World Seniors Trophy 2008
Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex, Seseña, Toledo 8-14 Sep 2008
Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex, Seseña, Toledo 8-14 Sep 2008
Waterski
International competition
Code: 08IWSF05
International competition
Code: 08IWSF05
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Age group | ||
O35 O45 O55 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Pending |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
No data |
Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex | |
---|---|
Country | Spain |
Code | ESPSESEN |
Area |
Results Ranking List Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nichols Tate Brenda | USA | 4.00/55/12.00 | 1.00/55/11.25 | |||
2 | Kashitsina Olga | RUS | 1.50/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/12.00 | |||
3 | Gubarenko Olga | RUS | 3.00/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | |||
4 | Marchevet Cecile | FRA | 0.50/55/13.00 | 2.50/55/12.00 | |||
5 | Strickland Shannon | USA | 1.50/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | |||
6 | Lindsey Laurie | USA | 5.00/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/13.00 | |||
7 | Conti Marianna | GRE | 4.00/55/13.00 | 4.00/55/14.25 | |||
8 | Porter Joanne | GBR | 4.00/55/13.00 | 3.50/55/14.25 | |||
9 | Baumeier Gitte | GER | 0.50/55/13.00 | ||||
10 | Cavanagh Lisa | AUS | 5.00/55/14.25 | ||||
11 | Marin Anne Cecile | FRA | 3.00/55/14.25 | ||||
12 | Langrock Claudia | GER | 2.50/55/14.25 | ||||
13 | Morgan Kerry | USA | 4.00/55/16.00 | ||||
14 | DURISCH Karin | SUI | 2.50/55/16.00 | ||||
15 | Sinitsyna Elena | RUS | 0.50/34 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kashitsina Olga | RUS | 6250 | 6750 | |||
2 | Langrock Claudia | GER | 3870 | 4330 | |||
3 | Sinitsyna Elena | RUS | 3520 | 4100 | |||
4 | Marchevet Cecile | FRA | 2480 | 2570 | |||
5 | Nichols Tate Brenda | USA | 3750 | 2540 | |||
6 | Gubarenko Olga | RUS | 2390 | ||||
7 | Porter Joanne | GBR | 2260 | ||||
8 | Baumeier Gitte | GER | 1700 | ||||
9 | DURISCH Karin | SUI | 1660 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nichols Tate Brenda | USA | 40.80 | 40.80 | |||
2 | Kashitsina Olga | RUS | 37.50 | 40.50 | |||
3 | Baumeier Gitte | GER | 31.00 | 31.50 | |||
4 | Porter Joanne | GBR | 26.50 | 27.70 | |||
5 | Langrock Claudia | GER | 23.30 | 25.10 | |||
6 | Marchevet Cecile | FRA | 21.20 | ||||
7 | DURISCH Karin | SUI | 17.70 | ||||
8 | Sinitsyna Elena | RUS | 13.30 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Medem Seghers Cristina | ESP | 3.00/55/13.00 | 4.00/55/13.00 | |||
2 | Tapiero Marie Blanche | ESP | 2.00/55/13.00 | 3.50/55/13.00 | |||
3 | Varming Susanne | NOR | 2.00/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/13.00 | |||
4 | Koenig Mary | USA | 4.00/55/13.00 | 4.25/55/14.25 | |||
