Malibu Boats Disabled Australian Championships
Bonney's Water Ski Park, WA 6-10 Apr 2023
Bonney's Water Ski Park, WA 6-10 Apr 2023
Disabled
National Championships
Code: 23AUS117
National Championships
Code: 23AUS117
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 2 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 2 Rounds |
Jump | L | 2 Rounds |
Age group | IWWF | |
A/L2 A/L2 35+ MP1 MP2 MP3 MP4 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Invitational |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | DERRICK Belinda | AUS |
Assistant Chief Judge | CAMPBELL Michael | AUS |
Assistant Chief Judge | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Homologator | WHITEHEAD David | AUS |
Judge | ASHCROFT Rachelle | AUS |
Judge | BEARE Lisa | AUS |
Judge | BUTLIN Jennifer | AUS |
Judge | CAMPBELL Kim | AUS |
Judge | COCKBURN Bruce | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Judge | CORNALE Amanda | AUS |
Judge | CRISP Patrick | AUS |
Judge | CRISP Richard | AUS |
Judge | CRISP Sue | AUS |
Judge | DENNIS Caitlin | AUS |
Judge | DOWDING Glenn | AUS |
Judge | GREEN Sarah | AUS |
Judge | MACDONALD Caitlin | AUS |
Judge | MARTIN Drew | AUS |
Judge | MITCHELL Jamie | AUS |
Judge | MORONEY Gaye | AUS |
Judge | MORONEY William | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Julie | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Judge | QUINN Virginia | AUS |
Judge | SHEEHY Paul | AUS |
Judge | SMITH Louise | AUS |
Judge | SMITH William | AUS |
Judge | STEPHEN Craig | AUS |
Judge | SWEENEY Michelle | AUS |
Judge | VEAL Chris | AUS |
Judge | WHITEHEAD David | AUS |
Judge | YAMAGUCHI Kohei | JPN |
Boat driver | CRISP Patrick | AUS |
Boat driver | DOWDING Glenn | AUS |
Boat driver | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Boat driver | NELSON CRANFIELD Trent | AUS |
Boat driver | NICOLSON Paul | AUS |
Boat driver | WEIDMAN Gary | AUS |
Safety Director | WILSON Ben | AUS |
Technical Officer | DAGG Alan | AUS |
Scorer | APPLETON Pamela | AUS |
Scorer | COCKBURN Bruce | AUS |
Bonney's Water Ski Park | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS9010 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417401462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Noel Dix |
Phone | 0403447314 |
noeljd1@bigpond.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Malibu TXI |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Richard | L | *AUS | A/L2 35+ | 8.2m | 1281.25 | 1281.25 | 1281.25 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Richard | L | *AUS | A/L2 35+ | 5.00/55/13 in | 353.23 | 353.23 | 353.23 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Longmore Samantha | L | *AUS | MP1 | 0.00m |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Longmore Samantha | *AUS | MP1 | 791.67 | 687.50 | 1479.17 | 1479.17 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Longmore Samantha | L | *AUS | MP1 | 4.00/28 inner | 4.50/40 inner | 791.67 | 791.67 | 28.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Longmore Samantha | L | *AUS | MP1 | 140.0 | 220.0 | 687.50 | 687.50 | 220.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Jason | L | *AUS | MP1 | 2.00/31 inner | 1.00/31 inner | 35.71 | 35.71 | 2.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | L | *AUS | MP2 | 18.1m | 18.0m | 928.21 | 928.21 | 18.10 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | *AUS | MP2 | 928.21 | 935.90 | 924.53 | 2788.64 | 2788.64 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | L | *AUS | MP2 | 1.00/37 | 1.00/37 | 935.90 | 935.90 | 133.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | L | *AUS | MP2 | 980.0 | 760.0 | 924.53 | 924.53 | 980.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chapman Lachlan | L | *AUS | MP3 | 20.3m | 20.2m | 935.48 | 935.48 | 20.30 | |
2 | Miller Grant | L | *AUS | MP3 | 15.4m | 17.5m | 806.45 | 806.45 | 17.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chapman Lachlan | *AUS | MP3 | 935.48 | 247.22 | 228.57 | 1411.27 | 1411.27 | ||
2 | Miller Grant | *AUS | MP3 | 806.45 | 22.22 | 292.86 | 1121.53 | 1121.53 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chapman Lachlan | L | *AUS | MP3 | 2.50/52 Inner | 4.00/49 inner | 247.22 | 247.22 | 44.50 | |
2 | Miller Grant | L | *AUS | MP3 | 1.00/31 inner | 4.00/31 inner | 22.22 | 22.22 | 4.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miller Grant | L | *AUS | MP3 | 140.0 | 410.0 | 292.86 | 292.86 | 410.00 | |
2 | Chapman Lachlan | L | *AUS | MP3 | 320.0 | 260.0 | 228.57 | 228.57 | 320.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sleep Jason | L | *AUS | MP4 | 5.00/43 | 5.50/43 | 860.58 | 860.58 | 149.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sleep Jason | L | *AUS | MP4 | 1500.0 | 1470.0 | 974.03 | 974.03 | 1500.00 |