Northern Region L Class Slalom
Ski North, Babinda QLD 19-20 Nov 2022
Ski North, Babinda QLD 19-20 Nov 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 23AUS074
National competition
Code: 23AUS074
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | CAMPBELL Michael | AUS |
Homologator | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Scorer | COOPER Susan | AUS |
Judge | ALLOWAY Ryan | AUS |
Judge | CAMPBELL Kim | AUS |
Judge | CAMPBELL Michael | AUS |
Judge | CHAILLON Teresa | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Georgie | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Susan | AUS |
Judge | COUNTY Tara | AUS |
Judge | HAIGH Brenton | AUS |
Judge | HAIGH Kristina | AUS |
Judge | HOAD Lorraine | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Julie | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Declan | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Kym | AUS |
Judge | POLLOCK Emma | AUS |
Judge | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Judge | QUINN Mark | AUS |
Judge | QUINN Virginia | AUS |
Judge | RANKIN Craig | AUS |
Judge | WILLIAMS Brad | AUS |
Driver | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Driver | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Driver | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Driver | QUINN Mark | AUS |
TechOff | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Greg Cooper |
Phone | 0438 576 552 |
coops@coopernorman.com.au |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Nautique 196 |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Williams Brad | L | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/55/11.25 | 0.50/55/11.25 | 4.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 76.00 | 76.00 | 46.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neiberding Sam | L | *AUS | U17 | 0.00/58/16.00 | 2.00/58/12.00 | 4.00/58/13.00 | 5.00/58/13.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
2 | Wright Dylan | L | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 0.50/55/13.00 | 0.50/55/14.25 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
3 | Haigh Jesse | L | *AUS | U14 | 1.50/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 32.00 | |
4 | Cooper Greg | L | *AUS | O55 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 2.50/55/14.25 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 0.50/55/14.25 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 32.00 | |
5 | Cooper Georgie | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 32.00 | |
6 | Campbell Michael | L | *AUS | O55 | 1.50/55/13.00 | 0.50/49 | 5.00/49 | 3.50/49 | 61.50 | 61.50 | 31.50 | |
7 | Pollock Hannah | L | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/52/14.25 | 1.50/52/14.25 | 2.00/52/14.25 | 0.50/52/16.00 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 26.00 | |
8 | Neiberding Kurt | L | *AUS | O45 | 3.50/55/16.00 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 1.50/55/18.25 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 26.00 | |
9 | Nolan Ethan | L | *AUS | U21 | 3.50/58/16.00 | 5.00/58/16.00 | 1.50/58/16.00 | 3.50/58/18.25 | 53.00 | 53.00 | 23.00 | |
10 | Rankin Craig | L | *AUS | O45 | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haigh Matthew | L | *AUS | U17 | 0.50/58/14.25 | 5.00/58/18.25 | 1.50/58/14.25 | 2.50/58/14.25 | 56.50 | 56.50 | 38.50 | |
2 | Quinn Mark | L | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 3.50/55/16.00 | 5.00/55/16.00 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 53.00 | 53.00 | 35.00 | |
3 | Alloway Ryan | L | *AUS | O45 | 3.50/55/16.00 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 5.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 51.50 | 51.50 | 33.50 | |
4 | Anderson Dean | L | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/43 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 2.00/55/16.00 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 32.00 | |
5 | Campbell Kim | L | *AUS | O45 | 0.00/52/16.00 | 0.50/46 | DNS | 42.00 | 42.00 | 30.00 | ||
6 | Pollock Gary | L | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/49 | 0.00/43 | 2.00/49 | DNS | 35.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wiseman Addisyn | L | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/52 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 1.00/52 | 1.00/55/18.25 | 44.00 | 44.00 | 38.00 | |
2 | Quinn Virginia | L | *AUS | O45 | 2.50/49 | 1.50/52 | 3.00/52 | 5.50/52 | 41.50 | 41.50 | 35.50 | |
3 | Wright Emma | L | *AUS | U12 | 2.50/52 | 5.00/46 | 3.00/52 | 3.00/49 | 45.00 | 45.00 | 33.00 | |
4 | Haigh Brenton | L | *AUS | O45 | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moss Alex | L | *AUS | U12 | 2.00/52 | 4.50/46 | 2.00/49 | 2.00/52 | 44.00 | 44.00 | 50.00 | |
2 | Mete Blake | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.00/49 | 2.00/28 | 2.00/52 | 3.50/49 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 50.00 | |
3 | Wright Martin | L | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/49 | 3.00/46 | 2.50/49 | 3.00/46 | 35.00 | 35.00 | 47.00 | |
4 | Lee Wendy | L | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/46 | 3.00/43 | 2.00/43 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 39.00 | ||
5 | Chaillon Karly | L | *AUS | O21 | 2.00/40 | 4.00/28 | 3.00/40 | 0.00/28 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | |
6 | Nolan Kym | L | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/40 | 2.00/28 | 0.00/40 | 2.00/28 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 27.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaillon Teresa | N | *AUS | O45 | 272 | 258 | 260 | 272.00 | 272.00 | 272.00 | |
2 | Hoad Lorraine | N | *AUS | O45 | 243 | 255 | 202 | 255.00 | 255.00 | 255.00 | |
3 | County Tony | N | *AUS | O55 | 240 | 219 | 203 | 240.00 | 240.00 | 240.00 | |
4 | Pollock Emma | N | *AUS | O45 | 217 | 224 | 225 | 225.00 | 225.00 | 225.00 |