13 22 Donatiu Vinas Pablo ESP -21 2,50/58/18.25 45,45 45,45
13 27 Duplan Fribourg Tristan FRA -21 1,50/58/12.00 681,82 681,82
13 45 Gross Albert GER -21 5,00/58/13.00 636,36 636,36
13 6 Gschiel Alexander AUT -21 0,00/58/12.00 654,55 654,55
13 71 Keusseoglou Alexis MON -21 1,50/58/11.25 790,91 790,91
13 74 Korsten Matthijs NED -21 2,50/58/13.00 590,91 590,91
13 58 La Malfa Edoardo ITA -21 2,00/58/12.00 690,91 690,91
13 49 Muller Carlo *GER -21 1,50/58/13.00 572,73 572,73
13 80 Oldorff Henri SUI -21 3,00/58/14.25 490,91 490,91
13 86 Oravec Peter SVK -21 4,50/58/14.25 518,18 518,18
13 38 Parkin Tom GBR -21 4,50/58/14.25 518,18 518,18
13 51 Peisker Tobias GER -21 4,50/58/18.25 81,82 81,82
13 39 Pollard Noah GBR -21 0,00/58/13.00 545,45 545,45
13 23 Pregel Bollman Alex ESP -21 4,50/58/12.00 736,36 736,36
13 40 Shanahan William *GBR -21 0,00/58/18.25
13 75 Stalheim Sondre NOR -21 1,00/58/11.25 781,82 781,82
13 25 Teixidor Tono ESP -21 0,00/58/12.00 654,55 654,55
13 81 Thomsen Dima SUI -21 4,50/58/14.25 518,18 518,18
13 63 Trani Gabriele ITA -21 1,00/58/11.25 781,82 781,82
13 92 Westlund Charlie SWE -21 1,00/58/11.25 781,82 781,82
13 82 Wolfisberg Janni SUI -21 3,00/58/12.00 709,09 709,09
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 28 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA -21 7570 10370 1000,00 1000,00 10370.00
2 30 Lavau Clarens FRA -21 9050 8650 872,71 872,71 8650.00
3 7 Kuhn Dominic AUT -21 8690 8440 837,99 837,99 8440.00
4 29 Garcia Axel FRA -21 8370 7670 807,14 807,14 7670.00
5 59 Marino Vincenzo ITA -21 4290 7050 679,85 679,85 7050.00
6 24 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP -21 5820 5680 561,23 561,23 5680.00
7 6 Gschiel Alexander AUT -21 6220 5560 599,81 599,81 5560.00
8 58 La Malfa Edoardo ITA -21 4720 5390 519,77 519,77 5390.00
9 80 Oldorff Henri SUI -21 6050 5270 583,41 583,41 5270.00
10 27 Duplan Fribourg Tristan FRA -21 8040 4970 775,31 775,31 4970.00
11 2 Ahammer Vincent AUT -21 6290 4880 606,56 606,56 4880.00
12 61 Parth Florian ITA -21 4070 3920 392,48 392,48 3920.00
13 25 Teixidor Tono ESP -21 3520 339,44 339,44
14 81 Thomsen Dima SUI -21 3470 334,62 334,62
15 92 Westlund Charlie SWE -21 3400 327,87 327,87
16 91 Tornquist Tim SWE -21 3350 323,05 323,05
17 76 Cogne Tancredi SUI -21 3160 304,73 304,73
18 86 Oravec Peter SVK -21 3080 297,01 297,01
19 23 Pregel Bollman Alex ESP -21 2920 281,58 281,58
20 75 Stalheim Sondre NOR -21 2750 265,19 265,19
21 22 Donatiu Vinas Pablo ESP -21 2520 243,01 243,01
22 74 Korsten Matthijs NED -21 2440 235,29 235,29
23 39 Pollard Noah GBR -21 1660 160,08 160,08
24 45 Gross Albert GER -21 1600 154,29 154,29
25 38 Parkin Tom GBR -21 1040 100,29 100,29
26 40 Shanahan William *GBR -21 970 93,54 93,54
27 95 Hrushko Olexandr UKR -21 DNS
27 96 Mykhailichenko Mykhailo UKR -21 DNS
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 26 Anguenot Ines FRA -21 42,3m 43,9m 1000,00 1000,00 43.90
