2022 IWWF E&A Open Championship
Recetto, Recetto, Novara 8-11 Sep 2022
Waterski
Confederation Championships
Code: 22EURO04


Event Details
Slalom R 2 Rounds
Tricks R 2 Rounds
Jump R 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 10/07/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge KUNERT Elena SVK
Assistant Chief Judge MOZ Candido ITA
Homologator DAVIES Peter GBR
Scorer RINTANEN Hannu FIN
Judge FASEL Christophe SUI
Judge GATTONE Barbara ITA
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge STEVENSON David GBR
Judge THERIN Gael FRA
Judge TULZER Claudia AUT
Driver BOTAS Ricardo ESP
Driver PIGOZZI Mario DOM
Driver SONZOGNI Fabrizio ITA

Recetto
Country Italy
Code ITAFISN1
Area Recetto, Novara
Organizer
Name Ilaria Buzzotta
Phone +39027529181
Email eaopen2022@scinautico.com
Federation
Name Morten
Phone +4525454922
Email Morten.Froulund@waterskieurope.com
Other
Towboat


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Team Results 10/09/2022 15:38:12 Scores
  Results Per Event 10/09/2022 15:36:04 Scores
  Friday Start Lists 06/09/2022 12:52:29 Startlists
  Thursday Start List 06/09/2022 12:51:58 Startlists
  Competition Schedule 06/09/2022 12:23:26 Other
  List Of Skiers 06/09/2022 12:07:03 Other
  E&A Open familiarisation revised 25-08-2022 25/08/2022 08:07:59 Other
  2022 IWWF E&A Open Championship Bulletin 2 08/08/2022 14:17:09 Bulletins
  E&A Open Familiarisation 05/08/2022 06:56:10 Other
  2022 IWWF E&A Open Championship Bulletin 1 19/05/2022 19:19:51 Bulletins


