SQ - Summer Swerve Lake Kurwongbah N Class slalom
Lake Kurwongbah, QLD 11 Feb 2023
Lake Kurwongbah, QLD 11 Feb 2023
Waterski
National competition
Code: 23AUS043
National competition
Code: 23AUS043
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | DERRICK Belinda | AUS |
Scorer | SUTHERLAND Susann | AUS |
Judge | MANN Andrea | AUS |
Judge | MANN Bradley | AUS |
Judge | SMITH Louise | AUS |
Judge | SMITH William | AUS |
Judge | SUTHERLAND Brett | AUS |
Judge | SUTHERLAND Jack | AUS |
Judge | WEEKS John | AUS |
CDriver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Driver | NICOLSON Paul | AUS |
Driver | SUTHERLAND Brett | AUS |
Driver | SUTHERLAND Jack | AUS |
Driver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Lake Kurwongbah | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7075 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Peter Cornale |
Phone | |
ski39off@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417401462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Malibu TXI 5.7 Litre |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Bryce | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.50/58/12.00 | 5.00/58/12.00 | 71.00 | 71.00 | 41.00 | |
2 | Smith William | N | *AUS | U17 | 2.50/58/12.00 | 0.50/58/13.00 | 68.50 | 68.50 | 38.50 | |
3 | Kingston David | N | *AUS | O35 | 6.00/49 | 2.50/55/12.00 | 68.50 | 68.50 | 38.50 | |
4 | Jones Chris | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.50/49 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 63.00 | 63.00 | 33.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberts Ethan | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/13.00 | 5.00/58/14.25 | 63.00 | 63.00 | 33.00 | |
2 | Nicolson Paul | N | *AUS | O35 | 4.50/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 59.00 | 59.00 | 29.00 | |
3 | Roberts Jason | N | *AUS | O45 | 1.50/55/16.00 | 2.50/49 | 49.50 | 49.50 | 19.50 | |
4 | Mcmanus Daniel | N | *AUS | O35 | 0.00/55/16.00 | 2.50/49 | 48.00 | 48.00 | 18.00 | |
5 | Cross Jackson | N | *AUS | U21 | 1.50/58/18.25 | 5.00/52 | 43.50 | 43.50 | 13.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutherland Jack | N | *AUS | U21 | 4.00/58/16.00 | 3.00/58/16.00 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 34.00 | |
2 | Napier Carina | N | *AUS | O21 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 58.50 | 58.50 | 28.50 | |
3 | Sutherland Brett | N | *AUS | O55 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 44.50 | 44.50 | 26.50 | |
4 | Weeks John | N | *AUS | O55 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 3.50/43 | 44.00 | 44.00 | 26.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mann Bradley | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/43 | 5.00/49 | 35.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | |
2 | Mann Andrea | N | *AUS | O35 | 1.00/43 | 3.50/43 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutherland Susann | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/46 | 5.00/40 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 39.00 | |
2 | Keyes-Bevan Samuel | N | *AUS | U12 | 2.00/40 | 1.50/40 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 26.00 | |
3 | Murphy Paul | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/31 | 2.00/31 | 2.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolson Tyla | N | *AUS | U10 | 262 | 241 | 262.00 | 262.00 | 262.00 | |
2 | Smith Louise | N | *AUS | O45 | 251 | 247 | 251.00 | 251.00 | 251.00 | |
3 | Nicolson Hailey | N | *AUS | U12 | 208 | 191 | 208.00 | 208.00 | 208.00 | |
4 | Groves Cameron | N | *AUS | U14 | 204 | 206 | 206.00 | 206.00 | 206.00 | |
5 | Groves Liesel | N | *AUS | U17 | 59 | 132 | 132.00 | 132.00 | 132.00 | |
6 | Keyes-Bevan Imogen | N | *AUS | U10 | 127 | 54 | 127.00 | 127.00 | 127.00 | |
7 | Groves Zara | N | *AUS | U12 | 102 | 87 | 102.00 | 102.00 | 102.00 | |
8 | Chapman Lachlan | N | *AUS | O21 | 55 | 40 | 55.00 | 55.00 | 55.00 | |
9 | Miller Grant | N | *AUS | O35 | 37 | 33 | 37.00 | 37.00 | 37.00 |