SQ Goondiwindi Water Park - Round 5
Goondiwindi Water Park, QLD 26-27 Feb 2022
Goondiwindi Water Park, QLD 26-27 Feb 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS015
National competition
Code: 22AUS015
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 4 Rounds |
Jump | L | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Assistant Chief Judge | MITCHELL Rob | AUS |
Homologator | JORDAN Mark | AUS |
Scorer | PURCELL Leigh | AUS |
Judge | CORNALE Amanda | AUS |
Judge | CORNALE Peter | AUS |
Judge | ITO Ken | AUS |
Judge | JENSEN Shane | AUS |
Judge | JONES Chris | AUS |
Judge | JORDAN Mark | AUS |
Judge | MITCHELL Rob | AUS |
Judge | MITCHELL Sue | AUS |
Judge | SMITH William | AUS |
Judge | WOODERSON Virginia | AUS |
CDriver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Driver | DEMARTINI Mark | AUS |
Driver | JORDAN Mark | AUS |
Driver | SMITH Gary | AUS |
TechOff | CORNALE Peter | AUS |
Goondiwindi Water Park | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7025 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Peter Cornale |
Phone | 0428 253 355 |
ski39off@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Ski Nautique |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reeves Scott | L | *AUS | O35 | 47.7m | 52.8m | 53.1m | 813.27 | 813.27 | 53.10 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.50/58/11.25 | 4.50/58/11.25 | 3.00/58/11.25 | 845.45 | 845.45 | 46.50 | |
2 | Williams Brad | L | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/55/11.25 | 3.25/55/11.25 | 4.00/55/12.00 | 887.25 | 887.25 | 45.25 | |
3 | Cornale Peter | L | *AUS | O35 | 2.50/55/11.25 | 1.50/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 785.71 | 785.71 | 44.50 | |
4 | Reeves Scott | L | *AUS | O35 | 4.50/49 | 5.00/55/12.00 | 714.29 | 714.29 | 41.00 | ||
5 | Wooderson Casey | L | *AUS | Open | 2.50/55/12.00 | 3.50/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 666.67 | 666.67 | 39.00 | |
6 | Smith William | L | *AUS | U17 | 5.00/58/13.00 | 1.50/58/12.00 | 3.00/58/12.00 | 709.09 | 709.09 | 39.00 | |
7 | Smith Bryce | L | *AUS | U14 | 0.00/49 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 0.50/55/12.00 | 866.07 | 866.07 | 36.50 | |
8 | Demartini Mark | L | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/55/13.00 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/13.00 | 796.61 | 796.61 | 35.00 | |
9 | Reeves Taj | L | *AUS | U10 | 3.00/49/13.00 | 4.50/49/14.25 | 2.00/49/13.00 | 1032.79 | 1032.79 | 33.00 | |
10 | Jones Chris | L | *AUS | O35 | 1.50/55/13.00 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 530.61 | 530.61 | 32.00 | |
11 | Munro Hilary | L | NZL | O21 | 1.50/55/13.00 | DNS | 538.46 | 538.46 | 31.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | L | *AUS | U17 | 6770 | 4590 | 561.83 | 561.83 | 6770.00 | |
2 | Munro Hilary | L | NZL | O21 | 3720 | 3950 | 350.80 | 350.80 | 3950.00 | |
3 | Wooderson Casey | L | *AUS | Open | 3520 | 3670 | 325.93 | 325.93 | 3670.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wooderson Casey | L | *AUS | Open | 38.5m | 39.2m | 512.70 | 512.70 | 39.20 | ||
2 | Cornale Lucas | L | *AUS | U17 | 38.7m | 38.9m | 483.38 | 483.38 | 38.90 | ||
3 | Munro Hilary | L | NZL | O21 | 29.7m | 34.0m | 33.8m | 392.61 | 392.61 | 34.00 | |
4 | Smith Bryce | L | *AUS | U14 | 18.0m | 27.2m | 679.84 | 679.84 | 27.20 | ||
