Belgian Nationals - Age Categories
S.W.K. Schoten, Schoten 28-29 Aug 2021
Waterski
National Championships
Code: 21BEL005


Event Details
Slalom L 1 Rounds
Tricks L 1 Rounds
Jump L 1 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ 85+

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 25/08/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge DELSAUTE Stephane BEL
Homologator DOOMS Jan BEL
Scorer DE BAKKER Dany (Danielle) BEL
Judge ADRIAENSEN Sid BEL
Judge DE BAKKER Dany (Danielle) BEL
Judge DE RYCK Peter BEL
Judge DELSAUTE Sebastien BEL
Judge GIELIS Evelyne BEL
Judge HENS Sasha BEL
Judge LAGAE Pieter-Jan BEL
CDriver ADRIAENSEN Mike BEL
Driver LAGAE Pieter-Jan BEL
TechOff DOOMS Francis BEL
TechOff DOOMS Jan BEL

S.W.K. Schoten
Country Belgium
Code BELSWK
Area Schoten
Organizer
Name Geert Mylemans
Phone
Email geert.swk@gmail.com
Federation
Name Sid Adriaensen
Phone +32497833040
Email kbwsf@h2oski.be
Other
Towboat TBA




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fortamps Olivier *BEL 35+ 37,9m 550,30 550,30 550.30
2 Van Ginsbergen Frans *BEL 55+ 19,2m 417,39 417,39 417.39
3 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 45+ 24,3m 402,08 402,08 402.08
4 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 27,5m 345,17 345,17 345.17
5 Mylemans Geert *BEL 45+ 21,4m 341,67 341,67 341.67
6 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 16,0m 118,34 118,34 118.34
7 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 13,6m 71,01 71,01 71.01
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 13,8m 437,21 437,21 13.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Fortamps Olivier *BEL 35+ 550.30 614.75 928.83 2093,88 2093.88
2 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 45+ 402.08 780.70 757.41 1940,19 1940.19
3 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 345.17 713.11 576.58 1634,86 1634.86
4 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 71.01 770.49 144.14 985,64 985.64
5 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 118.34 631.15 150.45 899,94 899.94
6 Van Ginsbergen Frans *BEL 55+ 417.39 84.75 268.75 770,89 770.89
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 De Ryck Peter *BEL 55+ 1,50/55/11.25 940,68 940,68 940.68
2 Tyteca Ferdi *BEL 65+ 4,50/52/12.00 930,00 930,00 930.00
3 Labarre Arnaud *BEL 55+ 3,00/55/12.00 864,41 864,41 864.41
4 Mylemans Geert *BEL 45+ 1,00/55/11.25 859,65 859,65 859.65
5 Delhaize Matthieu *BEL 45+ 5,50/55/12.00 833,33 833,33 833.33
6 Vermeulen Wouter *BEL 45+ 3,50/55/12.00 798,25 798,25 798.25
7 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 45+ 2,50/55/12.00 780,70 780,70 780.70
8 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 5,00/55/12.00 770,49 770,49 770.49
9 Spoo Emmanuel *BEL 35+ 2,00/55/12.00 721,31 721,31 721.31
10 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 1,50/55/12.00 713,11 713,11 713.11
11 Cremers Karel *BEL 55+ 2,50/55/14.25 652,54 652,54 652.54
12 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 2,50/55/13.00 631,15 631,15 631.15
13 Fortamps Olivier *BEL 35+ 1,50/55/13.00 614,75 614,75 614.75
14 Desmedt Geert *BEL 45+ 3,00/55/14.25 578,95 578,95 578.95
15 Sole Olivier *BEL 45+ 0,50/55/14.25 535,09 535,09 535.09
16 Van Ginsbergen Frans *BEL 55+ 5,00/46 84,75 84,75 84.75
17 Mylemans Jan *BEL 35+ 5,00/46 81,97 81,97 81.97
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fortamps Olivier *BEL 35+ 10310 928,83 928,83 928.83
2 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 45+ 4090 757,41 757,41 757.41
3 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 6400 576,58 576,58 576.58
4 Van Ginsbergen Frans *BEL 55+ 860 268,75 268,75 268.75
5 Vernaillen David *BEL 45+ 850 157,41 157,41 157.41
6 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 1670 150,45 150,45 150.45
7 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 1600 144,14 144,14 144.14
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vluymans Ingrid *BEL 55+ 1420 383,78 383,78 383.78
2 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 1580 376,19 376,19 376.19
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 437.21 460.00 376.19 1273,40 1273.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vluymans Ingrid *BEL 55+ 2,00/52/16.00 571,43 571,43 571.43
2 Allaerts Chris *BEL 55+ 2,00/52 464,29 464,29 464.29
3 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 5,00/52 460,00 460,00 460.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sole Ines *BEL -14 2,00/52/13.00 823,53 823,53 823.53
2 Hardy Camille *BEL -12 4,00/52 720,50 720,50 720.50
3 Vermeulen Lucia *BEL -12 2,00/46 613,24 613,24 613.24
4 Mannes Robin *BEL -14 4,00/52 500,00 500,00 500.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Didden Victoria *BEL -14 1970 371,70 371,70 371.70
2 Vermeulen Lucia *BEL -12 1140 237,50 237,50 237.50
3 Hardy Camille *BEL -12 970 156,96 156,96 156.96
4 Sole Ines *BEL -14 650 122,64 122,64 122.64
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Tormans Daan *BEL -17 15,3m 159,31 159,31 159.31
2 Bauwens Josse *BEL -17 14,4m 142,03 142,03 142.03
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Tormans Daan *BEL -17 159.31 537.97 86.31 783,59 783.59
2 Bauwens Josse *BEL -17 142.03 512.66 26.56 681,25 681.25
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Van De Velde Tomeo *BEL -17 5,00/58/16.00 (1,00/58/14.25) 594,94 594,94 594.94
2 De Cort Manu *BEL -17 5,00/58/16.00 (5,00/58/18.25) 594,94 594,94 594.94
3 Silkens Ivanna *BEL -17 1,50/55/16.00 587,84 587,84 587.84
4 Tormans Daan *BEL -17 0,50/58/16.00 537,97 537,97 537.97
5 Bauwens Josse *BEL -17 4,50/58/18.25 512,66 512,66 512.66
6 Reijnaers Jarne *BEL -17 1,00/55/18.25 392,41 392,41 392.41
7 Fabre Anna *BEL -17 3,00/46 40,54 40,54 40.54
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silkens Ivanna *BEL -17 1600 153,26 153,26 153.26
2 Tormans Daan *BEL -17 1040 86,31 86,31 86.31
3 Bauwens Josse *BEL -17 320 26,56 26,56 26.56
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 14,5m 140,71 140,71 140.71
2 Fernez Justin *BEL -21 14,3m 63,80 63,80 63.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 140.71 319.15 79.93 539,79 539.79
2 Fernez Justin *BEL -21 63.80 328.86 105.81 498,47 498.47
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 De Ryck Arno *BEL -21 1,50/58/12.00 664,43 664,43 664.43
2 Beckers Ibe *BEL -21 1,00/55/14.25 524,82 524,82 524.82
3 Willems Jules *BEL -21 4,50/58/18.25 382,55 382,55 382.55
4 Fernez Justin *BEL -21 0,50/58/18.25 328,86 328,86 328.86
5 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 4,50/52 319,15 319,15 319.15
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Beckers Ibe *BEL -21 3890 345,47 345,47 345.47
2 Fernez Justin *BEL -21 1330 105,81 105,81 105.81
3 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 900 79,93 79,93 79.93