2016 Junior US Open
Pangaea Canajoharie, Canajoharie, NY 2 Jul 2016
Waterski
International competition
Code: 16E068R


Event Details
Slalom 2 Rounds
Tricks 2 Rounds
Jump 2 Rounds
Age group
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Pending
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Pangaea Canajoharie
Country United States of America
Code USAE0106
Area Canajoharie, NY
Organizer
Name
Phone
Email
Federation
No data
Other
Towboat
Remarks




Results Ranking List Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 2
1 Nicholson Allie USA 0.50/55/10.75
1 Rini Paige CAN 4.00/55/11.25
2 Bull Jaimee CAN 6.00/55/12.00
2 Cooper Caroline USA 4.00/55/11.25
3 Montgomery Ashley USA 2.00/55/11.25
3 Rottcher Natascha NAM 3.00/55/12.00
4 Baldwin Brooke USA 1.50/55/11.25
4 Miller Samantha USA 2.50/22
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Ross Neilly CAN 9920 10050
2 Gay Anna USA 9770 9770
3 Baldwin Brooke USA 7260 6860
4 Gonzalez Valentina CHI 6980 5500
5 Baldwin Kristen USA 5700
6 Rini Paige CAN 4920
7 Gonzalez Josefa CHI 4290
8 Grondin Allard Dominique CAN 4150
9 Blair Hayleigh USA 3300
10 Lambert Lindsay CAN 3220
11 Bryans Amanda USA 2410
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Grondin Allard Dominique CAN 41.80 38.60
2 Baldwin Brooke USA 38.60 40.10
3 Gonzalez Valentina CHI 36.40 38.70
4 Newman Charlsey USA 34.60 34.30
5 Rini Paige CAN 34.50
6 Baldwin Kristen USA 29.90
7 Lambert Lindsay CAN 23.90
8 Blair Hayleigh USA 22.10
9 Bryans Amanda USA 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 2
1 Hunter Sean USA 5.00/58/11.25
1 Wilson K.C. USA 2.00/58/10.25
2 Font Diego MEX 2.50/58/11.25
2 Mccormick Cole CAN 1.50/58/10.25
3 Canepa Ryan USA 0.50/58/11.25
3 Haines Wyatt USA 1.50/58/10.75
4 Bull Jaret CAN 6.00/58/12.00
4 Poland Joel GBR 1.50/58/12.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 DE URIARTE Emilio MEX 4100 5800
1 Font Patricio MEX 10110 9760
2 De Osma Bedoya Rafael Juandiego PER 5510 4860
2 Poland Joel GBR 9520 7830
3 DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX 6760 6100
3 Mccormick Cole CAN 5080 4890
4 Font Diego MEX 6660 6440
4 Schouten Joseph USA 2150 1330
5 Giorgis Ignacio ARG 6300
5 Lowe Chance USA 940
6 Jaramillo E. Federico COL 5610
7 Gay Ryan USA 5270
8 Haines Quinn USA 4780
9 Canepa Ryan USA 4180
10 Giorgis Tobias ARG 2970
11 Keller Blake USA 910
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Mccormick Cole CAN 46.20 49.40
1 Poland Joel GBR 53.40 53.50
2 DE URIARTE Emilio MEX 37.70 37.60
2 Haines Quinn USA 51.80 52.40
3 Lowe Chance USA 27.20 36.80
3 Melnar Dylan USA 43.70 45.60
4 Canepa Ryan USA 44.90 42.20
5 Giorgis Ignacio ARG 42.70
6 Giorgis Tobias ARG 41.00
7 DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX 35.40
8 Keller Blake USA 35.10