Torneo de la Independencia 2021
Bocalaguna, