NQ Townsville WSC Croc Run - Round 5
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 6-7 Nov 2021
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 6-7 Nov 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS001
National competition
Code: 22AUS001
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 2 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open Pro U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | Yes |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Assistant Chief Judge | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Scorer | NEIBERDING Julie | AUS |
Assistant Scorer | APPLETON Pamela | AUS |
Judge | CHAILLON Teresa | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Susan | AUS |
Judge | CORNALE Peter | AUS |
Judge | COUNTY Tara | AUS |
Judge | HOAD Lorraine | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Emma | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Declan | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Kym | AUS |
Judge | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Judge | QUINN Mark | AUS |
CDriver | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Driver | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Driver | DONNELLY Thomas | AUS |
Driver | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Driver | RANKIN Craig | AUS |
TechOff | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Medical Officer | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Townsville Loam Island | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7020 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Kurt Neiberding |
Phone | 0409477133 |
knconstructions@bigpond.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417401462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Nautique 200 |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Peter | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/55/11.25 | 5.50/55/11.25 | 5.00/55/11.25 | 77.50 | 77.50 | 47.50 | |
2 | Cornale Lucas | N | *AUS | U17 | 0.50/58/11.25 | 4.50/58/12.00 | 3.50/58/12.00 | 72.50 | 72.50 | 42.50 | |
3 | Smith Bryce | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.50/55/12.00 | 1.00/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 69.00 | 69.00 | 39.00 | |
4 | Appleton Kristy | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/52/12.00 | 1.50/52/13.00 | 1.00/52/12.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
5 | Smith William | N | *AUS | U17 | 0.50/58/13.00 | 1.00/58/13.00 | 3.00/58/13.00 | 63.00 | 63.00 | 33.00 | |
6 | Moroney Layne | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.50/55/14.25 | 2.50/49 | 4.50/49 | 59.50 | 59.50 | 29.50 | |
7 | Mcdougall Adam | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.50/49 | 4.00/49 | 3.00/49 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neiberding Emma | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 64.00 | 64.00 | 34.00 | |
2 | Englebretsen Hope | N | *AUS | Open | 4.00/49 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 1.50/55/13.00 | 62.50 | 62.50 | 32.50 | |
3 | Cooper Georgie | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.50/52 | 3.00/52/14.25 | 2.00/52/14.25 | 57.00 | 57.00 | 27.00 | |
4 | Rankin Craig | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 0.50/49 | 5.00/49 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 26.00 | |
5 | Wiseman Kiera | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.50/55/16.00 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 1.50/55/16.00 | 55.50 | 55.50 | 25.50 | |
6 | Neiberding Kurt | N | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/55/16.00 | 5.50/49 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 53.00 | 53.00 | 23.00 | |
7 | Spelta Anthony | N | *AUS | O35 | 1.50/49 | 0.50/49 | 5.50/49 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 5.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaillon Jarrod | N | *AUS | U21 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 2.00/58/16.00 | 3.00/58/16.00 | 51.00 | 51.00 | 33.00 | |
2 | Wright Dylan | N | *AUS | U12 | 0.00/52/16.00 | 2.00/52/16.00 | 1.50/49 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 32.00 | |
3 | Angel Melissa | N | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 1.50/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 49.50 | 49.50 | 31.50 | |