5 | Bekker Lizette | RSA | 3.00/55/16.00 | 5.00/55/16.00 | |||
6 | Legrand Berit | MON | 5.00/55/18.25 | ||||
7 | Cuglievan Wiese María Delfina | PER | 3.00/34 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koenig Mary | USA | 1610 | 1680 | |||
2 | Tapiero Marie Blanche | ESP | 1880 | 1580 | |||
3 | Medem Seghers Cristina | ESP | 1240 | 1400 | |||
4 | Bekker Lizette | RSA | 1010 | 1010 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koenig Mary | USA | 25.50 | 27.10 | |||
2 | Bekker Lizette | RSA | 24.80 | 23.60 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrison Leza | USA | 2.00/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | |||
2 | Kourouni Patricia | GRE | 1.00/55/13.00 | 1.00/55/13.00 | |||
3 | Shealy Deana | USA | 5.00/34 | 1.00/55/13.00 | |||
4 | Hüller Gabriele | GER | 4.00/55/16.00 | 4.50/55/16.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrison Leza | USA | 3250 | 3000 | |||
2 | Hüller Gabriele | GER | 1390 | 2320 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrison Leza | USA | 26.50 | 27.50 | |||
2 | Hüller Gabriele | GER | 18.60 | 19.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conti Marcelo | ARG | 1.00/55/11.25 | ||||
1 | Fortamps Jean-Christophe | BEL | 1.50/55/11.25 | ||||
1 | Lefour Christophe | FRA | 1.50/55/11.25 | ||||
1 | Newby-Ricci Jeremy | GBR | 1.00/55/10.25 | 0.50/55/10.25 | |||
2 | Mistryukov Alexander | RUS | 3.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/10.75 | |||
2 | Speri Nicola | ITA | 5.00/55/12.00 | ||||
3 | Budd Danny | GBR | 1.00/55/11.25 | ||||
3 | Marinai Jean-Luc | AUS | 3.00/55/12.00 | ||||
3 | Shaw Marc | USA | 5.00/55/11.25 | 1.00/55/10.75 | |||
4 | Lang Michael | GER | 3.00/55/11.25 | 0.50/55/10.75 | |||
4 | Peckett Timothy | GBR | 1.00/55/12.00 | ||||
4 | Teixidor Dani | ESP | 4.50/55/12.00 | ||||
5 | Galvin Barry | IRL | 3.00/55/12.00 | ||||
5 | Gorshcharuk Dmitry | RUS | 5.00/55/13.00 | ||||
5 | Guralia Genadi | GEO | 2.00/55/10.75 | 5.00/55/11.25 | |||
6 | Gabriel Raoul | FRA | 0.50/55/10.75 | 4.50/55/11.25 | |||
6 | Pineiro Carlos | ESP | 2.50/55/13.00 | ||||
6 | Ross Courtenay | SUI | 2.50/55/12.00 | ||||
6 | Walker Dean | DEN | 2.50/55/12.00 | ||||
7 | Johnson Jody | USA | 3.50/55/11.25 | 3.00/55/11.25 | |||
7 | Seyfried Xavier | SUI | 1.50/55/13.00 | ||||
8 | Chrisostomidis Yiannis | GRE | 2.00/55/12.00 | ||||
8 | Schipner Toralph | GER | 2.00/55/12.00 | ||||
8 | Soer Gerard J.Paul | MON | 2.50/55/14.25 | ||||
8 | Torrente Fernando | ESP | 2.50/55/14.25 | ||||
8 | Watson Rodney | IRL | 3.50/55/11.25 | 3.00/55/12.00 | |||
9 | Athanasopoulos Alexis | GRE | 3.00/55/11.25 | 3.00/55/12.00 | |||
10 | Alexander Robbie | RSA | 3.00/55/11.25 | 1.50/55/12.00 | |||
10 | Jonsson Magnus | SWE | 3.50/55/13.00 | ||||
10 | Le Moy Gerard | FRA | 3.50/55/13.00 | ||||
10 | Rodriguez Antonio | ESP | 4.00/55/16.00 | ||||
