JB Ski Open
Arena Club, Thorpe Lakes, Thorpe 9 Jul 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22GBR014


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 1 Rounds
Age group IWWF
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ O55 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 35
Deadline 30/06/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge HILLS Stuart GBR
Homologator BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Scorer AIREY Paul GBR
Judge DYSON Andy GBR
Judge ELLIS Claire GBR
Judge KELLY Gavin GBR
Judge SCOTT-ELY Stuart GBR
Judge STEPHENSON Beverley GBR
Driver BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Driver CISE Tony GBR
Driver DYSON Andy GBR

Arena Club, Thorpe Lakes
Country Great Britain
Code GBRTHORP
Area Thorpe
Organizer
Name Richard Mattos
Phone 07977568576
Email richard@mattos.co.uk
Federation
Name Gavin Kelly
Phone
Email gavin@bwsf.co.uk
Other
Towboat Nautique carbon




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Dyson, Harvey *GBR Open 3.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 64.00 64.00 64.00
2 Shirley, Owen *GBR Open 2.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 62.50 62.50 62.50
3 Sprake, Kyron *NAM Open 0.00/40 4.50/58/13.00 58.50 58.50 58.50
4 Bowden, Peter *GBR Open 3.00/58/14.25 1.00/58/14.25 51.00 51.00 51.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bowden, Peter *GBR Open 920 920.00 920.00 920.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Nutt, Katie *GBR Open 0.50/55/11.25 6.00/55/12.00 66.50 66.50 66.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Nutt, Katie *GBR Open 4210 4210.00 4210.00 4210.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Nutt, David *GBR 45+ 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 64.00 64.00 64.00
2 Cooke, Paul *GBR 45+ 2.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25 63.50 63.50 63.50
3 Kiernander, Christian *GBR 45+ 4.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/16.00 36.50 36.50 36.50
4 Wrennall, Andy *GBR 45+ 3.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 34.00 34.00 34.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wrennall, Andy *GBR 45+ 700 700.00 700.00 700.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Scott-Ely, Stuart *GBR O55 5.00/55/12.00 1.25/55/11.25 61.25 61.25 61.25
2 Peckett, Timothy *GBR O55 3.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 60.50 60.50 60.50
3 Stephenson, Jeremy *GBR O55 5.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 49.00 49.00 49.00
4 Wooldridge, Simon *GBR O55 5.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 41.00 41.00 41.00
5 Dyson, Andrew *GBR O55 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25 39.00 39.00 39.00
6 Rollingson, Gary *GBR O55 2.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 32.00 32.00 32.00
7 Rowlands, Rodney *GBR O55 0.00/49 1.00/49 19.00 19.00 19.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wooldridge, Simon *GBR O55 950 950.00 950.00 950.00
2 Rowlands, Rodney *GBR O55 580 580.00 580.00 580.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Winter, Hilary *GBR 55+ 2.00/52/12.00 2.50/52/13.00 56.00 56.00 56.00
2 Moore, Jane *GBR 55+ 4.00/52/14.25 6.00/52/14.25 48.00 48.00 48.00
3 Stephenson, Beverley *GBR 55+ 2.50/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25 44.00 44.00 44.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Winter, Martin *GBR 65+ 0.50/52 5.00/52 29.00 29.00 29.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster, Harley *GBR -12 0.50/52/12.00 2.50/52/12.00 50.50 50.50 50.50
2 Trevor, Oscar *GBR -12 3.00/52 5.00/49 27.00 27.00 27.00
3 Stenger, Samuel *USA -12 4.50/40 5.00/49 23.00 23.00 23.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster, Harley *GBR -12 1630 1630.00 1630.00 1630.00
2 Stenger, Samuel *USA -12 750 750.00 750.00 750.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove, Isabel *GBR -12 4.00/52/16.00 5.00/52/16.00 41.00 41.00 41.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove, Isabel *GBR -12 2330 2330.00 2330.00 2330.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove, James *GBR -14 3.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 51.00 51.00 51.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove, James *GBR -14 1490 1490.00 1490.00 1490.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Withers, Oscar *GBR -17 4.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/14.25 52.00 52.00 52.00
2 Mead, Ryan *GBR -17 2.50/58/16.00 2.50/58/18.25 44.50 44.50 44.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Stenger, Solie *USA -17 4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 58.50 58.50 58.50
2 Gamski, Stella *GBR -17 2.00/55/16.00 44.00 44.00 44.00
3 Doherty, Bethany *GBR -17 5.00/37 3.00/52 33.00 33.00 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Doherty, Bethany *GBR -17 1080 1080.00 1080.00 1080.00
1 Gamski, Stella *GBR -17 1080 1080.00 1080.00 1080.00
3 Stenger, Solie *USA -17 1010 1010.00 1010.00 1010.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Scott-Ely, Jordan *GBR -21 4.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/18.25 58.00 58.00 58.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Yorke-Davies, Saba *GBR -21 0.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00 61.50 61.50 61.50
2 Lee, Molly *GBR -21 3.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 57.00 57.00 57.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lee, Molly *GBR -21 1750 1750.00 1750.00 1750.00