Auckland Trick & Jump 2021
Orakei Basin, 20-21 Feb 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21NZL016


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S1 S2 S3 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Orakei Basin
Country New Zealand
Code NZL20001
Area
Organizer
Name Julie Williams
Phone
Email juliew0904@gmail.com
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone +64298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Auckland Trick & Jump Flyer 30/12/2020 20:58:16 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gilbert Stacey NZL O21 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 51.00 1000.00 93.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gilbert Stacey NZL O21 2340 2920 2920.00 1000.00 2920.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 3.50/52 4.00/52 22.00 1000.00 64.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 800 1220 1220.00 1000.00 1220.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Millward Simon NZL S2 5.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/16.00 29.00 1000.00 77.00
2 Keenan Scott NZL S2 3.00/46 3.00 103.45 51.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL S2 2.00/52/13.00 2.50/52/13.00 44.50 1000.00 80.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mcdougall Andy NZL S3 1.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 49.00 1000.00 85.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joshua NZL SJ 1.50/49/14.25 0.50/49/16.00 67.50 1000.00 67.50
2 Millward Carter NZL SJ 2.50/49/18.25 4.00/49/23.00 56.50 837.04 56.50
3 Shaw Braden NZL SJ 0.00/31/23.00 0.00/25/18.25 12.00 177.78 12.00
4 Keenan Tim NZL SJ 5.00/25/18.25 0.00/25/18.25 5.00 74.07 5.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Millward Carter NZL SJ 1580 140 1580.00 1000.00 1580.00
2 Runciman Joshua NZL SJ 1030 840 1030.00 651.90 1030.00
3 Keenan Tim NZL SJ 380 380.00 240.51 380.00
4 Shaw Braden NZL SJ 160 80 160.00 101.27 160.00
5 Paterson Jack NZL SJ 20 100 100.00 63.29 100.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 19.3m 25.4m 1000.00 1000.00 25.40
2 Wainwright Josh NZL J 19.3m 23.7m 889.61 889.61 23.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 5702.70
2 Wainwright Josh NZL J 603.90 1000.00 876.78 2876.78 5284.77
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joel NZL J 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 1027.03 1000.00 87.00
2 Wainwright Josh NZL J 1.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/16.00 1000.00 973.68 85.50
3 Runciman Luke NZL J 3.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/13.00 1000.00 973.68 85.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 2110 2110 1000.00 1000.00 2110.00
2 Wainwright Josh NZL J 1850 1550 876.78 876.78 1850.00
3 Runciman Joel NZL J 1610 1610 763.03 763.03 1610.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hourigan Christabella NZL J 3.00/40 2.00/43 20.00 1000.00 44.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hourigan Christabella NZL J 290 290 290.00 1000.00 290.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Swasbrook Edward NZL G/B 920 1230 1230.00 1000.00 1230.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 16.6m 16.4m 1000.00 1000.00 16.60
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 1058.82 1019.61 984.00 3000.00 6000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison NZL G/B 4.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 1461.54 1000.00 74.00
2 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 2.00/52 1.50/52 1000.00 684.21 8.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison NZL G/B 350 2860 2288.00 1000.00 2860.00
2 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 1230 1250 1000.00 437.06 1250.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 33.9m 31.8m 1000.00 1000.00 33.90
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 1141.89 962.50 2422.02 3000.00 6000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 2.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 82.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 2640 1090 1000.00 1000.00 2640.00