NQ - Townsville WSC Croc Run N Class Slalom
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 5-6 Nov 2022
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 5-6 Nov 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 23AUS033
National competition
Code: 23AUS033
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | Yes |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Scorer | NEIBERDING Julie | AUS |
Judge | CAMPBELL Michael | AUS |
Judge | CHAILLON Teresa | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Georgie | AUS |
Judge | COUNTY Tara | AUS |
Judge | HAIGH Brenton | AUS |
Judge | HAIGH Kristina | AUS |
Judge | HAIGH Matthew | AUS |
Judge | JENSEN Shane | AUS |
Judge | MANN Andrea | AUS |
Judge | MANN Bradley | AUS |
Judge | MITCHELL Rob | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Declan | AUS |
Judge | RANKIN Craig | AUS |
Judge | WAKE Murray | AUS |
Judge | WRIGHT Martin | AUS |
Judge | WRIGHT Rebecca | AUS |
CDriver | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Driver | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Driver | MANN Bradley | AUS |
Driver | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Driver | QUINN Mark | AUS |
Driver | RANKIN Craig | AUS |
TechOff | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Medical Officer | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Townsville Loam Island | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7020 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Kurt Neiberding |
Phone | |
knconstructions@bigpond.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417401462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Nautique 200 |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/12.00 | 5.00/58/12.00 | 5.00/58/11.25 | 77.00 | 77.00 | 47.00 | |
2 | Reeves Scott | N | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 5.00/55/12.00 | 4.50/55/12.00 | 71.00 | 71.00 | 41.00 | |
3 | Reeves Taj | N | *AUS | U12 | 1.00/52/12.00 | 2.00/52/13.00 | 3.00/52/13.00 | 67.00 | 67.00 | 37.00 | |
4 | Di Salvo Ruby | N | *AUS | Open | 0.00/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 65.00 | 65.00 | 35.00 | |
5 | Collins Mel | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/52/14.25 | 2.00/46 | 2.00/52/13.00 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 32.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Englebretsen Hope | N | *AUS | Open | 2.00/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
2 | Wright Dylan | N | *AUS | U14 | 3.50/55/13.00 | 1.50/55/16.00 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 63.50 | 63.50 | 33.50 | |
3 | Neiberding Sam | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/58/14.25 | 3.00/58/13.00 | 3.00/58/13.00 | 63.00 | 63.00 | 33.00 | |
4 | Reeves Zarhli | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/52/13.00 | 5.00/52/14.25 | 2.00/52/13.00 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 32.00 | |
5 | Wiseman Kiera | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 59.00 | 59.00 | 29.00 | |
6 | Cooper Greg | N | *AUS | O55 | 1.50/49 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 0.50/55/14.25 | 54.50 | 54.50 | 24.50 | |
7 | Campbell Michael | N | *AUS | O55 | 0.50/55/14.25 | 4.50/49 | 1.50/49 | 54.50 | 54.50 | 24.50 | |
8 | Neiberding Emma | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.00/49 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 22.00 | |
9 | Cooper Georgie | N | *AUS | U17 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 3.25/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 51.25 | 51.25 | 21.25 | |
10 | Neiberding Kurt | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 50.50 | 50.50 | 20.50 | |
11 | Haigh Jesse | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/49 | DNS | DNS | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Ethan | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.50/58/18.25 | 4.50/58/16.00 | 1.50/58/14.25 | 55.50 | 55.50 | 37.50 | |
2 | Pollock Hannah | N | *AUS | U14 | 1.00/52/14.25 | 1.00/52/14.25 | 4.00/52/16.00 | 55.00 | 55.00 | 37.00 | |
3 | Alloway Ryan | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 34.00 | |
4 | Angel Melissa | N | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/43 | 3.50/55/16.00 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 51.50 | 51.50 | 33.50 | |
5 | Dyson Murray | N | *AUS | O21 | 5.00/46 | 5.00/58/18.25 | 3.50/58/16.00 | 63.50 | 63.50 | 33.50 | |
6 | Pollock Gary | N | *AUS | O45 | 1.50/55/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 47.00 | 47.00 | 29.00 | |
7 | Quinn Mark | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 46.00 | 46.00 | 28.00 | |
8 | Haigh Matthew | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/18.25 | 3.00/58/18.25 | 3.25/58/18.25 | 45.25 | 45.25 | 27.25 | |
9 | Dumigan Kiah | N | *AUS | U21 | 2.00/58/18.25 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/46 | 44.00 | 44.00 | 26.00 | |
10 | Mitchell Rob | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.50/43 | 2.00/52 | 3.00/52 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 21.00 | |
11 | Wake Murray | N | *AUS | O55 | 1.50/52 | 4.00/43 | 3.00/52 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 21.00 | |
12 | Jensen Shane | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/43 | 4.50/49 | DNS | 34.50 | 34.50 | 16.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wiseman Addisyn | N | *AUS | U17 | 0.50/49 | 2.00/52 | 4.00/52 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 22.00 | |
2 | Mann Andrea | N | *AUS | O35 | 1.00/46 | 5.00/49 | 3.00/49 | 35.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | |
3 | Wright Emma | N | *AUS | U12 | 3.00/49 | 4.00/49 | 4.50/49 | 40.50 | 40.50 | 16.50 | |
4 | Quinn Virginia | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.50/43 | 3.00/49 | 4.50/49 | 34.50 | 34.50 | 16.50 | |
5 | Mann Bradley | N | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/43 | 4.00/43 | 4.00/49 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 | |
6 | Douce Makinly | N | *AUS | O21 | 3.50/46 | 4.00/46 | 4.50/43 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haigh Brenton | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/49 | 3.00/46 | 4.00/49 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 46.00 | |
2 | County Brodie | N | *AUS | O21 | 2.50/46 | 4.00/46 | 1.50/49 | 37.50 | 37.50 | 43.50 | |
3 | Moss Alex | N | *AUS | U12 | 2.00/28 | 4.00/46 | 1.50/46 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 40.00 | |
4 | Wright Martin | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/28 | 3.00/46 | 3.00/46 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 39.00 | |
5 | Chaillon Karly | N | *AUS | O21 | DNS | 1.00/40 | 3.00/37 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | |
6 | Nolan Kym | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/28 | 2.00/28 | 2.00/28 | 2.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manly Tanya | N | *AUS | O45 | 276 | 274 | 276.00 | 276.00 | 276.00 | |
2 | Pelser Abri | N | *AUS | O21 | 274 | 275 | 275.00 | 275.00 | 275.00 | |
3 | County Tony | N | *AUS | O55 | 270 | 272 | 272.00 | 272.00 | 272.00 | |
4 | Mitchell Sue | N | *AUS | O45 | 253 | 265 | 265.00 | 265.00 | 265.00 | |
5 | Chaillon Teresa | N | *AUS | O45 | 260 | 263 | 263.00 | 263.00 | 263.00 | |
6 | Hoad Lorraine | N | *AUS | O45 | 236 | 261 | 261.00 | 261.00 | 261.00 | |
7 | Tomarchio Brady | N | *AUS | O21 | 248 | 208 | 248.00 | 248.00 | 248.00 | |
8 | Barsby Brett | N | *AUS | O45 | 234 | 223 | 234.00 | 234.00 | 234.00 | |
9 | Pollock Emma | N | *AUS | O45 | 228 | 219 | 228.00 | 228.00 | 228.00 | |
10 | Wright Rebecca | N | *AUS | O35 | DNS |