German National Open
WSC Hufeisensee Halle e.V., Halle-Kanena 23-25 Jul 2021
Waterski
National Championships
Code: 21GER016


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 15/07/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator KUHNT Guenter GER
Scorer LANGROCK Ulf GER
Judge HILLENBRAND Nicole GER
Judge LANGROCK Ulf GER
Judge PATSCHKE-LEONHARDT Nicole GER
Driver HILLENBRAND Andreas GER
Driver LANGROCK Eric GER
TechOff KUHNT Guenter GER

WSC Hufeisensee Halle e.V.
Country Germany
Code GERHALLE
Area Halle-Kanena
Organizer
Name Ulf Langrock
Phone +49 160 96505900
Email info@wsc-hufeisensee-halle.de
Federation
Name Dr. Günter Kuhnt
Phone +49 152 54782296
Email kuhnt@ewe.net
Other
Towboat Boesch 625 Competition 6.0 Ilmor Zero Off


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Additional information rev2 16/07/2021 19:17:39 Other
  Additional information rev1 22/06/2021 05:22:53 Other
  Bulletin #1 21/06/2021 18:09:27 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 ALBRECHT, Magnus GER Open 42,6m 40,6m 1000,00 1000,00 40.60
2 WOLF, Wilhelm GER Open 37,2m 38,0m 738,64 738,64 38.00
3 GROß, Albert GER Open 23,9m 23,1m 23.10
4 BUCKSCH, Jan GER Open 17,1m
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 ALBRECHT, Magnus GER Open 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
2 WOLF, Wilhelm GER Open 738.64 866.67 243.16 1848,47 1848.47
3 GROß, Albert GER Open 733.33 382.98 1116,31 1116.31
4 BUCKSCH, Jan GER Open 389.06 389,06 389.06
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 AUER, Julius GER Open 5,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00 1093,33 911,11 68.50
2 BEIER, Tim GER Open 3,00/58/11.25 0,00/58/12.00 1200,00 1000,00 66.00
3 ALBRECHT, Magnus GER Open 1,50/58/12.00 5,25/58/13.00 1000,00 833,33 65.25
4 PEISKER, Tobias GER Open 1,50/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00 933,33 777,78 65.00
5 WOLF, Wilhelm GER Open 2,50/58/13.00 2,50/58/13.00 866,67 722,22 62.50
6 GROß, Albert GER Open 3,50/58/14.25 733,33 611,11
7 BUCKSCH, Jan GER Open 1,00/37
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WILD, Tim GER Open 3570 5750 1747,72 1000,00 5750.00
2 ALBRECHT, Magnus GER Open 3290 3290 1000,00 572,17 3290.00
3 GROß, Albert GER Open 1260 1260 382,98 219,13 1260.00
4 BUCKSCH, Jan GER Open 1280 1230 389,06 222,61 1230.00
5 WOLF, Wilhelm GER Open 800 243,16 139,13
6 PEISKER, Tobias GER Open 720 218,84 125,22
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WENZEL, Emily GER Open 35,7m 35,8m 1139,39 1000,00 35.80
2 BRUMMEL, Lara GER Open 32,9m 33,5m 1000,00 877,66 33.50
3 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER Open 30,8m 32,8m 957,58 840,43 32.80
4 PARUSSEL, Luca GER Open 25,2m 26,3m 563,64 494,68 26.30
5 SCHOLZ, Nele GER Open 20,9m 22,3m 321,21 281,91 22.30
6 WENZEL, Lena GER Open 19,2m 133,33 117,02
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 BRUMMEL, Lara GER Open 1000.00 1000.00 996.11 2996,11 2996.11
2 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER Open 957.58 830.77 1000.00 2788,35 2788.35
3 SCHOLZ, Nele GER Open 321.21 615.38 505.84 1442,43 1442.43
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 BRUMMEL, Lara GER Open 0,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/13.00 1000,00 1000,00 62.50
2 PARUSSEL, Ronja GER Open 2,00/55/13.00 2,25/55/13.00 992,31 992,31 62.25
3 PARUSSEL, Luca GER Open 2,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 830,77 830,77 57.00
4 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER Open 1,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 830,77 830,77 57.00
5 HUELLER, Julia GER Open 2,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 800,00 800,00 56.00
6 SCHWARZKOPF, Sarah GER Open 2,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/16.00 800,00 800,00 53.00
7 SCHOLZ, Nele GER Open 2,00/55/16.00 615,38 615,38
8 BAUMEIER, Shelly GER Open 1,25/55/16.00 592,31 592,31
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WENZEL, Emily GER Open 4290 4550 1770,43 1000,00 4550.00
2 PARUSSEL, Ronja GER Open 2990 3120 1214,01 685,71 3120.00
3 WENZEL, Lena GER Open 2840 2660 1105,06 624,18 2660.00
4 HILLENBRAND, Laura GER Open 2220 2570 1000,00 564,84 2570.00
5 BRUMMEL, Lara GER Open 2560 2480 996,11 562,64 2480.00
6 BOPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER Open 2560 2320 996,11 562,64 2320.00
7 BAUMEIER, Shelly GER Open 1890 735,41 415,38
8 HUELLER, Julia GER Open 1670 649,81 367,03
9 SCHWARZKOPF, Sarah GER Open 1360 529,18 298,90
10 SCHOLZ, Nele GER Open 1300 505,84 285,71