Geneva Champ 2021
Bourg-en-Bresse Exo01 La Rena, Ain, France 11-12 Sep 2021
Waterski
International competition
Code: 21SUI004


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 07/09/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator CHEYROUX Olivier SUI
Scorer DUPANLOUP Frédéric SUI
Judge CHEYROUX Olivier SUI
Judge COGNE Flavia SUI
Judge DUPANLOUP Frédéric SUI
Judge FASEL Christophe SUI
Judge GROBET Pernelle SUI
Judge MEYLAN Olivier SUI
Driver PEREZ Claude SUI

Bourg-en-Bresse Exo01 La Rena
Country Switzerland
Code SUIBOURG
Area Ain, France
Organizer
Name Catherine Bochud
Phone +41793106866
Email cath@cnv.ch
Federation
Name Fred Dupanloup
Phone +41794179866
Email fred@waterski.ch
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique 200


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  21SUI004 CGe21 Bulletin 30/08/2021 09:23:03 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 42.6m 47.0m 929.65 929.65 47.00
2 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 42.3m 43.9m 800.43 800.43 43.90
3 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 42.6m 41.3m 732.51 732.51 42.60
4 MATHET Karl SUI -21 28.7m 30.3m 510.05 510.05 30.30
5 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 28.7m 847.66 28.70
6 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 27.8m 26.6m 631.21 631.21 27.80
7 THORENS Camille SUI Open 19.7m 275.49 275.49 19.70
8 FLEURY Jean-Pierre *FRA 55+ 504.20 504.20 19.00
9 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 18.7m 18.5m 774.83 774.83 18.70
10 THORENS Nina SUI -12 0.00m 7.6m 59.41 59.41 7.60
# Bib Name Country Category Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 MATHET Karl SUI -21 28.7m 30.3m 510.05 510.05 30.30
2 FLEURY Jean-Pierre *FRA 55+ 504.20 504.20 19.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 BARENGHI Jean SUI -21 1.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/10.75 951.81 951.81 109.00
2 MATHET Karl SUI -21 2.50/58/12.00 825.30 825.30 98.50
3 MARILLIER Regis FRA 55+ 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1014.93 1014.93 98.00
4 REYBIER Philippe *FRA 55+ 2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 1014.93 1014.93 98.00
5 GROBET Pernelle SUI Open 1.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 943.04 943.04 98.50
5 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/12.00 829.27 829.27 98.00
7 BARNOIN Hugues *FRA 55+ 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 955.22 955.22 94.00
8 FLEURY Jean-Pierre *FRA 55+ 1.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 910.45 910.45 91.00
9 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 0.00/37 5.00/58/14.25 4.50/58/14.25 704.82 704.82 88.50
10 JAQUIER Valerie SUI Open 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 797.47 797.47 87.00
11 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/34 4.00/55/13.00 810.13 810.13 88.00
12 GAMBUT Jerome *FRA 65+ 3.00/52/12.00 3.00/52/12.00 3.00/52/12.00 919.35 919.35 87.00
13 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 698.80 698.80 88.00
14 WHYTE Alisdair SUI 55+ 4.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25 776.12 776.12 82.00
15 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 764.71 764.71 82.00
16 WOLFISBERG Emma SUI -21 1.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25 733.77 80.50
17 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/52/13.00 3.50/52/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 86.00
18 BITTAR Cecile SUI -17 4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/16.00 783.78 783.78 82.00
19 DURISCH Karin SUI 35+ 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/16.00 698.63 698.63 75.00
20 WOLFISBERG Francois SUI 55+ 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 611.94 611.94 71.00
21 CHANDRASEKHARAN Indra SUI -14 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/18.25 647.06 647.06 74.00
22 CHANDRASEKHARAN Ayla SUI -12 3.50/52 1.00/52/16.00 4.00/52 725.74 725.74 67.00
22 OLIVET Christian SUI 55+ 5.00/52 0.00/52 522.39 65.00
24 FASEL Luca SUI -10 0.00/25 0.00/25 2.50/49/16.00 801.59 801.59 6.00
25 DURISCH Kyla SUI -12 2.00/43 3.50/40 4.00/43 371.31 371.31 46.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 DUPANLOUP Anna SUI Open 2640 4780 4270 593.88 593.88 4270.00
2 THORENS Camille SUI Open 3810 2960 3400 529.90 529.90 3810.00
3 FLEURY Jean-Pierre *FRA 55+ 2030 2150 1064.36 1064.36 2150.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 BARENGHI Jean SUI -21 1.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/10.75 951.81 951.81 109.00
2 KAKORYCH Konstantin SUI Open 4.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 869.32 869.32 106.50
3 GROBET Pernelle SUI Open 1.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 943.04 943.04 98.50
4 MATHET Karl SUI -21 2.50/58/12.00 825.30 825.30 98.50
5 REYBIER Philippe *FRA 55+ 2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 1014.93 1014.93 98.00
6 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/12.00 829.27 829.27 98.00
7 MARILLIER Regis FRA 55+ 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1014.93 1014.93 98.00
8 BARNOIN Hugues *FRA 55+ 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 955.22 955.22 94.00