5 | Ito Ken | L | *AUS | O55 | DNS | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberts Ethan | L | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 794.64 | 794.64 | 32.50 | |
2 | Reeves Zarhli | L | *AUS | U12 | 3.50/52/14.25 | 2.50/52/13.00 | 0.00/52/13.00 | 911.29 | 911.29 | 32.50 | |
3 | O'Connor Callum | L | *AUS | U14 | 1.00/55/13.00 | 0.50/55/14.25 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 767.86 | 767.86 | 31.00 | |
4 | Nicolson Paul | L | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 2.50/49 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 469.39 | 469.39 | 29.00 | |
5 | Holt Andrew | L | *AUS | O21 | 4.50/58/14.25 | 2.00/58/16.00 | 4.50/58/16.00 | 456.00 | 456.00 | 28.50 | |
6 | Lukin Greg | L | *AUS | O35 | 2.50/55/14.25 | DNS | 4.00/49 | 418.37 | 418.37 | 26.50 | |
7 | O'Connor Cara | L | *AUS | U21 | 1.50/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 350.43 | 350.43 | 20.50 | |
8 | Porritt Robert | L | *AUS | O21 | 2.50/58/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 232.00 | 232.00 | 14.50 | |
9 | Jordan Mark | L | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/49 | 3.50/49 | 3.50/49 | 78.43 | 78.43 | 4.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reeves Zarhli | L | *AUS | U12 | 1380 | 2640 | 660.00 | 660.00 | 2640.00 | ||
2 | Smith Bryce | L | *AUS | U14 | 1600 | 2560 | 386.12 | 386.12 | 2560.00 | ||
3 | Ito Ken | L | *AUS | O55 | 790 | 1780 | 1640 | 556.25 | 556.25 | 1780.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ward Melanie | L | *AUS | O21 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 5.00/43 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 376.07 | 376.07 | 34.00 | |
2 | Smith Isabelle | L | *AUS | U12 | 1.00/52/16.00 | 4.00/52 | 2.00/52/16.00 | 709.68 | 709.68 | 32.00 | |
3 | Rose Alex | L | *AUS | O21 | 0.50/55/18.25 | DNS | 5.00/58/18.25 | 272.00 | 272.00 | 29.00 | |
4 | Napier Carina | L | *AUS | O21 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 1.50/52 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 273.50 | 273.50 | 28.00 | |
5 | Ito Ken | L | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/52 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 474.58 | 474.58 | 28.00 | ||
6 | Roberts Jason | L | *AUS | O45 | 1.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 1.00/52 | 294.12 | 294.12 | 27.00 | |
7 | Dunn Grant | L | *AUS | O45 | 2.50/43 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/43 | 294.12 | 294.12 | 27.00 | |
8 | Sutherland Jack | L | *AUS | U21 | 1.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 2.50/58/18.25 | 232.00 | 232.00 | 26.50 | |
9 | Reeves Amy | L | *AUS | O35 | 5.00/52 | 2.00/52 | 1.00/52 | 467.74 | 467.74 | 23.00 | |
10 | Sutherland Brett | L | *AUS | O55 | 4.00/52 | 1.50/52 | 4.00/52 | 372.88 | 372.88 | 22.00 | |
11 | Weeks John | L | *AUS | O55 | 2.50/52 | 4.00/43 | 4.00/52 | 372.88 | 372.88 | 22.00 | |
12 | Jensen Shane | L | *AUS | O45 | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||
12 | Wake Murray | L | *AUS | O55 | DNS | DNS | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Connor Callum | L | *AUS | U14 | 1530 | 1780 | 268.48 | 268.48 | 1780.00 | |
2 | Reeves Taj | L | *AUS | U10 | 1300 | 1300 | 325.00 | 325.00 | 1300.00 | |
3 | O'Connor Cara | L | *AUS | U21 | 930 | 1230 | 109.24 | 109.24 | 1230.00 | |
