JB Ski Open
Arena Club, Thorpe Lakes, Thorpe 12 Sep 2021
Waterski
International competition
Code: 21GBR003


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 35
Deadline 03/09/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge MATTOS Richard GBR
Homologator BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Scorer AIREY Paul GBR
Judge DYSON Andy GBR
Judge ELLIS Claire GBR
Judge HILLS Stuart GBR
Judge MATTOS Richard GBR
Driver BURRIDGE Mark GBR
Driver CISE Tony GBR
TechOff MATTOS Richard GBR

Arena Club, Thorpe Lakes
Country Great Britain
Code GBRTHORP
Area Thorpe
Organizer
Name Richard Mattos
Phone 07977568576
Email richard@mattos.co.uk
Federation
Name Kylie Cooper
Phone
Email kylie@bwsf.co.uk
Other
Towboat Nautique Carbon
Remarks There maybe Gnomes Payment in UK pounds




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Schweigert, Jurgen *GER Open 2.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25 1225.23 1225.23 68.00
2 Dyson, Harvey *GBR Open 4.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/12.00 1153.15 1153.15 64.00
3 Fenianos, Tarek LBN Open 1.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 1000.00 1000.00 55.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Crowley, Jenny *GBR 35+ 3.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/16.00 43.50 43.50 43.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Smith, Steve *GBR 45+ 1.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 61.00 61.00 61.00
2 Hinds, Tony *GBR 45+ 5.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 47.50 47.50 47.50
3 Heler-Caruel, Pierre *GBR 45+ 5.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 35.00 35.00 35.00
4 Wrennall, Andy *GBR 45+ 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 34.00 34.00 34.00
5 Rollingson, Gary *GBR 45+ 1.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 32.00 32.00 32.00
6 Kiernander, Christian *GBR 45+ 1.50/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 31.50 31.50 31.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ghalebeigi, Phedra *GBR 45+ 4.00/37 3.00/46 21.00 21.00 21.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Scott-Ely, Stuart *GBR 55+ 2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 62.00 62.00 62.00
2 Lukic, Dusko *GBR 55+ 4.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 52.50 52.50 52.50
3 Stephenson, Jeremy *GBR 55+ 1.50/40 3.00/55/13.00 51.00 51.00 51.00
4 Dyson, Andrew *GBR 55+ 3.00/55/14.25 5.50/55/16.00 45.00 45.00 45.00
5 Wooldridge, Simon *GBR 55+ 2.00/55/16.00 4.50/55/18.25 38.00 38.00 38.00
6 Rowlands, Rodney *GBR 55+ 0.00/49 4.00/49 22.00 22.00 22.00
7 Peckett, Timothy *GBR 55+ 0.50/40 0.50 0.50 0.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Winter, Hilary *GBR 55+ 0.50/52/12.00 0.50/52/14.25 54.50 54.50 54.50
2 Clements, Chantal *GBR 55+ 0.00/37 2.00/52/13.00 50.00 50.00 50.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Winter, Martin *GBR 65+ 2.50/52/14.25 2.50/52/14.25 38.50 38.50 38.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove, Isabel *GBR -10 5.00/49/16.00 1.00/49/14.25 37.00 37.00 37.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster, Harley *GBR -12 3.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00 44.00 44.00 44.00
2 Cosgrove, James *GBR -12 5.50/52/14.25 1.00/52/13.00 43.00 43.00 43.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mead, Ryan *GBR -17 3.50/58/18.25 3.00/58/16.00 45.00 45.00 45.00
2 Solman, Freddie *GBR -17 4.00/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 40.00 40.00 40.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lee, Molly *GBR -17 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 56.00 56.00 56.00
2 Gamski, Stella *GBR -17 3.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 55.00 55.00 55.00
3 Halford, Danielle *GBR -17 2.00/55/14.25 50.00 50.00 50.00
4 Doherty, Bethany *GBR -17 2.50/52 3.00/55/18.25 39.00 39.00 39.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Thomas, Rowan *GBR -21 3.00/58/16.00 4.50/40 45.00 45.00 45.00