The US Open of Waterskiing
Waters Edge, Wilmington, IL 12-13 Aug 2021
Waterski
Pro Tour
Code: 21USA146


Event Details
Slalom R 2 Rounds
Tricks R 2 Rounds
Jump R 2 Rounds
Age group USA
Open

Entries
Type Invitational
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 02/08/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize Yes

Jury Panel
Chief Judge LEE Nikki USA
Scorer GARCIA Dana USA
Judge BUSH Elaine USA
Judge LEE Mike USA
Judge MUHLITNER Richelle USA
Judge SMITH Jeffrey D USA
Judge SURDEJ Jeff USA
CDriver SURDEJ Roy H USA
Driver BUSH Will USA
Driver ELLER Christopher USA
Driver GREENWOOD Scott USA
TechOff DAHL Peter USA
Safety Director VAN TREESE Jeffery USA

Waters Edge
Country United States of America
Code USAM0156
Area Wilmington, IL
Organizer
Name Jeff Surdej
Phone
Email na@na.com
Federation
Name Jeff Surdej
Phone
Email na@na.com
Other
Towboat




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Krueger Freddy *USA Open 70.7m (232ft) 69.8m (229ft) 1041.00 45.70 69.80
2 Garcia Taylor *USA Open 67.2m (220ft) 68.1m (223ft) 981.78 43.10 68.10
3 Llewellyn Dorien *CAN Open 68.9m (226ft) 67.5m (221ft) 1000.00 43.90 67.50
4 Critchley Jack *GBR Open 66.9m (219ft) 66.8m (219ft) 954.44 41.90 66.80
5 Ellis Scot *USA Open 66.7m (219ft) 56.3m (185ft) 949.89 41.70 56.30
6 Miranda Rodrigo *CHI Open 64.3m (211ft) 895.22 39.30
7 Kolman Martin *CZE Open 63.3m (208ft) 872.44 38.30
8 Ritter Emile *CHI Open 62.4m (205ft) 851.94 37.40
9 Morozov Igor *RUS Open 61.9m (203ft) 840.55 36.90
10 Leutz Jonathan *USA Open 61.2m (201ft) 824.60 36.20
11 Schipper Brandon *USA Open 60.6m (199ft) 810.93 35.60
12 Giorgis Tobias *ARG Open 59.2m (194ft) 779.04 34.20
12 Stackpole Brett *USA Open 59.2m (194ft) 779.04 34.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Kolman Martin *CZE Open 872.44 1000.00 1000.00 2872.44 2872.44
2 Llewellyn Dorien *CAN Open 1000.00 989.36 879.05 2868.41 2868.41
3 Giorgis Tobias *ARG Open 779.04 840.43 732.69 2352.16 2352.16
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Smith Nate *USA Open 4.50/58/10.25 4.50/58/10.25 1244.68 1125.00 22.50
2 Winter Frederick *GBR Open 2.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/10.25 1191.49 1076.92 19.00
3 Degasperi Thomas *ITA Open 2.00/58/10.25 5.50/58/10.75 1191.49 1076.92 17.50
4 Caldwell Adam *USA Open 2.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.75 1191.49 1076.92 14.50
5 Burdick Cale *USA Open 2.00/58/10.25 0.50/58/10.75 1191.49 1076.92 12.50
6 Detrick Brian *USA Open 1.50/58/10.25 1180.85 1067.31
7 Asher William *GBR Open 1.00/58/10.25 1170.21 1057.69
8 Winter Terry USA Open 4.00/58/10.75 1106.38 1000.00
9 Hunter Sean *USA Open 2.50/58/10.75 1074.47 971.15
9 Mccormick Cole *CAN Open 2.50/58/10.75 1074.47 971.15
9 Pigozzi Robert *DOM Open 2.50/58/10.75 1074.47 971.15
12 Parrish Chris *USA Open 1.50/58/10.75 1053.19 951.92
12 Parsons Nick *USA Open 1.50/58/10.75 1053.19 951.92
14 Kolman Martin *CZE Open 5.00/58/11.25 1000.00 903.85
15 Llewellyn Dorien *CAN Open 4.50/58/11.25 989.36 894.23
15 Triplett Brenton *USA Open 4.50/58/11.25 989.36 894.23
17 Vaughn Corey *USA Open 4.00/58/11.25 978.72 884.62
18 Cord Adam *USA Open 2.50/58/11.25 946.81 855.77
18 Stadlbaur Benjamin *SUI Open 2.50/58/11.25 946.81 855.77
20 Giorgis Tobias *ARG Open 3.50/58/12.00 840.43 759.62
21 Abel Austin *USA Open 2.50/58/12.00 819.15 740.38
22 Travers Jonathan *USA Open 1.50/58/12.00 797.87 721.15
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Font Patricio *MEX Open 11740 11740 1028.92 11740.00 11740.00