4 | Roberts Ethan | L | *AUS | U14 | 1000 | 870 | 150.83 | 150.83 | 1000.00 | |
5 | Smith William | L | *AUS | U17 | 890 | 650 | 73.86 | 73.86 | 890.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reeves Zarhli | L | *AUS | U12 | 19.8m | 20.7m | 940.91 | 940.91 | 20.70 | |
2 | O'Connor Callum | L | *AUS | U14 | 18.2m | 19.4m | 371.54 | 371.54 | 19.40 | |
3 | Sutherland Jack | L | *AUS | U21 | 15.0m | 16.5m | 16.50 | |||
4 | Jensen Shane | L | *AUS | O45 | DNS | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prosser Fred | L | *AUS | U14 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 5.00/49 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 482.14 | 482.14 | 39.00 | |
2 | Mann Bradley | L | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/52 | 2.00/49 | 0.00/52 | 81.63 | 81.63 | 34.00 | |
3 | Mann Andrea | L | *AUS | O35 | 3.50/49 | 4.00/46 | 2.00/49 | 346.77 | 346.77 | 27.50 | |
4 | Wooderson Virginia | L | *AUS | O45 | 3.50/49 | DNS | DNS | 383.93 | 383.93 | 27.50 | |
5 | Lukin Zachary | L | *AUS | U12 | 0.50/49 | DNS | 0.50/46 | 330.36 | 330.36 | 24.50 | |
6 | Reid Brent | L | *AUS | O35 | 0.50/46 | 2.50/37 | 2.50/46 | 20.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Porritt Robert | L | *AUS | O21 | 320 | 470 | 37.39 | 37.39 | 470.00 | |
2 | Jensen Shane | L | *AUS | O45 | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wittkopp Lochie | L | *AUS | O21 | 6.00/46 | 2.00/25 | 4.00/25 | 48.00 | |||
2 | Dunn Jayden | L | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/46 | 3.00/43 | 2.00/43 | 45.00 | |||
3 | Sutherland Susann | L | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/40 | 4.00/40 | 4.00/40 | 71.43 | 71.43 | 34.00 | |
4 | Lukin Jacob | L | *AUS | U10 | 0.00/25 | DNS | 1.50/25 | 1.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutherland Jack | L | *AUS | U21 | 570 | 570 | 45.35 | 45.35 | 570.00 | |
2 | Dunn Jayden | L | *AUS | U17 | 200 | 200 | 16.60 | 16.60 | 200.00 | |
3 | Lukin Zachary | L | *AUS | U12 | 160 | 160 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 160.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrigan Fred | L | *AUS | U12 | 219 | 278 | 220 | 55.60 | 55.60 | 278.00 | |
2 | Carrigan Archie | L | *AUS | U10 | 259 | 272 | 231 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 272.00 | |
3 | Nicolson Tyla | L | *AUS | U10 | 238 | 238 | 243 | 89.34 | 89.34 | 243.00 | |
4 | Nicol Bridgette | L | *AUS | O21 | 241 | 181 | 174 | 21.40 | 21.40 | 241.00 | |
5 | Nicolson Hailey | L | *AUS | U10 | 216 | 201 | 198 | 79.41 | 79.41 | 216.00 | |
6 | Derrick Belinda | L | *AUS | O55 | 99 | 134 | DNS | 36.22 | 36.22 | 134.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wooderson Casey | *AUS | Open | 496.54 | 658.12 | 312.61 | 1467.27 | 1467.27 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reeves Zarhli | *AUS | U12 | 940.91 | 911.29 | 660.00 | 2512.20 | 2512.20 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Bryce | *AUS | U14 | 679.84 | 794.64 | 386.12 | 1860.60 | 1860.60 | ||
2 | O'Connor Callum | *AUS | U14 | 324.11 | 767.86 | 230.77 | 1322.74 | 1322.74 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | *AUS | U17 | 478.26 | 809.09 | 561.83 | 1849.18 | 1849.18 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutherland Jack | *AUS | U21 | 144.00 | 45.35 | 189.35 | 189.35 |