11 | Naef Serge | SUI | 2.50/55/11.25 | ||||
12 | Ceranic Predrag | SRB | 2.50/55/13.00 | ||||
12 | De Snoeck Filip | BEL | 2.00/55/11.25 | ||||
13 | BAGGIOLI Marco | GBR | 5.00/34 | ||||
13 | Draux Philippe | FRA | 1.50/55/11.25 | ||||
14 | Nemeth Gabor | HUN | 1.00/55/11.25 | ||||
15 | Vázquez Valls Sergio Killian | ESP | 0.50/55/12.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guralia Genadi | GEO | 8200 | 9000 | |||
2 | Fortamps Jean-Christophe | BEL | 3310 | 5630 | |||
3 | Fisher Forest | USA | 5560 | 3210 | |||
4 | Shaw Marc | USA | 5910 | 2930 | |||
5 | Budd Danny | GBR | 3080 | 2740 | |||
6 | Schipner Toralph | GER | 3490 | 2110 | |||
7 | Galvin Barry | IRL | 2750 | ||||
8 | Lefour Christophe | FRA | 2330 | ||||
9 | Gabriel Raoul | FRA | 2170 | ||||
10 | Le Moy Gerard | FRA | 1810 | ||||
11 | Johnson Jody | USA | 1470 | ||||
12 | Marinai Jean-Luc | AUS | 1040 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shaw Marc | USA | 52.40 | 57.80 | |||
2 | Guralia Genadi | GEO | 51.60 | 53.80 | |||
3 | Schipner Toralph | GER | 51.00 | 53.30 | |||
4 | Budd Danny | GBR | 53.10 | 52.60 | |||
5 | Galvin Barry | IRL | 47.20 | 48.60 | |||
6 | Gabriel Raoul | FRA | 47.20 | 47.90 | |||
7 | Gummelt Heiko | GER | 48.20 | 47.50 | |||
8 | Fortamps Jean-Christophe | BEL | 46.60 | ||||
9 | Lefour Christophe | FRA | 44.30 | ||||
10 | Carder John | USA | 42.30 | ||||
11 | Johnson Jody | USA | 35.20 | ||||
12 | Le Moy Gerard | FRA | 31.50 | ||||
13 | Marinai Jean-Luc | AUS | 18.40 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAPPLE Andy | GBR | 1.00/55/10.25 | 1.00/55/10.25 | |||
1 | Negrao Rafael | BRA | 4.00/55/11.25 | 1.00/55/11.25 | |||
1 | Skande Ulf | SWE | 3.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/11.25 | |||
2 | Morgan Mike | USA | 5.00/55/10.75 | 1.00/55/10.25 | |||
2 | Raybourne Steve | USA | 4.00/55/12.00 | ||||
2 | Rosenberg Ruben | CHI | 0.00/55/11.25 | ||||
3 | Hammersley Paul | GBR | 3.00/55/12.00 | ||||
3 | Miller David | CAN | 1.00/55/10.75 | 0.50/55/10.25 | |||
3 | Quintana Pascual Ramón | MEX | 1.50/55/12.00 | ||||
3 | Söderberg Morgan | SWE | 3.00/55/12.00 | ||||
4 | Malhomme Thierry | FRA | 1.00/55/10.25 | 3.50/55/10.75 | |||
4 | Menzel Hans-Joachim | GER | 5.00/55/13.00 | ||||
5 | De Mello Michael | POR | 2.00/55/13.00 | ||||
5 | Moreno De Carlos T. Guillermo | ESP | 2.00/55/12.00 | ||||
5 | Oberleitner Franz | AUT | 3.00/55/11.25 | 4.00/55/11.25 | |||
6 | Gispert Soteras Lluis | ESP | 1.50/55/13.00 | ||||
6 | Guyamier Patrick | FRA | 4.50/55/11.25 | 3.50/55/11.25 | |||
6 | Keusseoglou Aleco | MON | 1.50/55/12.00 | ||||
7 | Donatt Paul | USA | 4.00/55/11.25 | 3.00/55/11.25 | |||
7 | Nomen Torres Claudio | ESP | 0.50/55/13.00 | ||||
7 | Peixoto Pedro Sampaio | POR | 3.00/55/13.00 | ||||
8 | Abrahamsen Gert | DEN | 2.50/55/13.00 | ||||