9 ORMOND Richard SUI 45+ 3.25/55/12.00 805.73 93.25
10 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/34 4.00/55/13.00 810.13 810.13 88.00
11 FLEURY Jean-Pierre *FRA 55+ 1.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00 910.45 910.45 91.00
12 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 0.00/37 5.00/58/14.25 4.50/58/14.25 704.82 704.82 88.50
13 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 698.80 698.80 88.00
14 GAMBUT Jerome *FRA 65+ 3.00/52/12.00 3.00/52/12.00 3.00/52/12.00 919.35 919.35 87.00
14 JAQUIER Valerie SUI Open 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 797.47 797.47 87.00
16 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/52/13.00 3.50/52/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 86.00
17 THOMSEN Sina SUI -17 4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/13.00 831.08 831.08 85.50
18 WHYTE Alisdair SUI 55+ 4.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25 776.12 776.12 82.00
19 BITTAR Cecile SUI -17 4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/16.00 783.78 783.78 82.00
20 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 764.71 764.71 82.00
21 THORENS Camille SUI Open 1.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 721.52 721.52 81.00
22 WOLFISBERG Emma SUI -21 1.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25 733.77 80.50
23 DURISCH Karin SUI 35+ 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/16.00 698.63 698.63 75.00
24 CHANDRASEKHARAN Indra SUI -14 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/18.25 647.06 647.06 74.00
25 COGNE Flavia SUI 55+ 1.00/52/14.25 4.50/52/16.00 875.00 875.00 73.00
26 WOLFISBERG Francois SUI 55+ 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 611.94 611.94 71.00
27 CHANDRASEKHARAN Ayla SUI -12 3.50/52 1.00/52/16.00 4.00/52 725.74 725.74 67.00
28 OLIVET Christian SUI 55+ 5.00/52 0.00/52 522.39 65.00
29 THORENS Nina SUI -12 4.00/46 472.57 472.57 52.00
30 DURISCH Kyla SUI -12 2.00/43 3.50/40 4.00/43 371.31 371.31 46.00
31 FASEL Luca SUI -10 0.00/25 0.00/25 2.50/49/16.00 801.59 801.59 6.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 5630 5130 783.03 783.03 5630.00
2 DUPANLOUP Anna SUI Open 2640 4780 4270 593.88 593.88 4270.00
3 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 3720 4020 445.68 445.68 4020.00
4 THORENS Camille SUI Open 3810 2960 3400 529.90 529.90 3810.00
5 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 2910 2190 421.13 421.13 2910.00
6 THORENS Nina SUI -12 2470 2680 776.81 776.81 2680.00
7 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 1030 2300 509.98 509.98 2300.00
8 FLEURY Jean-Pierre *FRA 55+ 2030 2150 1064.36 1064.36 2150.00
9 FASEL Luca SUI -10 1920 2110 833.99 833.99 2110.00
10 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 1510 1790 242.22 242.22 1790.00
11 FASEL Christophe SUI Open 1440 1440 150.94 150.94 1440.00
12 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 320 80 55.17 55.17 320.00
13 DURISCH Tom *SUI -10 30 11.86 11.86 30.00
13 HOCQUET CHEYROUX Aurore *SUI -12 30 8.70 8.70 30.00
15 HOCQUET CHEYROUX Clovis *SUI -10 20 7.91 7.91 20.00
15 THORENS Mathis *SUI -8 20 20.00 20.00 20.00
17 BOCCARD Augustin SUI -12 10 2.64 2.64 10.00
17 DURISCH Zack *SUI -8 10 10.00 10.00 10.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THORENS Mathis *SUI -8 20 20.00 20.00 20.00
2 DURISCH Zack *SUI -8 10 10.00 10.00 10.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 42.6m 47.0m 929.65 929.65 47.00
2 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 42.6m 41.3m 732.51 732.51 42.60
3 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 28.7m 847.66 28.70
4 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 27.8m 26.6m 631.21 631.21 27.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 929.65 710.84 445.68 2086.17 2086.17
2 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 631.21 829.27 242.22 1702.70 1702.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 KAKORYCH Konstantin SUI Open 4.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 869.32 869.32 106.50
2 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/12.00 829.27 829.27 98.00
3 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 0.00/37 5.00/58/14.25 4.50/58/14.25 704.82 704.82 88.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 3720 4020 445.68 445.68 4020.00
2 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 2910 2190 421.13 421.13 2910.00
3 FASEL Luca SUI -10 1920 2110 833.99 833.99 2110.00
4 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 1510 1790 242.22 242.22 1790.00
5 FASEL Christophe SUI Open 1440 1440 150.94 150.94 1440.00
6 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 320 80 55.17 55.17 320.00
7 DURISCH Tom *SUI -10 30 11.86 11.86 30.00
8 HOCQUET CHEYROUX Clovis *SUI -10 20 7.91 7.91 20.00
8 THORENS Mathis *SUI -8 20 20.00 20.00 20.00
10 BOCCARD Augustin SUI -12 10 2.64 2.64 10.00
10 DURISCH Zack *SUI -8 10 10.00 10.00 10.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 42.3m 43.9m 800.43 800.43 43.90
2 THORENS Camille SUI Open 19.7m 275.49 275.49 19.70
3 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 18.7m 18.5m 774.83 774.83 18.70
4 THORENS Nina SUI -12 0.00m 7.6m 59.41 59.41 7.60
