Kai Iwi 3 Event 2021
Williams Lake, 30 Jan - 1 Feb 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21NZL025


Event Details
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S1 S2 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Williams Lake
Country New Zealand
Code NZL10003
Area
Organizer
Name Julie Williams
Phone
Email juliew0904@gmail.com
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Kai Iwi 3 Event Flyer 19/01/2021 22:38:40 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lincoln Christopher NZL Open 50.7m 51.1m 51.4m 26.40 1000.00 153.20
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lincoln Christopher NZL Open 3.25/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/16.00 21.00 1000.00 232.25
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkinson Toni NZL Open 40.1m 41.5m 39.9m 24.50 1000.00 121.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkinson Toni NZL Open 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 40.00 1000.00 279.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 0.00m 18.3m 1000.00 1000.00 18.30
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 4.00/52 1.00/52 5.50/43 1000.00 1000.00 172.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 1090 960 1220 1000.00 1000.00 3270.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Neil NZL S2 3.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 45.00 1000.00 271.00
2 Millward Simon NZL S2 2.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 34.50 766.67 245.00
3 Williams Glen NZL S2 3.00/52 5.00/46 15.00 333.33 116.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL S2 4.00/52/13.00 0.50/52/12.00 4.00/52/13.00 48.50 1000.00 248.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joshua NZL SJ 4.00/25/18.25 2.00/49/14.25 4.50/49/16.00 68.00 1000.00 136.50
2 Millward Carter NZL SJ 1.00/49/16.00 2.00/49/16.00 3.50/25/18.25 62.00 911.76 126.50
3 Shaw Braden NZL SJ 0.00/31/23.00 5.00/31/23.00 0.00/31/23.00 17.00 250.00 41.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Millward Carter NZL SJ 1910 1980 1140 1980.00 1000.00 5030.00
2 Runciman Joshua NZL SJ 920 750 920 920.00 464.65 2590.00
3 Shaw Braden NZL SJ 160 200 140 200.00 101.01 500.00
4 Millward Cody NZL SJ 80 140 40 140.00 70.71 260.00
5 Paterson Jack NZL SJ 40 100 100 100.00 50.51 240.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 30.1m 28.9m 29.6m 1000.00 1000.00 88.60
2 Wainwright Josh NZL J 28.6m 0.00m 925.37 925.37 28.60
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Wainwright Josh NZL J 925.37 29.41 807.29 1762.07 1762.07
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joel NZL J 4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 1156.86 1000.00 256.00
2 Runciman Luke NZL J 0.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/18.25 1000.00 864.41 215.00
3 Williams Jack NZL J 1.00/46 4.50/40 0.00/46 372.55 322.03 137.50
4 Wainwright Josh NZL J 1.50/37 29.41 25.42 31.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 1310 1840 1920 1000.00 1000.00 5070.00
2 Runciman Joel NZL J 1310 1530 1460 796.88 796.88 4300.00
3 Wainwright Josh NZL J 1550 1230 807.29 807.29 2780.00
4 Williams Jack NZL J 1250 670 680 651.04 651.04 2600.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack NZL G/B 42.3m 43.1m 45.7m 1000.00 1000.00 131.10
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Silver Jack NZL G/B 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan NZL G/B 5.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 4.00/58/12.00 1104.76 1000.00 288.00
2 Silver Jack NZL G/B 5.00/58/14.25 4.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 1000.00 905.17 276.00
3 Hanna Jayden NZL G/B 1.50/43 4.00/58/18.25 0.50/43 647.62 586.21 162.00
4 Mckenzie Hunter NZL G/B 0.00/58/14.25 800.00 724.14 84.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack NZL G/B 5670 6550 2790 1000.00 1000.00 15010.00
2 Swasbrook Edward NZL G/B 1010 880 1250 190.84 190.84 3140.00
3 Mckenzie Ethan NZL G/B 0 1480 1410 225.95 225.95 2890.00
4 Hanna Jayden NZL G/B 670 1130 830 172.52 172.52 2630.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 16.6m 18.5m 18.1m 1000.00 1000.00 53.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison NZL G/B 1.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00 1344.83 1000.00 218.50
2 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 2.50/40 5.00/52 4.00/40 1000.00 743.59 143.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison NZL G/B 3050 1710 2900 1648.65 1000.00 7660.00
2 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 1600 1580 1850 1000.00 606.56 5030.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 38.3m 34.3m 36.7m 1000.00 1000.00 109.30
2 Mastny-Jensen Case NZL -21 28.0m 30.5m 30.3m 633.80 633.80 88.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Mastny-Jensen Case NZL -21 633.80 813.19 154.00 1600.99 1600.99
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 0.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00 251.50
2 Mastny-Jensen Case NZL -21 3.50/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/16.00 813.19 813.19 223.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 4000 5000 3920 1000.00 1000.00 12920.00
2 Mastny-Jensen Case NZL -21 770 760 770 154.00 154.00 2300.00