8 | Goode Dave | USA | 3.00/55/11.25 | 2.50/55/12.00 | |||
8 | Valentelis Vytautas | LTU | 4.00/55/14.25 | ||||
9 | Anderson Daniel | CAN | 2.50/55/11.25 | ||||
9 | Marshall Scott | CAN | 3.50/55/14.25 | ||||
9 | Mc Guigan Donal | IRL | 2.00/55/14.25 | ||||
10 | De Jongh Dennis | RSA | 2.00/55/14.25 | ||||
10 | Svensson Peter | SWE | 2.00/55/11.25 | ||||
10 | Swoboda Christian | AUT | 0.50/34 | ||||
11 | Arbaizar Cesar | ESP | 1.50/55/11.25 | ||||
11 | Cuglievan Balarezo Juan Carlos | PER | 1.50/55/11.25 | ||||
11 | Engelhardt Volker | AUT | 1.50/34 | ||||
13 | Kyprios Sotiris | GRE | 3.50/55/12.00 | ||||
14 | Bertrand Georges | FRA | 4.00/55/13.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAPPLE Andy | GBR | 3860 | 4980 | |||
2 | Morgan Mike | USA | 5790 | 4550 | |||
3 | Brådhe Odd | SWE | 3010 | 3810 | |||
4 | Menzel Hans-Joachim | GER | 2410 | 2510 | |||
5 | Oberleitner Franz | AUT | 3150 | 1100 | |||
6 | Raybourne Steve | USA | 2580 | ||||
7 | Svensson Peter | SWE | 2280 | ||||
8 | De Jongh Dennis | RSA | 2110 | ||||
9 | Swoboda Christian | AUT | 1820 | ||||
10 | Skande Ulf | SWE | 1360 | ||||
11 | Hammersley Paul | GBR | 1090 | ||||
12 | Mc Guigan Donal | IRL | 920 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oberleitner Franz | AUT | 51.00 | 53.40 | |||
2 | Morgan Mike | USA | 39.90 | 47.90 | |||
3 | Raybourne Steve | USA | 43.20 | 46.20 | |||
4 | Swoboda Christian | AUT | 40.50 | 40.70 | |||
5 | Hartinger Thomas | GER | 37.50 | 38.70 | |||
6 | Clarke Geoff | IRL | 35.20 | 37.90 | |||
7 | Hammersley Paul | GBR | 33.60 | ||||
8 | Mc Guigan Donal | IRL | 33.40 | ||||
9 | Gagliardi Vittorio | ITA | 32.50 | ||||
10 | Menzel Hans-Joachim | GER | 29.20 | ||||
11 | Nosachev Sergey | RUS | 21.10 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Edgardo | ARG | 1.50/55/12.00 | 3.50/55/13.00 | |||
1 | Rathbun Gordon | USA | 1.00/55/10.75 | 2.50/55/11.25 | |||
1 | Slater Colin | GBR | 4.50/55/13.00 | ||||
2 | Dagg Alan | AUS | 2.50/55/13.00 | ||||
2 | Elgesem Hans Olaf | NOR | 2.00/55/13.00 | ||||
2 | Lilleberg Audun | NOR | 2.00/55/13.00 | ||||
2 | Newby-Ricci Anthony | GBR | 2.00/55/13.00 | ||||
2 | Raphael Steve | USA | 4.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/11.25 | |||
3 | Furian Teddy | AUT | 1.50/55/13.00 | ||||
3 | Hughes Philip | GBR | 2.00/55/11.25 | 3.00/55/12.00 | |||
4 | Lazinskas Ignas | LTU | 1.00/55/14.25 | ||||
4 | Leprince Philippe | FRA | 3.50/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | |||
5 | Fernandes Fernando | POR | 1.50/55/13.00 | ||||
5 | Fernandez Losada Francisco | ESP | 4.50/55/16.00 | ||||
5 | Longo Dennis | USA | 2.50/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | |||
5 | Pedersen Ib Trier | DEN | 1.50/55/13.00 | ||||
6 | Magnin Jean-Paul | SUI | 3.00/55/12.00 | 3.50/55/13.00 | |||
6 | Senge Wolfgang | GER | 2.50/55/16.00 | ||||
