Oceania Selection Competition
Lake Inspiration, Central 15 Oct 2022
Lake Inspiration, Central 15 Oct 2022
Barefoot
National competition
Code: 22NZL030
National competition
Code: 22NZL030
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | RC | 2 Rounds |
Tricks | RC | 2 Rounds |
Jump | RC | 2 Rounds |
Age group | New Zealand | |
+35 -17 Open U23 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | GROEN Robbie | NZL |
Homologator | GROEN Robbie | NZL |
Judge | COOPER Grayson | NZL |
Judge | GROEN Robbie | NZL |
Judge | GROEN Ryan | NZL |
Judge | KELLY Bevan | NZL |
Judge | LINTON Sarah | NZL |
Judge | MOWDAY Claire | NZL |
Driver | GROEN FRED | NZL |
Driver | LINTON Ross | NZL |
Scorer | MOWDAY Claire | NZL |
Lake Inspiration | |
---|---|
Country | New Zealand |
Code | NZL00001 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Fred Groen |
Phone | 021426608 |
Fred@fga.co.nz |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Ryan Groen |
Phone | 0277053726 |
ryan.groen@gamil.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Results Ranking List Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bourke Madi | RC | *NZL | -17 | 530 | 2.12 | |
2 | Mckenzie Emma | RC | *NZL | -17 | 4.20 | 510 | |
3 | McGuire Charlotte | RC | *NZL | -17 | 120 | 0 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linton Sarah | RC | *NZL | Open | 8.8m |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Meg | RC | *NZL | U23 | 3.10 | 3.18 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathis Jack | RC | *NZL | -17 | 12.7m | 700 | |
2 | McGuire James | RC | *NZL | -17 | 1070 | 1080 | |
3 | Rush Mitchell | RC | *NZL | -17 | 7.3m | 600 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Mathis Tom | RC | *NZL | Open | 13.20 | 7.10 | |
0 | Groen Fred | NZL | |||||
0 | Groen Ryan | NZL | |||||
0 | Kelly Bevan | NZL |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Groen Fred | RC | *NZL | Open | 14.00 | 13.20 | |
3 | Groen Ryan | RC | *NZL | Open | 17.9m | ||
4 | Kelly Bevan | RC | *NZL | Open | 3040 | 21.6m |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plummer Grant | RC | *NZL | +35 | 9.80 | 10.50 | |
2 | Slow Matthew | RC | *NZL | +35 | 1220 | 6.35 | |
3 | Wright Brent | RC | *NZL | +35 | 5.35 | 6.08 | |
4 | McTaggart John | RC | *NZL | +35 | 400 | 5.88 | |
5 | Cooper Grayson | RC | *NZL | +35 | 11.2m | 750 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | 1 | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Toby | RC | *NZL | U23 | 9.1m | 7.50 |