NZ Open 2022
Orakei Basin, 19-20 Feb 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22NZL013


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S1 S2 S3 S4 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 15/02/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge WILLIAMS Glen NZL
Scorer EVANS Anne NZL
CDriver ROSS Mike NZL

Orakei Basin
Country New Zealand
Code NZL20001
Area
Organizer
Name Anne Evans
Phone 0272379331
Email anne@teltherm.co.nz
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Mastercraft Prostar


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  NZ Open Bulletin 14/12/2021 07:23:24 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 King Alex *NZL Open 52.3m 54.4m 1000.00 29.40 106.70
2 Green Lance *NZL Open 53.7m 52.8m 976.19 28.70 106.50
3 Silver Jack *NZL Open 42.5m 47.5m 765.31 22.50 90.00
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL Open 765.31 920.45 1000.00 2685.76 2685.76
2 Green Lance *NZL Open 976.19 1000.00 650.14 2626.33 2626.33
3 King Alex *NZL Open 1000.00 943.18 446.18 2389.36 2389.36
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Green Lance *NZL Open 2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00 1000.00 44.00 201.50
2 Silver Jack *NZL Open 4.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 920.45 40.50 199.50
3 King Alex *NZL Open 1.00/58/12.00 5.50/58/12.00 943.18 41.50 198.50
4 Mckenzie Ethan *NZL Open 2.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 875.00 38.50 197.00
5 Engel Jack *NZL Open 0.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/14.25 693.18 30.50 177.00
6 Mckenzie Hunter *NZL Open 4.00/58/14.25 3.50/58/14.25 636.36 28.00 175.50
7 Evans Cameron *NZL Open 4.00/58/18.25 4.00/58/13.00 772.73 34.00 170.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL Open 6190 7060 1000.00 7060.00 13250.00
2 Green Lance *NZL Open 4590 2500 650.14 4590.00 7090.00
3 Evans Cameron *NZL Open 2930 3780 535.41 3780.00 6710.00
4 King Alex *NZL Open 3150 2600 446.18 3150.00 5750.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 35.5m 36.3m 1000.00 19.30 71.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 1.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 1000.00 32.00 171.50
2 Wainwright Madison *NZL Open 3.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/16.00 671.88 21.50 145.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 3390 3050 1000.00 3390.00 6440.00
2 Wainwright Madison *NZL Open 2820 3560 1050.15 3560.00 6380.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine *NZL S1 4.50/52 2.00/55/18.25 26.00 26.00 132.50
2 Haddon Amy *NZL S1 2.00/55/18.25 5.00/49 26.00 26.00 127.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine *NZL S1 660 660 660.00 660.00 1320.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Millward Simon *NZL S2 2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 32.50 32.50 160.50
2 Taylor Bill *NZL S2 2.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 27.00 27.00 149.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Taylor Bill *NZL S2 810 1340 1340.00 1340.00 2150.00
2 Keenan Scott *NZL S2 290 200 290.00 290.00 490.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Barker Ian *NZL S3 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 56.00 56.00 183.00
2 Mcdougall Andy *NZL S3 2.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/13.00 50.50 50.50 167.00
3 Firth Kevin *NZL S3 2.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 38.00 38.00 143.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Guthrie Arlo *NZL S4 2.00/46 1.00/43 20.00 20.00 93.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Shaw Braden *NZL SJ 5.00/37/23.00 1.00/40/23.00 31.00 31.00 60.00
2 Hancock Tess *NZL SJ 2.50/34/23.00 3.00/40/23.00 33.00 33.00 53.50
3 Millward Cody *NZL SJ 4.00/28/23.00 5.00/28/23.00 11.00 11.00 21.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Tess *NZL SJ 460 410 460.00 460.00 870.00
2 Shaw Braden *NZL SJ 560 290 560.00 560.00 850.00
3 Millward Cody *NZL SJ 80 80 80.00 80.00 160.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 32.3m 30.9m 1000.00 22.30 63.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 1000.00 56.50 168.50
2 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00 805.31 45.50 150.50
3 Millward Carter *NZL J 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/52 672.57 38.00 130.00
4 Lange Ashton *NZL J 1.50/31 1.00/40 123.89 7.00 56.50
5 Keenan Tim *NZL J 2.50/31 0.00/28 32.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 2090 2550 1000.00 2550.00 4640.00
2 Millward Carter *NZL J 1620 1870 733.33 1870.00 3490.00
3 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 1380 1130 541.18 1380.00 2510.00
4 Keenan Tim *NZL J 540 690 270.59 690.00 1230.00
5 Lange Ashton *NZL J 380 560 219.61 560.00 940.00
6 Paterson Jack *NZL J 180 280 109.80 280.00 460.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 14.6m 14.9m 1000.00 7.90 29.50
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 10.5m 12.3m 670.89 5.30 22.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 670.89 787.88 684.21 2142.98 2142.98
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 1.50/52/14.25 0.50/52 1000.00 49.50 134.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 3.00/52 1.50/49 787.88 39.00 118.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 940 1140 1000.00 1140.00 2080.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 690 780 684.21 780.00 1470.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 31.9m 34.4m 14.40 14.40 66.30
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joel *NZL G/B 3.50/58/14.25 2.50/58/13.00 50.50 50.50 180.00
2 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 3.50/58/18.25 3.00/58/16.00 39.00 39.00 156.50
3 Swasbrook Edward *NZL G/B 1.00/58/14.25 4.00/43 43.00 43.00 131.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Hunter *NZL G/B 1580 2060 2060.00 2060.00 3640.00
2 Runciman Joel *NZL G/B 1790 1530 1790.00 1790.00 3320.00
3 Swasbrook Edward *NZL G/B 1030 1160 1160.00 1160.00 2190.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan *NZL -21 1540 2180 2180.00 2180.00 3720.00