7 | Begovich Heinz | AUT | 4.00/55/14.25 | ||||
7 | Johnsen Lasse Vidar | NOR | 4.00/55/14.25 | ||||
7 | Skelton Robin | IRL | 4.00/55/18.25 | ||||
7 | Sprenger Ernst | SUI | 2.50/55/12.00 | 1.50/55/13.00 | |||
8 | Delore Jean-Pierre | FRA | 1.00/55/18.25 | ||||
8 | Frangistas Nikolaos | GRE | 3.00/55/12.00 | 0.50/55/13.00 | |||
9 | Baurer Peter | USA | 2.50/55/12.00 | 1.50/34 | |||
9 | Bridges Harold | IRL | 2.50/55/14.25 | ||||
9 | Loebl Jorge | MON | 2.50/34 | ||||
9 | Ward George | GBR | 2.50/55/14.25 | ||||
10 | Suraud Charles | FRA | 1.00/55/12.00 | ||||
11 | Arp Hansen Lars | DEN | 3.50/55/13.00 | ||||
11 | Murphy Arthur | IRL | 2.00/55/14.25 | ||||
12 | Philips John | GBR | 5.00/55/16.00 | ||||
12 | Plouffe Pierre | CAN | 2.00/55/13.00 | ||||
13 | Knudsen Jens | DEN | 4.00/55/16.00 | ||||
13 | Lambert Richard | USA | 0.00/55/13.00 | ||||
14 | Brunel Pierre Gilles | FRA | 0.00/55/14.25 | ||||
14 | Hüller Heiko | GER | 4.00/34 | ||||
14 | Olvey Stephen | USA | 4.00/34 | ||||
15 | Gabriel George Nicolas | GRE | 1.00/55/16.00 | ||||
16 | Switzer Stan | USA | 1.00/34 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arp Hansen Lars | DEN | 3390 | 3450 | |||
2 | Martin Edgardo | ARG | 2350 | 3360 | |||
3 | Plouffe Pierre | CAN | 2330 | 2610 | |||
4 | Pedersen Ib Trier | DEN | 2210 | 2290 | |||
5 | Dagg Alan | AUS | 1950 | 1950 | |||
6 | Hamilton Hal | USA | 2120 | 1820 | |||
7 | Hüller Heiko | GER | 1510 | 1820 | |||
8 | Suraud Charles | FRA | 1640 | 1690 | |||
9 | Longo Dennis | USA | 1760 | 1630 | |||
10 | Delore Jean-Pierre | FRA | 1450 | 1330 | |||
11 | Lazinskas Ignas | LTU | 1410 | ||||
12 | Ward George | GBR | 1400 | ||||
13 | Senge Wolfgang | GER | 1390 | ||||
14 | Philips John | GBR | 1310 | ||||
15 | Fernandes Fernando | POR | 960 | ||||
15 | Switzer Stan | USA | 960 | ||||
17 | Johnsen Lasse Vidar | NOR | 940 | ||||
18 | Lilleberg Audun | NOR | 830 | ||||
19 | Skelton Robin | IRL | 810 | ||||
20 | Murphy Arthur | IRL | 660 | ||||
21 | Elgesem Hans Olaf | NOR | 320 | ||||
22 | Fernandez Losada Francisco | ESP | 270 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senge Wolfgang | GER | 34.80 | 36.50 | |||
2 | Plouffe Pierre | CAN | 31.80 | 34.30 | |||
3 | Hüller Heiko | GER | 31.60 | 34.20 | |||
4 | Ward George | GBR | 32.90 | 32.70 | |||
5 | Lilleberg Audun | NOR | 28.60 | 31.00 | |||
6 | Philips John | GBR | 30.50 | 30.90 | |||
7 | Knudsen Jens | DEN | 29.90 | 30.30 | |||
8 | Johnsen Lasse Vidar | NOR | 26.70 | 28.90 | |||
9 | Begovich Heinz | AUT | 29.30 | 28.50 | |||
10 | Elgesem Hans Olaf | NOR | 26.40 | ||||
11 | Skelton Robin | IRL | 25.40 | ||||
12 | Lazinskas Ignas | LTU | 21.50 | ||||
13 | Longo Dennis | USA | 21.30 | ||||
14 | Fernandes Fernando | POR | 15.90 | ||||
15 | Delore Jean-Pierre | FRA | 12.30 | ||||
16 | Arp Hansen Lars | DEN | 10.60 | ||||
17 | Suraud Charles | FRA | 9.20 |