Southlake Slalom Special
South Lake, 6 Aug 2023
Waterski
International competition
Code: 23GBR010


Event Details(Homologation Level Planned)
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Age group IWWF
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ O55 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 40
Deadline 01/08/2023
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Scorer COITOU Annie FRA
Judge BLOEMSMA Samantha RSA
Judge BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Judge COITOU Annie FRA
Judge FARDON Allan GBR
Judge MOULANIER Eudes FRA
Judge MOULANIER Marie-Lou FRA
Judge STEVENSON David GBR
CDriver SONG Tony GBR
Driver MCGARRY Nathan GBR

South Lake
Country Great Britain
Code GBRSOUTH
Area
Organizer
Name Damien Ackerer
Phone
Email damien210@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Gavin Kelly
Phone
Email gvnkelly@aol.com
Other
Towboat
More info
Competition CV
  • 2 rounds Slalom - £35/round




Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jays Danny L *GBR -21 5,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25 77,00 77,00 107.00
2 Emmett Charlie L *GBR Open 4,00/58/11.25 1,00/58/11.25 76,00 76,00 106.00
3 Cooke Paul L *GBR 45+ 1,00/55/10.75 4,00/55/11.25 79,00 79,00 103.00
4 Campbell Glenn L *GBR 45+ 4,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25 77,00 77,00 101.00
5 Wilkinson Jonathan L *GBR O55 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 75,00 75,00 99.00
6 Shirley Owen L *GBR Open 0,00/37 2,50/58/12.00 68,50 68,50 98.50
7 Bloemsma Jamie L *NED 35+ 3,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 74,00 74,00 98.00
8 Allman Nick L *GBR O55 3,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/11.25 74,00 74,00 98.00
9 Moulanier Marie-Lou L *FRA Open 1,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 70,00 70,00 94.00
10 Lochhead Kevin L *GBR O55 2,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 69,50 69,50 93.50
11 Smith Steve L *GBR 45+ 2,00/55/12.00 DNS 68,00 68,00 92.00
12 Cohen Jonathan L *GBR 70+ 1,00/52/12.00 0,50/52/11.25 72,50 72,50 90.50
13 Yorke-Davies Saba L *GBR -21 4,50/55/13.00 1,50/55/13.00 64,50 64,50 88.50
14 Mead Ryan L *GBR -17 2,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25 56,50 56,50 86.50
15 Bloemsma Samantha L *RSA 35+ 2,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/13.00 62,00 62,00 86.00
16 Winter Hilary L *GBR 55+ 1,00/52/12.00 4,00/52/13.00 67,00 67,00 85.00
17 Hammersley Paul L *GBR 65+ 4,50/52/14.25 3,00/52/13.00 63,00 63,00 81.00
18 Moore Jane L *GBR 55+ 3,50/52/14.25 5,00/52/14.25 59,00 59,00 77.00
19 Newby-Ricci William L *GBR -14 2,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00 52,00 52,00 76.00
20 Lowe Katie L *GBR 55+ 5,50/52/16.00 4,00/52/14.25 58,00 58,00 76.00
21 Sizer Lorraine L *GBR 55+ 0,00/52/14.25 2,50/52/14.25 56,50 56,50 74.50
22 Timothy James L *GBR 65+ 5,00/52/16.00 2,00/52/14.25 56,00 56,00 74.00
23 Smith Jenny L *GBR 45+ 1,00/52/14.25 4,50/52/16.00 49,00 49,00 73.00
24 Wooldridge Simon L *GBR O55 5,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25 47,00 47,00 71.00
25 Paget Marie L *FRA -21 4,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 46,00 46,00 70.00
26 Rollingson Gary L *GBR O55 5,00/34 2,00/55/18.25 44,00 44,00 68.00
27 Campbell Charlie L *GBR -14 0,50/52 1,50/52 37,50 37,50 61.50
28 Peel Jane L *GBR 55+ 4,00/49 5,00/34 40,00 40,00 58.00
29 Worship Carol L *GBR 75+ 2,00/46 3,00/34 38,00 38,00 50.00
30 Logut Michael L *GBR O55 3,00/34 4,50/34 4,50 4,50 28.50
31 Thompson Juliet L *GBR 75+ 3,00/34 3,00/34 15,00 15,00 27.00
32 Fardon Allan L *GBR O55 2,00/34 DNS 2,00 2,00 26.00
33 Gamski Stella L *GBR -17 DNS DNS