2 13 Steiner Lili AUT -21 41,8m 43,4m 981,41 981,41 43.40
3 1 Ahammer Elena AUT -21 38,5m 42,9m 962,83 962,83 42.90
4 60 Mezzetti Nina Maria ITA -21 39,6m 41,3m 903,35 903,35 41.30
5 33 Sonier Perrine FRA -21 41,4m 40,9m 907,06 907,06 40.90
6 37 Fearn Georgia GBR -21 36,2m 39,0m 817,84 817,84 39.00
7 83 Wolfisberg Kirsi SUI -21 36,0m 37,9m 776,95 776,95 37.90
8 18 Polidorova Linda CZE -21 35,8m 37,5m 762,08 762,08 37.50
9 44 Brummel Lara GER -21 36,5m 36,9m 739,78 739,78 36.90
9 52 Wenzel Emily GER -21 37,0m 36,9m 743,49 743,49 36.90
11 46 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 35,4m 35,7m 695,17 695,17 35.70
12 8 Krug Josefa AUT -21 41,9m 925,65 925,65
13 85 Oravcova Zuzana SVK -21 35,3m 680,30 680,30
14 89 Bjorlin Ella SWE -21 30,6m 505,58 505,58
15 36 Deste Lilli GBR -21 30,2m 490,71 490,71
16 35 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 29,8m 475,84 475,84
17 20 Barjau Boada Claudia ESP -21 26,0m 334,57 334,57
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 26 Anguenot Ines FRA -21 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
2 33 Sonier Perrine FRA -21 907.06 950.62 705.08 2562,76 2562.76
3 52 Wenzel Emily GER -21 743.49 938.27 869.14 2550,90 2550.90
4 85 Oravcova Zuzana SVK -21 680.30 962.96 779.30 2422,56 2422.56
5 13 Steiner Lili AUT -21 981.41 703.70 736.33 2421,44 2421.44
6 8 Krug Josefa AUT -21 925.65 938.27 451.17 2315,09 2315.09
7 83 Wolfisberg Kirsi SUI -21 776.95 765.43 693.36 2235,74 2235.74
8 1 Ahammer Elena AUT -21 962.83 777.78 378.91 2119,52 2119.52
9 44 Brummel Lara GER -21 739.78 753.09 529.30 2022,17 2022.17
10 37 Fearn Georgia GBR -21 817.84 790.12 291.02 1898,98 1898.98
11 46 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 695.17 777.78 398.44 1871,39 1871.39
12 18 Polidorova Linda CZE -21 762.08 691.36 402.34 1855,78 1855.78
13 20 Barjau Boada Claudia ESP -21 334.57 790.12 701.17 1825,86 1825.86
14 60 Mezzetti Nina Maria ITA -21 903.35 849.61 1752,96 1752.96
15 35 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 475.84 790.12 476.56 1742,52 1742.52
16 89 Bjorlin Ella SWE -21 505.58 802.47 335.94 1643,99 1643.99
17 36 Deste Lilli GBR -21 490.71 814.81 291.02 1596,54 1596.54
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 26 Anguenot Ines FRA -21 3,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00 1000,00 1000,00 28.50
2 16 Anastasi Stella CYP -21 2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 987,65 987,65 28.00
3 85 Oravcova Zuzana SVK -21 2,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 962,96 962,96 27.00
4 77 Fah Julie SUI -21 0,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 962,96 962,96 27.00
5 33 Sonier Perrine FRA -21 1,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 950,62 950,62 26.50
6 17 Loizidou Florentia CYP -21 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 938,27 938,27 26.00
