The World Games 2022
Oak Mountain State Park - Double Oak Lake, Pelham, Alabama 13-16 Jul 2022
Waterski
Multi-Sport Games
Code: 22USA003


Event Details(Homologation Level Planned)
Slalom R 2 Rounds
Tricks R 2 Rounds
Jump R 2 Rounds
Age group IWWF
Open

Entries
Type Invitational
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge SMITH Jeffrey D USA
Homologator HORKY Lukas CZE
Scorer LANGROCK Ulf GER
Judge BRIANT Zuze AUS
Judge FEBRIANTO Kadir INA
Judge LEE Kerri USA
Judge MOZ Candido ITA
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge RITTER Robert CHI
CDriver PIGOZZI Mario DOM
Driver DOMINI Manuel ITA

Oak Mountain State Park - Double Oak Lake
Country United States of America
Code USAS0395
Area Pelham, Alabama
Organizer
Name Paul Fong
Phone
Email executive@iwwf.sport
Federation
Name Paul Fong
Phone
Email executive@iwwf.sport
Other
Towboat
More info
Competition CV
  • Venue: Oak Mountain State Park - DOUBLE OAK LAKE, Birmingham




Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 73 FILCHENKO, Danylo R *UKR Open 61.4m (201ft) 64.9m (213ft) 39.90 39.90 64.90
2 77 GARCIA, Taylor R *USA Open 62.7m (206ft) 63.9m (210ft) 38.90 38.90 63.90
3 1 GIORGIS, Tobias R *ARG Open 60.6m (199ft) 62.1m (204ft) 37.10 37.10 62.10
4 18 RITTER, Emile R *CHI Open 60.8m (199ft) 60.4m (198ft) 35.80 35.80 60.40
5 47 MARENZI, Edoardo R *ITA Open 57.5m (189ft) 59.9m (197ft) 34.90 34.90 59.90
6 10 KOSTENBERGER, Claudio R *AUT Open 56.9m (187ft) 31.90 31.90
7 55 JEONG, Ji Min R *KOR Open 53.6m (176ft) 28.60 28.60
8 30 NOGUERA VERGES, Alvaro R *ESP Open 51.9m (170ft) 26.90 26.90
9 35 OUTRAM, Luke R *GBR Open 47.6m (156ft) 22.60 22.60
# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 78 SMITH, Nate L *USA Open 3.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/10.75 53.00 53.00 47.00
2 48 CARUSO, Brando L *ITA Open 3.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/10.75 49.50 49.50 43.50
3 16 MCCORMICK, Cole L *CAN Open 4.00/58/10.75 4.50/58/11.25 52.00 52.00 40.50
4 5 ADAMS, Nicholas L *AUS Open 3.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/11.25 46.00 46.00 40.00
5 68 BARTALSKY, Martin L *SVK Open 2.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 45.00 45.00 39.00
6 36 HAZELWOOD, Robert L *GBR Open 5.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 47.00 47.00 38.50
7 28 PIGOZZI, Robert L *DOM Open 4.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25 46.00 46.00 37.50
8 65 FISHER, Travis L *RSA Open 2.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 39.00 39.00 33.00
9 59 LAMADRID, Alvaro L *MEX Open 5.00/58/13.00 35.00 35.00
10 23 JARAMILLO E., Federico L *COL Open 5.00/55/18.25 5.00 5.00
10 25 ODVARKO, Daniel L *CZE Open 5.00/55/18.25 5.00 5.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 79 PICKOS, Adam R *USA Open 11040 11290 11290.00 11290.00 11290.00
2 73 FILCHENKO, Danylo R *UKR Open 11140 11140 11140.00 11140.00 11140.00
3 33 BALLON, Pierre R *FRA Open 9750 10760 10760.00 10760.00 10760.00
4 26 KOLMAN, Martin R *CZE Open 10330 10230 10330.00 10330.00 10230.00
5 11 FORTAMPS, Olivier R *BEL Open 9810 9410 9810.00 9810.00 9410.00
6 19 LABRA, Martin R *CHI Open 10450 7230 10450.00 10450.00 7230.00
7 6 BRIANT, Joshua R *AUS Open 9480 9480.00 9480.00
8 1 GIORGIS, Tobias R *ARG Open 7970 7970.00 7970.00
9 27 NIELSEN, Tue Ernst R *DEN Open 7740 7740.00 7740.00
10 60 FONT, Patricio R *MEX Open 6720 6720.00 6720.00
11 49 BENATTI, Nicholas R *ITA Open 6700 6700.00 6700.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 64 MORGAN, Lauren R *USA Open 49.8m (163ft) 52.7m (173ft) 35.70 35.70 52.70
2 13 GRANT, Taryn R *CAN Open 47.7m (156ft) 50.1m (164ft) 33.10 33.10 50.10
3 17 GONZALEZ, Valentina R *CHI Open 43.6m (143ft) 46.6m (153ft) 29.60 29.60 46.60
4 72 PROSVETOVA, Stanislava R *UKR Open 37.0m (121ft) 43.0m (141ft) 26.00 26.00 43.00
5 58 YOONG HANIFAH, Aaliyah R *MAS Open 41.9m (137ft) 41.6m (136ft) 24.90 24.90 41.60
6 46 BAGNOLI, Alice R *ITA Open 34.2m (112ft) 17.20 17.20
# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 75 JAQUESS, Regina L *USA Open 1.00/55/10.75 6.00/55/11.25 49.00 49.00 42.00
2 14 BULL, Jaimee L *CAN Open 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 46.00 46.00 39.00
3 39 KRUEGER, Geena L *GER Open 5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 44.00 44.00 38.00
4 21 JARAMILLO E., Luisa L *COL Open 5.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 43.00 43.00 37.00
5 46 BAGNOLI, Alice L *ITA Open 4.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 40.00 40.00 27.50
6 62 ROTTCHER, Natascha L *NAM Open 4.00/55/14.25 28.00 28.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 15 ROSS, Neilly R *CAN Open 9750 9690 9750.00 9750.00 9690.00
2 76 GAY, Anna R *USA Open 9190 9190 9190.00 9190.00 9190.00
3 58 YOONG HANIFAH, Aaliyah R *MAS Open 6700 7960 7960.00 7960.00 7960.00
4 22 VERSWYVEL G., Daniela R *COL Open 7100 6380 7100.00 7100.00 6380.00
5 4 SIMMONDS, Tayla R *AUS Open 6640 6360 6640.00 6640.00 6360.00
6 46 BAGNOLI, Alice R *ITA Open 5550 5550.00 5550.00
7 17 GONZALEZ, Valentina R *CHI Open 5500 5500.00 5500.00