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 800.43 860.76 783.03 2444.22 2444.22
2 THORENS Camille SUI Open 275.49 721.52 529.90 1526.91 1526.91
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 GROBET Pernelle SUI Open 1.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 943.04 943.04 98.50
2 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/34 4.00/55/13.00 810.13 810.13 88.00
3 THOMSEN Sina SUI -17 4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/13.00 831.08 831.08 85.50
4 BITTAR Cecile SUI -17 4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/16.00 783.78 783.78 82.00
5 THORENS Camille SUI Open 1.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 721.52 721.52 81.00
6 WOLFISBERG Emma SUI -21 1.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25 733.77 80.50
7 DURISCH Karin SUI 35+ 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/16.00 698.63 698.63 75.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA Elena SUI Open 5630 5130 783.03 783.03 5630.00
2 DUPANLOUP Anna SUI Open 2640 4780 4270 593.88 593.88 4270.00
3 THORENS Camille SUI Open 3810 2960 3400 529.90 529.90 3810.00
4 THORENS Nina SUI -12 2470 2680 776.81 776.81 2680.00
5 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 1030 2300 509.98 509.98 2300.00
6 HOCQUET CHEYROUX Aurore *SUI -12 30 8.70 8.70 30.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 42.6m 41.3m 732.51 732.51 42.60
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 732.51 698.80 421.13 1852.44 1852.44
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 698.80 698.80 88.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 CHEYROUX Olivier SUI 35+ 2910 2190 421.13 421.13 2910.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 DURISCH Karin SUI 35+ 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/16.00 698.63 698.63 75.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 ORMOND Richard SUI 45+ 3.25/55/12.00 805.73 93.25
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Francois SUI 55+ 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 611.94 611.94 71.00
2 OLIVET Christian SUI 55+ 5.00/52 0.00/52 522.39 65.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 COGNE Flavia SUI 55+ 1.00/52/14.25 4.50/52/16.00 875.00 875.00 73.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 FASEL Luca SUI -10 0.00/25 0.00/25 2.50/49/16.00 801.59 801.59 6.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 FASEL Luca SUI -10 1920 2110 833.99 833.99 2110.00
2 DURISCH Tom *SUI -10 30 11.86 11.86 30.00
3 HOCQUET CHEYROUX Clovis *SUI -10 20 7.91 7.91 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THORENS Nina SUI -12 0.00m 7.6m 59.41 59.41 7.60
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 THORENS Nina SUI -12 59.41 472.57 776.81 1308.79 1308.79
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 CHANDRASEKHARAN Ayla SUI -12 3.50/52 1.00/52/16.00 4.00/52 725.74 725.74 67.00
2 THORENS Nina SUI -12 4.00/46 472.57 472.57 52.00
3 DURISCH Kyla SUI -12 2.00/43 3.50/40 4.00/43 371.31 371.31 46.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THORENS Nina SUI -12 2470 2680 776.81 776.81 2680.00
2 HOCQUET CHEYROUX Aurore *SUI -12 30 8.70 8.70 30.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 28.7m 847.66 28.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 847.66 764.71 55.17 1667.54 1667.54
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 764.71 764.71 82.00
2 CHANDRASEKHARAN Indra SUI -14 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/18.25 647.06 647.06 74.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Tullio SUI -14 320 80 55.17 55.17 320.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 18.7m 18.5m 774.83 774.83 18.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 774.83 1000.00 509.98 2284.81 2284.81
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/52/13.00 3.50/52/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 86.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Ladina SUI -14 1030 2300 509.98 509.98 2300.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 27.8m 26.6m 631.21 631.21 27.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 631.21 829.27 242.22 1702.70 1702.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/12.00 829.27 829.27 98.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI -17 1510 1790 242.22 242.22 1790.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN Sina SUI -17 4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/13.00 831.08 831.08 85.50
2 BITTAR Cecile SUI -17 4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/16.00 783.78 783.78 82.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 42.6m 47.0m 929.65 929.65 47.00
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 929.65 710.84 445.68 2086.17 2086.17
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 0.00/37 5.00/58/14.25 4.50/58/14.25 704.82 704.82 88.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 THOMSEN Dima SUI -21 3720 4020 445.68 445.68 4020.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 5 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WOLFISBERG Emma SUI -21 1.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25 733.77 80.50