Results Ranking List Classification


# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 36 Costard Manon FRA Open 1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/10.75 1064.52 1000.00 37.50
2 27 Botas Medem Sandra ESP Open 5.50/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25 1021.51 959.60 35.00
3 2 Bagnoli Alice ITA Open 4.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/11.25 1000.00 939.39 34.50
4 7 Ianni Beatrice ITA Open 3.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 989.25 929.29 34.00
5 44 Bonnemann Chiara GER Open 1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 967.74 909.09 33.00
6 45 Krueger Geena GER Open 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 989.25 929.29 32.00
7 53 Grobet Pernelle SUI Open 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 946.24 888.89 32.00
8 21 Detry Celine BEL Open 1.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 935.48 878.79 30.50
9 18 Kuhn Nicola AUT Open 4.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 913.98 858.59 30.50
10 46 Niederbaumer Kim Helen GER Open 4.25/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 913.98 858.59 30.50
11 20 Steiner Lili AUT Open 3.50/55/12.00 5.50/55/12.00 892.47 838.38 29.50
12 47 Vympranietsova Marie GRE Open 5.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00 881.72 828.28 19.50
13 52 Fah Julie SUI Open 2.50/55/12.00 827.96 777.78
13 50 Granhus Thea Caroline NOR Open 2.50/55/12.00 827.96 777.78
13 24 Vrabcova Katerina CZE Open 2.50/55/12.00 827.96 777.78
16 34 Anguenot Ines FRA Open 2.00/55/12.00 817.20 767.68
17 59 Oravcova Zuzana SVK Open 1.50/55/12.00 806.45 757.58
18 25 Hogh Sorensen Helene DEN Open 1.00/55/12.00 795.70 747.47
19 62 Gustafsson Sandra SWE Open 0.50/55/12.00 784.95 737.37
20 32 Lammi Mette FIN Open 5.00/55/14.25 623.66 585.86
21 12 Ahammer Elena *AUT Open 3.50/55/14.25 591.40 555.56
22 56 Thomsen-Milakova Elena SUI Open 0.50/55/18.25 10.75 10.10
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 2 Bagnoli Alice ITA Open 5880 6700 1000.00 1000.00 6700.00
2 56 Thomsen-Milakova Elena SUI Open 5650 5860 874.63 874.63 5860.00
3 18 Kuhn Nicola AUT Open 5280 5730 855.22 855.22 5730.00
4 34 Anguenot Ines FRA Open 5210 4980 777.61 777.61 4980.00
5 20 Steiner Lili AUT Open 3930 3730 586.57 586.57 3730.00
6 59 Oravcova Zuzana SVK Open 3920 585.07 585.07
7 52 Fah Julie SUI Open 3840 573.13 573.13
8 24 Vrabcova Katerina CZE Open 3320 495.52 495.52
9 12 Ahammer Elena *AUT Open 2690 401.49 401.49
10 47 Vympranietsova Marie GRE Open 1930 288.06 288.06
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 47 Vympranietsova Marie GRE Open 52.7m 53.6m 1000.00 1000.00 53.60
2 34 Anguenot Ines FRA Open 45.1m 47.2m 825.14 825.14 47.20
3 2 Bagnoli Alice ITA Open 44.2m 43.7m 743.17 743.17 43.70
4 20 Steiner Lili AUT Open 42.8m 43.5m 724.04 724.04 43.50
5 56 Thomsen-Milakova Elena SUI Open 45.3m 40.0m 773.22 773.22 40.00
6 12 Ahammer Elena *AUT Open 41.6m 672.13 672.13
7 59 Oravcova Zuzana SVK Open 38.0m 573.77 573.77
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
0 12 Ahammer Elena *AUT Open 672.13 591.40 401.49 1665.02 1665.02
0 34 Anguenot Ines FRA Open 825.14 817.20 777.61 2419.95 2419.95
0 2 Bagnoli Alice ITA Open 743.17 1000.00 1000.00 2743.17 2743.17
0 59 Oravcova Zuzana SVK Open 573.77 806.45 585.07 1965.29 1965.29
0 20 Steiner Lili AUT Open 724.04 892.47 586.57 2203.08 2203.08
0 56 Thomsen-Milakova Elena SUI Open 773.22 10.75 874.63 1658.60 1658.60
0 47 Vympranietsova Marie GRE Open 1000.00 881.72 288.06 2169.78 2169.78
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 6 Degasperi Thomas *ITA Open 2.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25 1085.71 1017.86 45.00
2 5 Caruso Brando ITA Open 2.00/58/10.25 1.50/58/10.25 1066.67 1000.00 43.50
3 38 Descuns Sacha *FRA Open 3.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/10.25 1085.71 1017.86 43.00
4 61 Bogne Jakob SWE Open 1.00/58/10.25 4.50/58/10.75 1047.62 982.14 40.50
5 58 Mlynek Marek SVK Open 4.00/58/10.75 4.50/58/10.75 1000.00 937.50 40.50
6 10 Marino Vincenzo *ITA Open 3.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/10.75 990.48 928.57 40.00
7 43 Heath Calum GBR Open 2.50/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75 961.90 901.79 38.50
8 8 Luzzeri Matteo *ITA Open 3.00/58/10.25 1.50/58/10.75 1085.71 1017.86 37.50
9 11 Parth Florian ITA Open 2.00/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75 952.38 892.86 37.50
10 3 Benatti Nicholas ITA Open 2.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.75 952.38 892.86 37.00
11 1 Allais Carlo *ITA Open 3.00/58/10.75 0.50/58/10.75 971.43 910.71 36.50
11 39 Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA Open 3.00/58/10.75 0.50/58/10.75 971.43 910.71 36.50
13 37 Dailland Tanguy FRA Open 1.50/58/10.75 942.86 883.93
14 9 Marenzi Edoardo ITA Open 0.50/58/10.75 923.81 866.07
15 63 Filchenko Danylo UKR Open 5.00/58/11.25 895.24 839.29
