2018 Canadian Water Ski Open
Shalom Park, Edmonton,AB 18 Jul 2018
Waterski
International competition
Code: 18CAN04


Event Details
Slalom 3 Rounds
Tricks 2 Rounds
Jump 2 Rounds
Jump 3 Rounds
Age group
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Pending
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Shalom Park
Country Canada
Code CAN0725
Area Edmonton,AB
Organizer
Name
Phone
Email
Federation
No data
Other
Towboat
Remarks




Results Ranking List Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Calhoun Melanie CAN 4.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00
1 Colcleugh Avery CAN 0.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00
1 Costard Manon FRA 4.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75
1 Mullen Linnea CAN 2.00/52/13.00
1 Pelkey Megan CAN 1.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/14.25
2 Cloutier Katherine CAN 2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/18.25
2 Edeback Hanna SWE 1.00/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.75
2 Horwood Nicola CAN 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00
2 Klein Lior CAN 5.00/52/16.00 0.50/28
2 Stopnicki Hannah CAN 2.00/52/16.00 4.00/52
3 Baldwin Brooke USA 4.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75
3 Chambers Amanda CAN 4.00/52 4.00/49
3 Horwood Patricia CAN 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25
3 O'Brien Shae CAN 1.00/52/13.00 0.50/52
4 Bonham Carly CAN 0.00/52 1.00/49
4 Ouellette Laurence CAN 2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/18.25
4 Truelove Karen USA 5.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25
5 Bull Jaimee CAN 1.50/55/10.75 3.00/55/11.25
6 Dumala Samantha USA 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25
7 Grant Taryn CAN 1.00/55/10.75 0.50/55/11.25
8 Rini Paige CAN 4.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25
9 Mcclintock Rini Whitney CAN 4.00/55/10.75 2.50/55/12.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Colcleugh Avery CAN 990 1140
1 Horwood Nicola CAN 3150 3860
1 Mullen Linnea CAN 780 680
1 Stopnicki Hannah CAN 2560 2900
2 Cloutier Katherine CAN 610 830
2 Ouellette Laurence CAN 490 1250
2 Pelkey Megan CAN 1020 1580
3 Bonham Carly CAN 760 780
3 Chambers Amanda CAN 840 660
3 Horwood Patricia CAN 700 680
4 O'Brien Shae CAN 860 760
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Cloutier Katherine CAN 20.60 21.20
1 Horwood Nicola CAN 34.30 31.40
1 Mullen Linnea CAN 6.50
1 O'Brien Shae CAN 21.50 21.50
2 Colcleugh Avery CAN 16.80 15.00
2 Ouellette Laurence CAN 26.20 25.70
2 Pelkey Megan CAN 17.50 17.00
3 Horwood Patricia CAN 21.10 21.90
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Batkin Connor CAN 5.00/58/12.00
1 Bigourdan Ty CAN 3.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/16.00
1 Calhoun Jamie CAN 0.50/58/10.75 6.00/58/11.25
1 Kraus Evan CAN 2.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00
1 Smith Nate USA 4.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25
2 Asher William GBR 3.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25
2 Bigourdan Leo CAN 1.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25
2 Kraus Sean CAN 2.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00
2 Pinette Conley CAN 2.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25
2 Steinhilber Jonathan CAN 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/52
3 Chambers Jacob CAN 0.50/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00
3 Daigle Thomas CAN 1.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00
3 Lucas Carter CAN 0.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00
3 Travers Jonathan USA 2.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25
4 Edwards Josh CAN 3.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00
4 Neveu Stephen CAN 2.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25
4 O'Brien Casey CAN 1.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/16.00
5 Sedlmajer Adam CZE 2.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25
5 Steinhilber Jaret CAN 3.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00
6 Klein Ilan CAN 3.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00
6 Vaughn Corey USA 1.50/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25 1.25/58/10.25
7 Descuns Sacha FRA 3.00/58/10.25 5.00/58/10.75
7 Horwood Christopher CAN 5.50/58/14.25 3.50/58/14.25
8 Degasperi Thomas ITA 0.50/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25 4.50/58/10.75
8 Horwood Jonathan CAN 2.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25
9 Athans Isaac CAN 5.00/58/16.00
9 Caruso Brando ITA 2.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25
10 Mullen Colby CAN 4.00/58/18.25 5.00/55/18.25
10 Parsons Nick USA 5.00/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.25
11 Bartalsky Martin SVK 3.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/10.75
12 Llewellyn Dorien CAN 3.00/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75
13 Poland Joel GBR 2.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/10.75
14 Walker Brett CAN 3.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75
15 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI 0.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75
16 Outram Luke GBR 2.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25
17 Mccormick Cole CAN 6.00/58/10.75 1.50/58/18.25
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Bigourdan Ty CAN 1140 1290
1 Daigle Thomas CAN 5450
1 Kraus Evan CAN 2980 3860
1 Lucas Carter CAN 3720 3690
2 Chambers Jacob CAN 1160 1480
2 Horwood Jonathan CAN 2440 2770
2 Pinette Conley CAN 1410
2 Steinhilber Jonathan CAN 500 460
3 Bigourdan Leo CAN 1140 1440
3 Horwood Christopher CAN 2560 2700
4 Edwards Josh CAN 1390 2040
4 O'Brien Casey CAN 480 540
5 Steinhilber Jaret CAN 1860 1360
6 Athans Isaac CAN 1070 1130
7 Mullen Colby CAN 440 410
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Bigourdan Leo CAN 24.20 25.00
1 Bigourdan Ty CAN 23.30 24.50
1 Daigle Thomas CAN 55.30 54.20
1 Dodd Ryan CAN 66.20 69.20
1 Edwards Josh CAN 47.70 48.10
2 Athans Isaac CAN 43.80 46.40
2 Kraus Evan CAN 18.10 20.00
2 Krueger Freddy USA 67.70 66.70
2 Pinette Conley CAN 60.10
3 Garcia Taylor USA 62.60 64.70
3 Lucas Carter CAN 43.90 43.60
4 Horwood Jonathan CAN 38.20 37.30
4 Morozov Igor RUS 61.60 63.90
5 Horwood Christopher CAN 41.40 37.20
5 Paradis Alex CAN 60.60 62.50
6 Kraus Sean CAN 37.20
6 Llewellyn Dorien CAN 62.00 62.10
7 Sedlmajer Adam CZE 60.50 62.10
8 Poland Joel GBR 59.70 60.10
9 Mommer Casey USA 51.80 45.60