NZ Junior Masters 2022
Williams Lake, 23-25 Apr 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22NZL029


Event Details
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Williams Lake
Country New Zealand
Code NZL10003
Area
Organizer
Name Julie Williams
Phone
Email juliew0904@gmail.com
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Results 25/04/2022 06:14:03 Scores


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Tess *NZL SJ 5.00/40/23.00 1.00/43/23.00 2.50/37/23.00 37.00 37.00 98.50
2 Millward Cody *NZL SJ 5.00/34/23.00 5.00/34/23.00 0.00/37/23.00 24.00 24.00 70.00
3 Shaw Braden *NZL SJ 3.50/37/23.00 2.00/43/23.00 0.00/25/18.25 38.00 38.00 65.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Tess *NZL SJ 500 770 500 770.00 770.00 1770.00
2 Shaw Braden *NZL SJ 460 570 650 650.00 650.00 1680.00
3 Millward Cody *NZL SJ 80 80 80 80.00 80.00 240.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 35.6m 32.1m 35.4m 1000.00 1000.00 103.10
2 Bainbridge Zak *NZL J 22.7m 23.1m 23.6m 531.25 531.25 69.40
3 Mckenzie Samuel *NZL J 9.8m 10.3m 12.1m 82.03 82.03 32.20
4 Millward Carter *NZL J 9.8m 10.2m 11.4m 54.69 54.69 31.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25 6.00/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00 257.00
2 Bainbridge Zak *NZL J 3.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 933.33 933.33 247.50
3 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 5.00/55/16.00 2.50/52 2.00/55/14.25 833.33 833.33 219.50
4 Millward Carter *NZL J 1.00/55/16.00 5.00/49 1.50/52 716.67 716.67 193.50
5 Mckenzie Samuel *NZL J 4.50/55/18.25 2.25/37 5.00/55/18.25 683.33 683.33 173.75
6 Lange Ashton *NZL J 1.50/40 6.00/40 200.00 200.00 79.50
7 Keenan Tim *NZL J 2.00/31 1.00/28 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Samuel *NZL J 2870 2730 2700 972.88 1039.86 8300.00
2 Millward Carter *NZL J 2450 2950 1350 1000.00 1068.84 6750.00
3 Runciman Luke NZL J 1930 2760 1410 935.59 1000.00 6100.00
4 Bainbridge Zak *NZL J 1810 1950 2030 688.14 735.51 5790.00
5 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 1770 1900 1950 661.02 706.52 5620.00
6 Keenan Tim *NZL J 950 570 750 322.03 344.20 2270.00
7 Lange Ashton *NZL J 640 560 460 216.95 231.88 1660.00
8 Paterson Jack *NZL J 480 340 200 162.71 173.91 1020.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 18.3m 20.7m 21.7m 1000.00 14.70 60.70
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 11.1m 12.7m 13.9m 469.39 6.90 37.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 2.50/52/16.00 3.50/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 1000.00 51.50 219.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 0.00/52 0.00/52 1.00/52/16.00 834.95 43.00 187.00
3 Barns-Lawton Kaylee *NZL J 2.00/52 2.00/49 1.50/49 737.86 38.00 173.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 1030 1430 490 1000.00 1430.00 2950.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 880 970 690 678.32 970.00 2540.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 46.2m 45.9m 46.5m 1000.00 26.50 138.60
2 Bainbridge Sam *NZL G/B 29.9m 30.5m 32.1m 456.60 12.10 92.50
3 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 0.00m 32.0m 33.9m 524.53 13.90 65.90
4 Swasbrook Edward *NZL G/B 0.00m 24.1m 24.6m 173.58 4.60 48.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bainbridge Sam *NZL G/B 3.00/58/14.25 4.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 845.53 52.00 274.00
2 Hanna Jayden *NZL G/B 0.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/14.25 804.88 49.50 268.50
3 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 2.50/43 1.50/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 1000.00 61.50 250.50
4 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 2.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/18.25 4.50/58/18.25 821.14 50.50 244.50
5 Swasbrook Edward *NZL G/B 2.50/58/14.25 5.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/18.25 723.58 44.50 243.50
6 Light Charlie *NZL G/B 3.50/58/16.00 3.00/58/18.25 4.00/43 642.28 39.50 202.50
7 Sharp Maclean *NZL G/B 5.00/43 5.50/43 5.00/58/18.25 569.11 35.00 171.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 2430 6330 8010 1000.00 8010.00 16770.00
2 Bainbridge Sam *NZL G/B 2820 3590 3040 448.19 3590.00 9450.00
3 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 1760 1500 1220 219.73 1760.00 4480.00
4 Swasbrook Edward *NZL G/B 1270 890 1220 158.55 1270.00 3380.00
5 Hanna Jayden *NZL G/B 1040 950 970 129.84 1040.00 2960.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Brown Alexandra *NZL G/B 33.3m 33.1m 33.0m 1000.00 20.30 99.40
2 Hill Harriet *NZL G/B 20.0m 21.5m 22.5m 467.98 9.50 64.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Brown Alexandra *NZL G/B 4.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 1000.00 54.50 261.00
2 Wainwright Madison *NZL G/B 2.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 807.34 44.00 229.50
3 Hancock Isabella *NZL G/B 5.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 733.94 40.00 216.50
4 Hill Harriet *NZL G/B 2.50/49 1.50/52 2.50/52 486.24 26.50 180.50
5 Mckenzie Emma *NZL G/B 5.50/40 1.00/52 5.00/49 458.72 25.00 161.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison *NZL G/B 3630 3450 3100 2086.21 3630.00 10180.00
2 Brown Alexandra *NZL G/B 1680 1740 1000.00 1740.00 3420.00
3 Hill Harriet *NZL G/B 370 490 490 281.61 490.00 1350.00
4 Hancock Isabella *NZL G/B 280 360 450 258.62 450.00 1090.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan *NZL -21 2.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 45.50 45.50 297.00
2 Whyte Campbell *NZL -21 1.50/58/14.25 3.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/14.25 39.50 39.50 265.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan *NZL -21 2720 2790 2640 2790.00 2790.00 8150.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL -21 28.7m 35.4m 37.0m 1000.00 20.00 101.10
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Harraway Meg *NZL -21 1.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00 1118.28 52.00 265.00
2 Williams Courtney *NZL -21 0.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/18.25 1000.00 46.50 240.50
3 Mckay Diaz *NZL -21 5.25/55/18.25 5.25/43 1.50/55/14.25 806.45 37.50 198.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL -21 2330 3610 3150 1000.00 3610.00 9090.00
2 Mckay Diaz *NZL -21 660 830 950 263.16 950.00 2440.00