2 Abelson Jake *USA Open 10510 11110 973.71 11110.00 11110.00
3 Kolman Martin *CZE Open 11410 10860 1000.00 11410.00 10860.00
4 Zharnasek Aliaksei *BLR Open 10540 10670 935.14 10670.00 10670.00
5 Briant Joshua *AUS Open 10990 10160 963.19 10990.00 10160.00
6 Llewellyn Dorien *CAN Open 10030 879.05 10030.00
7 Pickos Adam *USA Open 8760 767.75 8760.00
8 Giorgis Tobias *ARG Open 8360 732.69 8360.00
9 Jack Kevin *USA Open 8070 707.27 8070.00
10 Macias Erick *USA Open 6720 588.96 6720.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Straltsova Hanna *BLR Open 53.1m (174ft) 52.1m (171ft) 1000.00 1103.98 52.10
2 Morgan Lauren *USA Open 53.1m (174ft) 51.0m (167ft) 1000.00 1103.98 51.00
3 Bonnemann Giannina *GER Open 52.9m (174ft) 48.9m (160ft) 994.46 1097.86 48.90
4 Grant Taryn CAN Open 49.7m (163ft) 47.9m (157ft) 905.82 1000.00 47.90
5 Baldwin Brooke *USA Open 48.3m (158ft) (47.4m (156ft)) 47.5m (156ft) 867.04 957.19 47.50
6 Gonzalez Valentina *CHI Open 48.3m (158ft) (47.3m (155ft)) 867.04 957.19
7 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra *BLR Open 48.2m (158ft) 864.27 954.13
8 Rini Paige *CAN Open 42.3m (139ft) 700.83 773.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Bonnemann Giannina *GER Open 994.46 880.00 1000.00 2874.46 2874.46
2 Baldwin Brooke *USA Open 867.04 1000.00 729.86 2596.90 2596.90
3 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra *BLR Open 864.27 810.00 679.76 2354.03 2354.03
4 Gonzalez Valentina *CHI Open 867.04 780.00 688.61 2335.65 2335.65
5 Straltsova Hanna *BLR Open 1000.00 650.00 681.73 2331.73 2331.73
6 Rini Paige *CAN Open 700.83 900.00 470.53 2071.36 2071.36
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mcclintock Rini Whitney *CAN Open 1.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 1020.00 1645.16 21.00
2 Bull Jaimee *CAN Open 4.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25 940.00 1516.13 17.00
3 Nicholson Allie *USA Open 4.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 920.00 1483.87 13.50
4 Baldwin Brooke *USA Open 2.00/55/10.75 0.50/55/11.25 1000.00 1612.90 12.50
4 Vieke Vennesa *AUS Open 1.00/55/10.75 0.50/55/11.25 980.00 1580.65 12.50
6 Garcia Alexandra *USA Open 3.00/55/11.25 900.00 1451.61
6 Rini Paige *CAN Open 3.00/55/11.25 900.00 1451.61
6 Ross Neilly *CAN Open 3.00/55/11.25 900.00 1451.61
6 Truelove Karen *USA Open 3.00/55/11.25 900.00 1451.61
10 Mills Chelsea *USA Open 2.50/55/11.25 890.00 1435.48
11 Bonnemann Giannina *GER Open 2.00/55/11.25 880.00 1419.35
12 Hawkins Kassidy *USA Open 1.00/55/11.25 860.00 1387.10
12 Montavon Elizabeth *USA Open 1.00/55/11.25 860.00 1387.10
14 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra *BLR Open 4.50/55/12.00 810.00 1306.45
15 Gonzalez Valentina *CHI Open 3.00/55/12.00 780.00 1258.06
16 Gay Anna *USA Open 3.50/55/13.00 670.00 1080.65
17 Straltsova Hanna *BLR Open 2.50/55/13.00 650.00 1048.39
18 Grant Taryn CAN Open 1.00/55/13.00 620.00 1000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bonnemann Giannina *GER Open 10180 10180 1000.00 10180.00 10180.00
2 Ross Neilly *CAN Open 7880 9860 968.57 9860.00 9860.00
3 Baldwin Brooke *USA Open 7430 7430 729.86 7430.00 7430.00
4 Gonzalez Valentina *CHI Open 7010 6760 688.61 7010.00 6760.00
5 Gay Anna *USA Open 10310 6510 1012.77 10310.00 6510.00
6 Straltsova Hanna *BLR Open 6940 681.73 6940.00
7 Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra *BLR Open 6920 679.76 6920.00
8 Rini Paige *CAN Open 4790 470.53 4790.00