SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM
Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex, Seseña, Toledo 1-2 Oct 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22ESP003


Event Details
Slalom L 4 Rounds
Age group IWWF
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ O55 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 1
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Homologator COLLINS Peter GBR
Scorer RINTANEN Hannu FIN
Judge FERRER BOSCH Carmen ESP
Judge MEDEM Christina ESP
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge SOURTY Virginie FRA
Judge TULZER Claudia AUT
CDriver BOTAS Ricardo ESP
Driver PIGOZZI Mario DOM

Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex
Country Spain
Code ESPSESEN
Area Seseña, Toledo
Organizer
Name NADINE BOTAS
Phone
Email info@botaski.com
Federation
Name RICARDO BOTAS
Phone
Email ricardo@botaski.com
Other
Towboat SKI NAUTIQUE


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2021 02/10/2022 16:27:10 Other


Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Valtorp Lars Ola *NOR Open 4.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00 76.00 76.00 46.00
2 School Freek *NED Open 2.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/11.25 74.00 74.00 44.00
3 De Faria Pereira Perez De Rada Francisco De Borja *ESP Open 5.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/14.25 5.50/58/16.00 4.50/58/18.25 56.00 56.00 26.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Botas Medem Sandra *ESP Open 0.50/55/10.75 1.50/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75 79.00 79.00 43.00
2 Detry Celine *BEL Open 3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 76.00 76.00 40.00
3 Vrabcova Katerina *CZE Open 2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 74.00 74.00 38.00
4 Kuhn Nicola *AUT Open 2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 74.00 74.00 38.00
5 Sourty Virginie *FRA Open 2.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 67.00 67.00 31.00
6 Jaquier Valerie *SUI Open 1.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 65.00 65.00 29.00
7 Graaff, De Margot *NED Open 2.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 56.00 56.00 20.00
8 Correa Malmcrona Ingrid *ESP Open 5.00/55/18.25 4.00/52 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 51.00 51.00 15.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Soares Joao *POR 35+ 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 68.00 68.00 26.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Boeck Kerstin *GER 35+ 4.00/46 2.00/46 3.50/46 5.50/43 28.00 28.00 16.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Morros Peyri Ivan *ESP 45+ 2.00/55/10.75 3.50/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 81.50 81.50 45.50
2 Foss Anders *NOR 45+ 2.50/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.75 1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/10.75 80.50 80.50 44.50
3 Wild Steffen *GER 45+ 3.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 5.50/55/11.25 77.50 77.50 41.50
4 Jackson Lee *GBR 45+ 1.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 76.00 76.00 40.00
5 Jorgensen Esben *DEN 45+ 5.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 74.00 74.00 38.00
6 Sirera Perez Alex *ESP 45+ 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 71.00 71.00 35.00
7 Rodriguez David *ESP 45+ 1.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 70.00 70.00 34.00
8 Sole Olivier *BEL 45+ 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/13.00 64.00 64.00 28.00
9 Kraakman Sven *NED 45+ 1.00/55/13.00 5.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25 64.00 64.00 28.00
10 Suarez Alvarez Nicolas *ESP 45+ 2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25 62.00 62.00 26.00
11 Kment Libor *CZE 45+ 3.50/52 5.00/52 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 46.00 46.00 10.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Clay Esther *NED 45+ 3.00/52/16.00 5.00/52/16.00 3.00/52/16.00 3.00/52/16.00 47.00 47.00 23.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Allman Nick *GBR O55 1.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/11.25 75.50 75.50 33.50
2 De Ryck Peter *BEL O55 2.00/55/11.25 0.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/11.25 75.00 75.00 33.00
3 Dokoupil Tom *NED O55 1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 73.50 73.50 31.50
4 Schou Phillip *DEN O55 4.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/12.00 69.00 69.00 27.00
5 Nomen Torres Claudio *ESP O55 4.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 64.50 64.50 22.50
6 Roque Pedro *POR O55 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 64.50 64.50 22.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Moore Jane *GBR 55+ 1.00/52/13.00 1.50/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00 2.25/52/13.00 62.25 62.25 32.25
2 Allaerts Chris *BEL 55+ 2.50/52 0.50/52/16.00 2.50/52 4.50/52 48.50 48.50 18.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Clay Alex *NED 65+ 1.00/52/12.00 5.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 5.00/52 67.00 67.00 25.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wild Theo *GER -12 4.50/52/12.00 4.50/52/12.00 1.00/52/11.25 0.50/52/11.25 73.00 73.00 43.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Isabel *GBR -12 5.00/52/16.00 3.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 57.00 57.00 27.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wolfisberg Tullio *SUI -14 1.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 5.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/12.00 69.00 69.00 33.00
2 Cosgrove James *GBR -14 4.00/55/13.00 5.00/52 3.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 64.00 64.00 28.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wolfisberg Ladina *SUI -14 1.50/52/12.00 3.50/52/14.25 3.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00 67.50 67.50 37.50
2 Nobre Guedes Ana *POR -14 3.00/52/13.00 3.50/52/14.25 1.50/52/14.25 1.50/52/13.00 63.00 63.00 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wild Tim *GER -17 0.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 0.00/58/11.25 4.50/58/12.00 75.00 75.00 39.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sole Ines *BEL -17 5.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 67.00 67.00 37.00
2 Gusenbauer Lisa *AUT -17 3.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 67.00 67.00 37.00
3 Kmentova Klaudie *CZE -17 3.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 64.50 64.50 34.50
4 Suarez Menendez Marta *ESP -17 2.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/16.00 57.00 57.00 27.00
5 Prats Vicandi Carla *ESP -17 5.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00 49.50 49.50 19.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kuhn Dominic *AUT -21 4.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 70.00 70.00 28.00
2 Wolfisberg Janni *SUI -21 3.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 69.00 69.00 27.00
3 Simplicio Goncalo *POR -21 5.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/13.00 68.50 68.50 26.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Prats Vicandi Sofia *ESP -21 2.50/52 2.50/52 1.50/49 1.50/55/18.25 43.50 43.50 13.50