Bridgewater Trophy Series
Bridgewater (Bendigo), Vic 2-3 Dec 2023
Bridgewater (Bendigo), Vic 2-3 Dec 2023
Waterski
National competition
Code: 24AUS016
National competition
Code: 24AUS016
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 4 Rounds |
Jump | L | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | COLLICOAT Anthea | AUS |
Assistant Chief Judge | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Homologator | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Scorer | COLLICOAT Anthea | AUS |
Assistant Scorer | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Judge | COLLICOAT Anthea | AUS |
Judge | DENNIS Caitlin | AUS |
Judge | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Judge | SMEDLEY Brett | AUS |
Judge | SMITH Peter | AUS |
Judge | WERNER Nicholas | AUS |
Driver | SMITH Peter | AUS |
Driver | WERNER Nicholas | AUS |
Safety Director | COSGRIFF Melinda | AUS |
Medical Officer | COSGRIFF Melinda | AUS |
Bridgewater (Bendigo) | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS3005 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Anthea Collicoat |
Phone | |
antheacollicoat@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417401462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosgriff Ben | L | *AUS | Open | 51.2m | 46.3m | 1000.00 | 26.20 | 51.20 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosgriff Ben | L | *AUS | Open | 3.00/58/11.25 | 2.00/58/11.25 | 1000.00 | 45.00 | 105.00 | |
2 | Bray Lee | L | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 0.50/55/11.25 | 811.11 | 36.50 | 30.50 | |
3 | Werner Alexei | L | *AUS | U21 | 0.50/58/12.00 | 3.50/58/12.00 | 877.78 | 39.50 | 27.50 | |
4 | Mcnamara Oscar | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.00/58/12.00 | 5.00/58/13.00 | 844.44 | 38.00 | 26.00 | |
5 | Heys Brian | L | *AUS | O70 | 3.00/52/14.25 | 4.50/43 | 866.67 | 39.00 | 15.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atkinson Kelly | L | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/52/14.25 | 1.00/52/13.00 | 1592.59 | 43.00 | 19.00 | |
2 | Collicoat Anthea | L | *AUS | Open | 1.00/55/14.25 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 1000.00 | 27.00 | 15.00 | |
3 | Dennis Caitlin | L | *AUS | U21 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 1000.00 | 27.00 | 15.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Caitlin | L | *AUS | U21 | 2350 | 3410 | 1000.00 | 3410.00 | 3410.00 | |
2 | Collicoat Anthea | L | *AUS | Open | 2730 | 3320 | 973.61 | 3320.00 | 3320.00 | |
3 | Bray Lee | L | *AUS | O35 | 2670 | 2470 | 782.99 | 2670.00 | 2670.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcnamara Oscar | L | *AUS | U17 | 25.2m | 25.5m | 523.81 | 5.50 | 25.50 | |
2 | Collicoat Anthea | L | *AUS | Open | 25.0m | 25.0m | 761.90 | 8.00 | 25.00 | |
3 | Smith Peter | L | *AUS | O55 | 18.9m | 20.5m | 1000.00 | 10.50 | 20.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christie Max | L | *AUS | U21 | 3.00/58/14.25 | 2.00/58/14.25 | 843.75 | 27.00 | 27.00 | |
2 | Bray Georgia | L | *AUS | U14 | 5.50/52 | 2.00/52/16.00 | 1000.00 | 32.00 | 20.00 | |
3 | Smith Peter | L | *AUS | O55 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 5.50/55/18.25 | 921.88 | 29.50 | 17.50 | |
4 | Martin Paul | L | *AUS | O45 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 484.38 | 15.50 | 15.50 | |
5 | Bray Mitchell | L | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/18.25 | 3.00/58/18.25 | 468.75 | 15.00 | 15.00 | |
6 | Atkinson Gabby | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 468.75 | 15.00 | 15.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bray Mitchell | L | *AUS | U17 | 2420 | 2270 | 1000.00 | 2420.00 | 2420.00 | |
2 | Cosgriff Ben | L | *AUS | Open | 870 | 2340 | 966.94 | 2340.00 | 2340.00 | |
3 | Mcnamara Oscar | L | *AUS | U17 | 1330 | 1980 | 818.18 | 1980.00 | 1980.00 | |
4 | Atkinson Kelly | L | *AUS | O45 | 1500 | 1890 | 780.99 | 1890.00 | 1890.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Caitlin | L | *AUS | U21 | 19.9m | 20.2m | 1000.00 | 3.20 | 20.20 | |
2 | Bray Mitchell | L | *AUS | U17 | 16.5m | 17.2m | 17.20 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smedley Brett | N | *AUS | O55 | 2.50/52 | 4.00/52 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 64.00 | |
2 | Kilby Craig | N | *AUS | O55 | 5.00/43 | 3.00/52 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 63.00 | |
3 | Styles Lainey | N | *AUS | U17 | 0.50/40 | 5.00/43 | 47.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atkinson Gabby | L | *AUS | U17 | 1900 | 2220 | 1000.00 | 2220.00 | 2220.00 | |
2 | Bray Georgia | L | *AUS | U14 | 1600 | 1710 | 770.27 | 1710.00 | 1710.00 | |
3 | Smedley Brett | L | *AUS | O55 | 970 | 1540 | 693.69 | 1540.00 | 1540.00 | |
4 | Werner Alexei | L | *AUS | U21 | 1380 | 621.62 | 1380.00 | 1380.00 | ||
5 | Smith Peter | L | *AUS | O55 | 1190 | 1190 | 536.04 | 1190.00 | 1190.00 | |
6 | Woods Jack | L | *AUS | U17 | 980 | 780 | 441.44 | 980.00 | 980.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bray Georgia | L | *AUS | U14 | 12.2m | 11.1m | 1000.00 | 5.20 | 12.20 | |
2 | Kilby Emma | L | *AUS | U14 | 11.9m | 12.1m | 980.77 | 5.10 | 12.10 | |
3 | Atkinson Gabby | L | *AUS | U17 | 12.1m | 11.5m | 12.10 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atkin Brett | X | *AUS | O35 | 6.00/46 | 3.00/49 | 57.00 | |||
2 | Krahnert Leila | X | *AUS | U12 | 6.00/34 | 4.00/28 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 30.00 | |
3 | Hall Trixie | X | *AUS | U21 | 5.25/28 | 5.50/28 | 17.50 | |||
4 | Atkin Harry | X | *AUS | U10 | 5.50/28 | DNS | 5.50 | 5.50 | 11.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krahnert Leila | L | *AUS | U12 | 200 | 200 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | |
2 | Atkin Harry | L | *AUS | U10 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 40.00 |