4 | Pollock Gary | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 47.00 | 47.00 | 29.00 | |
5 | Anderson Dean | N | *AUS | O55 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 47.00 | 47.00 | 29.00 | ||
6 | Quinn Mark | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.25/55/18.25 | 1.50/43 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 45.50 | 45.50 | 27.50 | |
7 | Haigh Jesse | N | *AUS | U14 | 4.00/43 | 4.00/43 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 45.50 | 45.50 | 27.50 | |
8 | Appleton Selina | N | *AUS | U12 | 2.50/49 | 3.00/52 | 0.50/52 | 45.00 | 45.00 | 27.00 | |
9 | Dumigan Kiah | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.00/46 | 0.50/46 | 2.00/58/18.25 | 44.00 | 44.00 | 26.00 | |
10 | Haigh Matthew | N | *AUS | U17 | 1.50/58/18.25 | 1.00/46 | 3.50/46 | 43.50 | 43.50 | 25.50 | |
11 | Nolan Ethan | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 1.00/58/18.25 | 0.00/55/18.25 | 43.00 | 43.00 | 25.00 | |
12 | Mitchell Mackenzie Evan | N | *AUS | U21 | 4.00/46 | 0.50/46 | 0.50/46 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | |
13 | Mitchell Rob | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/43 | 0.50/43 | 3.50/43 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | |
14 | Cooper Charlie | N | *AUS | U17 | DNS | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pollock Hannah | N | *AUS | U12 | 2.50/52 | 0.50/52/16.00 | 2.50/52 | 48.50 | 48.50 | 30.50 | |
2 | Anderson Rhiannon | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/52 | 4.00/49 | 2.00/52 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 26.00 | |
3 | Mann Bradley | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/52 | 3.00/49 | 4.00/49 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Mann Andrea | N | *AUS | O35 | 5.00/46 | 3.00/49 | 4.50/49 | 34.50 | 34.50 | 22.50 | |
5 | Hogben Chris | N | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/49 | 3.00/49 | 0.00/40 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 21.00 | |
6 | Wiseman Addisyn | N | *AUS | U14 | 3.00/46 | 1.00/49 | 5.00/46 | 37.00 | 37.00 | 19.00 | |
7 | Quinn Virginia | N | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/40 | 5.00/40 | 0.50/40 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | |
8 | Mitchell Sue | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/40 | 4.00/40 | 1.00/40 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douce Makinly | N | *AUS | O21 | 2.50/34 | 2.50/46 | 1.50/46 | 32.50 | 32.50 | 38.50 | |
2 | Moss Alex | N | *AUS | U12 | 3.00/40 | 2.00/43 | 2.00/43 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 32.00 | |
3 | Spelta Addison | N | *AUS | U12 | 3.00/31 | 2.00/28 | 3.00/34 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | |
4 | Wright Martin | N | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/31 | 2.50/31 | 3.00/28 | 11.00 | |||
5 | Hoad Lorraine | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/28 | 3.00/28 | 2.50/28 | 3.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaillon Karly | N | *AUS | U21 | 263 | 270 | 270.00 | 270.00 | 270.00 | |
2 | Mete Blake | N | *AUS | U14 | 265 | 83 | 265.00 | 265.00 | 265.00 | |
3 | Haigh Brenton | N | *AUS | O45 | 208 | 264 | 264.00 | 264.00 | 264.00 | |
4 | Chaillon Teresa | N | *AUS | O45 | 255 | 254 | 255.00 | 255.00 | 255.00 | |
5 | Manly Tanya | N | *AUS | O45 | 250 | 255 | 255.00 | 255.00 | 255.00 | |
6 | Kocsis Julie-Ann | N | *AUS | O35 | 248 | 249 | 249.00 | 249.00 | 249.00 | |
7 | Nolan Kym | N | *AUS | O35 | 214 | 241 | 241.00 | 241.00 | 241.00 | |
8 | County Tony | N | *AUS | O55 | 206 | 234 | 234.00 | 234.00 | 234.00 | |
9 | Barsby Brett | N | *AUS | O35 | 225 | 219 | 225.00 | 225.00 | 225.00 | |
10 | Pollock Emma | N | *AUS | O35 | 221 | 220 | 221.00 | 221.00 | 221.00 | |
11 | Wright Emma | N | *AUS | U12 | 210 | 220 | 220.00 | 220.00 | 220.00 | |
12 | Spelta Peyton | N | *AUS | U10 | 215 | 219 | 219.00 | 219.00 | 219.00 | |
13 | Spelta Lois | N | *AUS | O35 | 213 | 179 | 213.00 | 213.00 | 213.00 | |
14 | Haigh Kristina | N | *AUS | O45 | 203 | 204 | 204.00 | 204.00 | 204.00 | |
15 | County Brodie | N | *AUS | O21 | 202 | 188 | 202.00 | 202.00 | 202.00 | |
16 | Kocsis Flynn | N | *AUS | U10 | 125 | 171 | 171.00 | 171.00 | 171.00 |