9th All Africa Champs
Von Bach, Okahandja 15-16 Apr 2006
Von Bach, Okahandja 15-16 Apr 2006
Waterski
Confederation Championships
Code: 06NAM02
Confederation Championships
Code: 06NAM02
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Age group | ||
Open | ||
Intention To Enter |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Pending |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
No data |
Results Ranking List Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Preliminary Round | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Viljoen Gabriella | RSA | 3.00/55/14.25 | 2.00/55/13.00 | |||
9 | Martin Samantha | RSA | 1.00/55/14.25 | 2.00/55/13.00 | |||
10 | Coetzee Tarryn | RSA | 2.50/43 | 3.50/55/14.25 | |||
15 | Allen Laura | RSA | 2.50/40 | 3.00/55/16.00 | |||
16 | Rubow Meike | NAM | 2.25/52 | 2.50/55/16.00 | |||
19 | Bekker Lizette | RSA | 0.50/40 | 4.00/52 | |||
20 | Gottsmann Xenia | NAM | 5.00/43 | 2.00/52 | |||
22 | Schmidt Silvia | NAM | 1.00/49 | 1.00/46 | |||
23 | Schulz Heike | NAM | 3.00/40 | 5.00/43 | |||
24 | Pack Livia | NAM | 2.00/46 | 4.50/43 | |||
27 | Martin Zaren | RSA | 2.00/55/16.00 | 2.00/43 | |||
30 | Mills Samantha | NAM | 1.00/40 | 1.00/40 | |||
34 | Coetzee Danelle | NAM | 1.00/37 | 0.00/37 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Preliminary Round | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Martin Samantha | RSA | 3480 | 2440 | |||
6 | Martin Zaren | RSA | 1890 | 2120 | |||
8 | Viljoen Gabriella | RSA | 1470 | 1970 | |||
14 | Bekker Lizette | RSA | 1180 | 1030 | |||
15 | Coetzee Tarryn | RSA | 1470 | 1020 | |||
16 | Schulz Heike | NAM | 920 | 890 | |||
17 | Rubow Meike | NAM | 770 | 820 | |||
18 | Schmidt Silvia | NAM | 500 | 580 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Preliminary Round | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Martin Samantha | RSA | 32.70 | 32.00 | |||
8 | Bekker Lizette | RSA | 25.10 | 26.70 | |||
9 | Coetzee Tarryn | RSA | 23.40 | 23.60 | |||
11 | Gottsmann Xenia | NAM | 15.30 | 16.90 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Preliminary Round | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levey Richard | RSA | 3.50/46 | 3.00/58/12.00 | |||
2 | Nieuwstadt Brett | RSA | 4.25/55/13.00 | 2.50/55/12.00 | |||
3 | Knight Gary | NAM | 4.00/46 | 1.50/58/12.00 | |||
4 | Fairbank Simon | RSA | 3.00/46 | 5.50/58/13.00 | |||
5 | Wentzel Travis | RSA | 1.50/46 | 5.50/58/13.00 | |||
6 | Mostert Andre | NAM | 2.00/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/13.00 | |||
7 | Viljoen Anton | RSA | 0.50/43 | 2.50/55/13.00 | |||
11 | Schmidt Luke | NAM | 3.00/43 | 2.50/58/14.25 | |||
12 | Knupp Rene | NAM | 5.00/43 | 2.00/58/14.25 | |||
13 | Avella Marc | RSA | 3.50/43 | 1.50/58/14.25 | |||
14 | Knight Grant | NAM | 3.00/46 | 1.50/58/14.25 | |||
17 | Knupp Gero | NAM | 5.00/55/18.25 | 4.00/58/18.25 | |||
18 | Allen Nicolas | RSA | 1.50/58/18.25 | 2.50/58/18.25 | |||
21 | Kebbel Bernd | NAM | 3.25/43 | 4.50/49 | |||
25 | Schulz Volker | NAM | 4.00/43 | 5.00/43 | |||
26 | Strijdom Juan | RSA | 0.50/43 | 5.00/43 | |||
28 | Visser Gj | RSA | 5.00/40 | 2.00/40 | |||
29 | Zandberg Dylan | NAM | 0.50/46 | 2.00/46 | |||
31 | Freeman Raey | ZIM | 0.50/46 | 1.00/46 | |||
32 | Bailey Jade | RSA | 1.50/58/14.25 | 0.50/46 | |||
33 | Coetzee Wico | NAM | 1.00/40 | 0.50/40 | |||
35 | Kiesewetter Marco | NAM | 0.50/34 | 0.00/34 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Preliminary Round | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nieuwstadt Brett | RSA | 4680 | 3870 | |||
2 | Knupp Rene | NAM | 2650 | 3270 | |||
3 | Levey Richard | RSA | 2580 | 3170 | |||
5 | Fairbank Simon | RSA | 2870 | 2370 | |||
7 | Avella Marc | RSA | 840 | 1980 | |||
9 | Knight Gary | NAM | 2510 | 1950 | |||
10 | Mostert Andre | NAM | 2010 | 1610 | |||
11 | Bailey Jade | RSA | 2690 | 1590 | |||
12 | Schmidt Luke | NAM | 1390 | 1390 | |||
13 | Knupp Gero | NAM | 1260 | 1030 | |||
19 | Allen Nicolas | RSA | 280 | 370 | |||
20 | Kiesewetter Marco | NAM | 40 | 100 | |||
21 | Coetzee Wico | NAM | 20 | 40 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Preliminary Round | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Knight Gary | NAM | 44.50 | 51.60 | |||
2 | Fairbank Simon | RSA | 43.70 | 42.20 | |||
3 | Nieuwstadt Brett | RSA | 37.90 | 39.30 | |||
5 | Mostert Andre | NAM | 27.10 | 31.30 | |||
6 | Avella Marc | RSA | 29.00 | 30.80 | |||
7 | Schmidt Luke | NAM | 27.30 | 28.80 | |||
10 | Freeman Raey | ZIM | 14.50 | 18.00 | |||
12 | Allen Nicolas | RSA | 11.30 | 14.30 | |||
13 | Coetzee Wico | NAM | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||
13 | Kiesewetter Marco | NAM | 0.00 | 0.00 |