2do. Nacional de Esquí 2023
Bocalaguna, Chapala, Jalisco 3 Jun 2023
Waterski
National Championships
Code: 23MEX010


Event Details(Homologation Level Planned)
Slalom R 1 Rounds
Tricks R 1 Rounds
Jump R 1 Rounds
Age group Mexico
-10 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ O55 Open W/M1/B

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge LAMADRID Carlos Jr MEX
Assistant Homologator LAMADRID Alejandro MEX
Scorer TORRES Omar MEX
Judge ANGEL Francisco MEX
Judge CHAVEZ Guillermo MEX
Judge LAMADRID Alejandro MEX
Judge LAMADRID Alvaro MEX
Judge LAMADRID Carlos Jr MEX
Judge SUAREZ Jorge MEX
Judge TORRES Arturo Jr MEX
CDriver LAMADRID Alvaro MEX
Driver LAMADRID Alejandro MEX

Bocalaguna
Country Mexico
Code MEX002
Area Chapala, Jalisco
Organizer
Name Álvaro Lamadrid
Phone +52 (33) 3570 6718
Email alvarolamadrid1@gmail.com
Federation
Name Omar Torres
Phone +52 (55) 5964 5099
Email otorres@femew.mx
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique 2019 6.2
More info




Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Francisco Jr. Angel R *MEX M1/B 5,00/52 23,00 23,00 65.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Alvaro Lamadrid R *MEX Open 30,6m 1000,00 5,60 30.60
# Bib Name HC Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Alvaro Lamadrid *MEX Open 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Alvaro Lamadrid R *MEX Open 1,00/58/10.25 (4,50/58/10.75) 1000,00 55,00 115.00
2 Carlos Lamadrid R *MEX Open 1,00/58/10.25 (4,00/58/10.75) 1000,00 55,00 115.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Carlos Lamadrid R *MEX Open 3510 1060,42 3510,00 3510.00
2 Alvaro Lamadrid R *MEX Open 3310 1000,00 3310,00 3310.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jorge Suarez R *MEX 35+ 3,00/55/10.75 39,00 39,00 105.00
2 Alejandro Lamadrid R *MEX 35+ 2,00/55/10.75 38,00 38,00 104.00
3 Gerardo Aguilar R *MEX 35+ 2,00/55/18.25 2,00 2,00 68.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Points
1 Elisa Rionda R *MEX 35+ 1,50/49 55.50
2 Lourdes Arce R *MEX 35+ 3,50/34 27.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Guillermo Chavez R *MEX 45+ 1,50/55/13.00 (3,00/55/13.00) 25,50 25,50 85.50
2 Eduardo Nechyba R *MEX 45+ 1,50/55/13.00 (2,50/55/13.00) 25,50 25,50 85.50
3 Eduardo Elias R *MEX 45+ 1,50/52 1,50 1,50 61.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Veronica Castello R *MEX 45+ 5,00/52/16.00 17,00 17,00 71.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category
no data
# Bib Name HC Country Category
no data
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Francisco Angel R *MEX O55 3,50/55/12.00 1000,00 45,50 93.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Francisco Angel R *MEX O55 3460 1000,00 3460,00 3460.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Carlos R Lamadrid R *MEX 65+ 2,00/52/13.00 38,00 38,00 80.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Points
1 Santiago Torres R *MEX -10 2,50/37 32.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Santiago Torres R *MEX -10 1210 1210,00 1210,00 1210.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lorenzo Nelson R *MEX -14 4,00/55/12.00 52,00 52,00 94.00
2 Rodolfo Albin R *MEX -14 2,00/55/12.00 50,00 50,00 92.00
3 Patricio Torres R *MEX -14 2,50/40 38.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Patricio Torres R *MEX -14 920 920,00 920,00 920.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Maria Spaventa R *MEX -14 1,50/52/16.00 31,50 31,50 67.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Matias Navarro R *MEX -17 2,00/58/14.25 26,00 26,00 86.00
2 Gerardo Rojas R *MEX -17 3,50/55/18.25 9,50 9,50 69.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Andrea Sordo R *MEX -17 4,00/52 10,00 10,00 64.00
2 Julianna Cobo R *MEX -17 5,50/34 29.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Tobias Giorgis R *ARG -21 58,0m 1000,00 33,00 58.00
2 Martin Labra R *CHI -21 52,1m 821,21 27,10 52.10
3 Clarens Lavau R *FRA -21 50,8m 781,82 25,80 50.80
# Bib Name HC Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Martin Labra *CHI -21 821.21 1000.00 1000.00 2821,21 2821.21
2 Tobias Giorgis *ARG -21 1000.00 773.20 714.29 2487,49 2487.49
3 Clarens Lavau *FRA -21 781.82 912.37 761.90 2456,09 2456.09
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jaime Palomino Blanch R *MEX -21 1,50/58/10.75 1020,62 49,50 109.50
2 Martin Labra R *CHI -21 0,50/58/10.75 1000,00 48,50 108.50
3 Clarens Lavau R *FRA -21 2,25/58/11.25 912,37 44,25 104.25
4 Gustavo Kretschmer R *CHI -21 0,50/58/11.25 876,29 42,50 102.50
5 Tobias Giorgis R *ARG -21 1,50/58/12.00 773,20 37,50 97.50
6 Juan Luis Piwonka R *CHI -21 1,50/37 31.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Martin Labra R *CHI -21 11760 1000,00 11760,00 11760.00
2 Clarens Lavau R *FRA -21 8960 761,90 8960,00 8960.00
3 Tobias Giorgis R *ARG -21 8400 714,29 8400,00 8400.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Agustina Varas R *CHI -21 48,2m 1000,00 31,20 48.20
# Bib Name HC Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Agustina Varas *CHI -21 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000,00 3000.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Trinidad Espinal R *CHI -21 3,00/55/11.25 1285,71 45,00 99.00
2 Julie Fah R *SUI -21 2,00/55/11.25 1257,14 44,00 98.00
3 Ana Jose Angulo R *MEX -21 2,00/55/12.00 1085,71 38,00 92.00
4 Agustina Varas R *CHI -21 5,00/55/13.00 1000,00 35,00 89.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Julie Fah R *SUI -21 3250 1518,69 3250,00 3250.00
2 Agustina Varas R *CHI -21 2140 1000,00 2140,00 2140.00