6 52 Wenzel Emily GER -21 1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 938,27 938,27 26.00
8 50 Parussel Ronja GER -21 0,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 925,93 925,93 25.50
9 4 Attensam Philippa *AUT -21 1,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 913,58 913,58 25.00
9 62 Sacco Arianna ITA -21 2,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 950,62 950,62 25.00
11 73 Bergen, Van Eva NED -21 1,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/13.00 925,93 925,93 21.50
12 8 Krug Josefa AUT -21 2,00/55/12.00 938,27 938,27
13 48 Leonhardt Lilian *GER -21 4,50/55/13.00 851,85 851,85
13 41 Yorke-Davies Saba GBR -21 4,50/55/13.00 851,85 851,85
15 36 Deste Lilli GBR -21 3,00/55/13.00 814,81 814,81
16 89 Bjorlin Ella SWE -21 2,50/55/13.00 802,47 802,47
17 20 Barjau Boada Claudia ESP -21 2,00/55/13.00 790,12 790,12
17 21 Barjau Boada Sandra ESP -21 2,00/55/13.00 790,12 790,12
17 35 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 2,00/55/13.00 790,12 790,12
17 37 Fearn Georgia GBR -21 2,00/55/13.00 790,12 790,12
21 1 Ahammer Elena AUT -21 1,50/55/13.00 777,78 777,78
21 46 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 1,50/55/13.00 777,78 777,78
23 12 Schmidberger Theresa *AUT -21 1,00/55/13.00 765,43 765,43
23 83 Wolfisberg Kirsi SUI -21 1,00/55/13.00 765,43 765,43
25 44 Brummel Lara GER -21 0,50/55/13.00 753,09 753,09
26 13 Steiner Lili AUT -21 4,50/55/14.25 703,70 703,70
27 18 Polidorova Linda CZE -21 4,00/55/14.25 691,36 691,36
28 88 Bergsgard Elsa SWE -21 2,00/55/16.00 493,83 493,83
29 60 Mezzetti Nina Maria ITA -21 0,00/55/18.25
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 26 Anguenot Ines FRA -21 5120 4810 1000,00 1000,00 4810.00
2 60 Mezzetti Nina Maria ITA -21 3980 4350 849,61 849,61 4350.00
3 77 Fah Julie SUI -21 3510 4120 804,69 804,69 4120.00
4 12 Schmidberger Theresa *AUT -21 4280 3820 835,94 835,94 3820.00
5 21 Barjau Boada Sandra ESP -21 3980 3610 777,34 777,34 3610.00
6 33 Sonier Perrine FRA -21 3610 3590 705,08 705,08 3590.00
7 20 Barjau Boada Claudia ESP -21 3590 3330 701,17 701,17 3330.00
8 83 Wolfisberg Kirsi SUI -21 3550 3200 693,36 693,36 3200.00
9 13 Steiner Lili AUT -21 3770 2870 736,33 736,33 2870.00
10 50 Parussel Ronja GER -21 3140 2760 613,28 613,28 2760.00
11 52 Wenzel Emily GER -21 4450 2670 869,14 869,14 2670.00
12 85 Oravcova Zuzana SVK -21 3990 2370 779,30 779,30 2370.00
13 88 Bergsgard Elsa SWE -21 3040 593,75 593,75
14 44 Brummel Lara GER -21 2710 529,30 529,30
15 35 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 2440 476,56 476,56
16 8 Krug Josefa AUT -21 2310 451,17 451,17
17 18 Polidorova Linda CZE -21 2060 402,34 402,34
18 46 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 2040 398,44 398,44
19 1 Ahammer Elena AUT -21 1940 378,91 378,91
20 89 Bjorlin Ella SWE -21 1720 335,94 335,94
21 36 Deste Lilli GBR -21 1490 291,02 291,02
21 37 Fearn Georgia GBR -21 1490 291,02 291,02