King Of Darkness
Hancock Lake, Winter Garden, FL 18-19 Jun 2021
Hancock Lake, Winter Garden, FL 18-19 Jun 2021
Waterski
Pro Tour
Code: 21USA088
Pro Tour
Code: 21USA088
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Tricks | L | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | R | 4 Rounds |
Jump | L | 4 Rounds |
Jump | R | 4 Rounds |
Age group | USA | |
Open |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Invitational |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline | 19/05/2021 |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | Yes |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | STEINER Lisa | USA |
Judge | DANISHEUSKAYA Aliaksandra | USA |
Judge | FONT Sergio | MEX |
Judge | GARCIA Taylor | USA |
Judge | GREENWOOD Brittany | USA |
Judge | GREENWOOD Scott | USA |
CDriver | TODD III Lester | USA |
TechOff | TRAVERS Jonathan | USA |
Hancock Lake | |
---|---|
Country | United States of America |
Code | USAS0378 |
Area |
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krueger Freddy | *USA | Open | 71.4m (234ft) | 69.8m (229ft) | 46.40 | 1142.86 | 69.80 | |||
2 | Miranda Rodrigo | *CHI | Open | 64.7m (212ft) | 68.4m (224ft) | 43.40 | 1068.97 | 68.40 | |||
3 | Garcia Taylor | *USA | Open | 66.2m (217ft) | 67.6m (222ft) | 42.60 | 1049.26 | 67.60 | |||
4 | Critchley Jack | *GBR | Open | 68.6m (225ft) | 67.5m (221ft) | 43.60 | 1073.89 | 67.50 | |||
5 | Llewellyn Dorien | *CAN | Open | 65.4m (215ft) | 66.4m (218ft) | 41.40 | 1019.70 | 66.40 | |||
6 | Morozov Igor | *RUS | Open | 66.0m (217ft) | 63.7m (209ft) | 41.00 | 1009.85 | 63.70 | |||
7 | Miranda Felipe | CHI | Open | 65.6m (215ft) | 63.7m (209ft) | 40.60 | 1000.00 | 63.70 | |||
8 | Asher Thomas | *GBR | Open | 56.0m (184ft) | 63.9m (210ft) | 62.3m (204ft) | 38.90 | 958.13 | 62.30 | ||
9 | Hazelwood Robert | *GBR | Open | 58.3m (191ft) | 62.6m (205ft) | 61.4m (201ft) | 37.60 | 926.11 | 61.40 | ||
10 | Dailland Tanguy | *FRA | Open | 61.0m (200ft) | 59.6m (196ft) | 36.00 | 886.70 | 59.60 | |||
11 | Ritter Emile | *CHI | Open | 60.7m (199ft) | 61.3m (201ft) | 36.30 | 894.09 | ||||
12 | Leutz Benjamin | *USA | Open | 55.3m (181ft) | 30.30 | 746.31 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Straltsova Hanna | *BLR | Open | 54.5m (179ft) | 53.1m (174ft) | 37.50 | 37.50 | 53.10 | |||
2 | Morgan Lauren | *USA | Open | 53.1m (174ft) | 51.8m (170ft) | 36.10 | 36.10 | 51.80 | |||
3 | Grant Taryn | *CAN | Open | 51.7m (170ft) | 50.4m (165ft) | 34.70 | 34.70 | 50.40 | |||
4 | Greenwood Brittany | *USA | Open | 49.4m (162ft) | 50.2m (165ft) | 33.20 | 33.20 | 50.20 | |||
5 | Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra | *BLR | Open | 52.2m (171ft) | 49.9m (164ft) | 35.20 | 35.20 | 49.90 | |||
6 | Jorger Rea Emily | *SUI | Open | 48.3m (158ft) | 47.1m (155ft) | 31.30 | 31.30 | 47.10 | |||
7 | Grondin Allard Dominique | *CAN | Open | 45.9m (151ft) | 47.4m (156ft) | 47.1m (155ft) | 30.40 | 30.40 | 47.10 | ||
8 | Gonzalez Valentina | *CHI | Open | 46.7m (153ft) | 45.8m (150ft) | 45.1m (148ft) | 29.70 | 29.70 | 45.10 | ||
9 | Gibinska Alexandra | *RUS | Open | 43.9m (144ft) | 45.3m (149ft) | 28.30 | 28.30 |