15 54 Stadlbaur Vincent SUI Open 5.00/58/11.25 895.24 839.29
17 42 Emmett Charlie GBR Open 4.50/58/11.25 885.71 830.36
17 30 Sauvat Theodore ESP Open 4.50/58/11.25 885.71 830.36
19 40 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA Open 4.00/58/11.25 876.19 821.43
19 33 Ronkko Samuli FIN Open 4.00/58/11.25 876.19 821.43
21 14 Engelhardt Moritz *AUT Open 3.50/58/11.25 866.67 812.50
22 17 Kuhn Dominic AUT Open 2.50/58/11.25 847.62 794.64
23 51 Barenghi Jean SUI Open 1.50/58/11.25 828.57 776.79
24 15 Gschiel Alexander AUT Open 0.50/58/11.25 809.52 758.93
24 16 Kostenberger Claudio AUT Open 0.50/58/11.25 809.52 758.93
24 49 School Freek NED Open 0.50/58/11.25 809.52 758.93
27 19 Rauchenwald Luca AUT Open 4.50/58/12.00 771.43 723.21
28 28 Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP Open 4.00/58/12.00 761.90 714.29
29 48 Keusseoglou Alexis MON Open 3.50/58/12.00 752.38 705.36
29 29 Noguera Verges Lluis ESP Open 3.50/58/12.00 752.38 705.36
31 60 Blomqvist Felix SWE Open 3.00/58/12.00 742.86 696.43
32 55 Thomsen Dima SUI Open 2.00/58/12.00 723.81 678.57
33 64 Mykhailichenko Mykhailo UKR Open 0.50/58/18.25 9.52 8.93
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 39 Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA Open 11020 11900 1000.00 1000.00 11900.00
2 63 Filchenko Danylo UKR Open 10790 11170 938.66 938.66 11170.00
3 3 Benatti Nicholas ITA Open 10740 10260 902.52 902.52 10260.00
4 40 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA Open 8390 10140 852.10 852.10 10140.00
5 22 Fortamps Olivier BEL Open 9010 9810 824.37 824.37 9810.00
6 35 Ballon Pierre FRA Open 10610 9490 891.60 891.60 9490.00
7 37 Dailland Tanguy FRA Open 7840 9310 782.35 782.35 9310.00
8 9 Marenzi Edoardo ITA Open 9300 8970 781.51 781.51 8970.00
9 31 Anttila Veli-Matti FIN Open 7090 7900 663.87 663.87 7900.00
10 17 Kuhn Dominic AUT Open 8390 6630 705.04 705.04 6630.00
11 29 Noguera Verges Lluis ESP Open 7450 5830 626.05 626.05 5830.00
12 58 Mlynek Marek SVK Open 7360 3590 618.49 618.49 3590.00
13 10 Marino Vincenzo *ITA Open 6870 577.31 577.31
14 64 Mykhailichenko Mykhailo UKR Open 6730 565.55 565.55
15 26 Nielsen Tue Ernst DEN Open 6650 558.82 558.82
16 11 Parth Florian ITA Open 5770 484.87 484.87
17 55 Thomsen Dima SUI Open 5750 483.19 483.19
18 19 Rauchenwald Luca AUT Open 5650 474.79 474.79
19 15 Gschiel Alexander AUT Open 5610 471.43 471.43
20 28 Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP Open 4960 416.81 416.81
21 49 School Freek NED Open 1410 118.49 118.49
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 63 Filchenko Danylo UKR Open 63.6m 67.7m 1000.00 1000.00 67.70
2 39 Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA Open 64.6m 67.2m 988.29 988.29 67.20
3 19 Rauchenwald Luca AUT Open 65.3m 65.0m 943.79 943.79 65.00
4 40 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA Open 64.2m 63.8m 918.03 918.03 63.80
5 11 Parth Florian ITA Open 60.2m 63.3m 896.96 896.96 63.30
6 16 Kostenberger Claudio AUT Open 64.6m 63.2m 927.40 927.40 63.20
7 9 Marenzi Edoardo ITA Open 61.0m 62.5m 878.22 878.22 62.50
8 37 Dailland Tanguy FRA Open 59.8m 60.8m 838.41 838.41 60.80
9 60 Blomqvist Felix SWE Open 57.9m 59.0m 796.25 796.25 59.00
10 4 Caldarola Francesco *ITA Open 56.7m 58.4m 782.20 782.20 58.40
11 28 Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP Open 56.6m 740.05 740.05
12 58 Mlynek Marek SVK Open 54.4m 688.52 688.52
13 17 Kuhn Dominic AUT Open 52.4m 641.69 641.69
14 15 Gschiel Alexander AUT Open 50.6m 599.53 599.53
15 10 Marino Vincenzo *ITA Open 50.3m 592.51 592.51
16 55 Thomsen Dima SUI Open 49.5m 573.77 573.77
17 29 Noguera Verges Lluis ESP Open 49.0m 562.06 562.06
18 49 School Freek NED Open 45.7m 484.78 484.78
19 64 Mykhailichenko Mykhailo UKR Open 36.9m 278.69 278.69
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
0 37 Dailland Tanguy FRA Open 838.41 942.86 782.35 2563.62 2563.62
0 39 Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA Open 988.29 971.43 1000.00 2959.72 2959.72
0 40 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA Open 918.03 876.19 852.10 2646.32 2646.32
0 63 Filchenko Danylo UKR Open 1000.00 895.24 938.66 2833.90 2833.90
0 15 Gschiel Alexander AUT Open 599.53 809.52 471.43 1880.48 1880.48
0 17 Kuhn Dominic AUT Open 641.69 847.62 705.04 2194.35 2194.35
0 9 Marenzi Edoardo ITA Open 878.22 923.81 781.51 2583.54 2583.54
0 10 Marino Vincenzo *ITA Open 592.51 990.48 577.31 2160.30 2160.30
0 58 Mlynek Marek SVK Open 688.52 1000.00 618.49 2307.01 2307.01
0 64 Mykhailichenko Mykhailo UKR Open 278.69 9.52 565.55 853.76 853.76
0 28 Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP Open 740.05 761.90 416.81 1918.76 1918.76
0 29 Noguera Verges Lluis ESP Open 562.06 752.38 626.05 1940.49 1940.49
0 11 Parth Florian ITA Open 896.96 952.38 484.87 2334.21 2334.21
0 19 Rauchenwald Luca AUT Open 943.79 771.43 474.79 2190.01 2190.01
0 49 School Freek NED Open 484.78 809.52 118.49 1412.79 1412.79
0 55 Thomsen Dima SUI Open 573.77 723.81 483.19 1780.77 1780.77