Canada’s Capital Slalom Challenge #2 - 21CAN03
Southwood Lake, Ottawa ON 2 Jul 2021
Waterski
Regional competition
Code: 21CAN006


Event Details
Slalom R 2 Rounds
Age group Canada
35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 W/M W/M6

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Closed
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions Yes
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge TOWNSEND Harold CAN
Homologator ANDERSON Daniel CAN
Scorer MARSHALL Scott CAN
Assistant Scorer PEREZ PRIEGO Jose Antonio MEX
Judge COLLINS Stephen CAN
Judge COLLINS Ted CAN
Judge COLLOMBIN Mike CAN
Judge MCCLINTOCK Jeff CAN
Driver COLLINS Ted CAN
Driver MCCLINTOCK Jason CAN
TechOff COLLINS Stephen CAN

Southwood Lake
Country Canada
Code CAN7688
Area Ottawa ON
Organizer
Name Daniel Anderson
Phone
Email dannyanderson@rogers.com
Federation
Name Katie@wswc.ca
Phone
Email Info@wswc.ca
Other
Towboat Nautique
Remarks The SWLRA hosts Canada's Capital Slalom, and the community is looking forward to having fun and competing this summer!




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Robert Cresswell CAN 45+ 2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 51.00 1000.00 99.00
2 Robert Wink CAN 45+ 1.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/12.00 47.00 921.57 95.00
3 Ken Rule CAN 45+ 0.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 45.00 882.35 93.00
4 Laz Klein CAN 45+ 3.00/55/12.00 45.00 882.35 93.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mike Collombin CAN 55+ 3.00/55/11.25 51.00 1000.00 99.00
2 Bill Calhoun CAN 55+ 2.00/55/13.00 38.00 745.10 86.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Dave Phillips CAN M6 2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/11.25 56.00 1000.00 104.00
2 Jose Antonio Perez Priego MEX M6 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 39.50 705.36 87.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Daniel Anderson CAN 65+ 0.50/52/10.75 3.00/52/11.25 54.50 1000.00 96.50
2 Scott Marshall CAN 65+ 3.50/52/12.00 5.00/52/13.00 45.50 834.86 87.50
3 Dave Mann CAN 65+ 3.00/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00 45.00 825.69 87.00
4 Jeff Chesebrough CAN 65+ 4.00/49 3.00/43 16.00 293.58 58.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Harold Townsend CAN 70+ 1.00/43 31.00 1000.00 43.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Justin Rule CAN M 2.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 39.00 1000.00 93.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jason Mcclintock CAN Open 2.00/58/10.25 62.00 1000.00 116.00
2 Andrew Bergman CAN Open 4.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 52.00 838.71 106.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Annabelle Hammell CAN U10 4.50/34 2.00/37 26.00 1000.00 32.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ryan Cresswell CAN U12 3.00/52 5.00/52 53.00 1000.00 65.00
2 Stuart Hammell CAN U12 2.00/52 4.00/49 50.00 943.40 62.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Anna Wheeler CAN U12 0.00/46 3.00/52 51.00 1000.00 63.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Chloe Friedrich CAN U14 4.50/49 4.50/52 52.50 1000.00 64.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Leo Bigourdan CAN U17 3.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00 86.00 1000.00 98.00
2 Ty Bigourdan CAN U17 5.00/58/13.00 5.50/58/13.00 83.50 970.93 95.50
3 Ben Wheeler CAN U17 3.00/58/13.00 0.50/58/14.25 81.00 941.86 93.00
4 Micky Geller CAN U17 5.50/58/14.25 4.00/58/14.25 77.50 901.16 89.50
5 Cole Rideout CAN U17 3.00/37 3.00/43 33.00 383.72 45.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jamie Calhoun CAN U21 2.00/58/10.25 3.50/58/10.75 62.00 1000.00 116.00
2 Ivison Paul CAN U21 4.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25 34.00 548.39 88.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Rebecca Ramsay CAN U21 2.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 38.50 1000.00 86.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Michelle Riorden CAN 35+ 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 44.00 1000.00 80.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Renee Hessian CAN 55+ 0.00/52 3.00/52 27.00 1000.00 63.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kathy Phillips CAN W6 3.00/52 0.00/40 27.00 1000.00 63.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Melanie Calhoun CAN W 2.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/13.00 44.00 1000.00 92.00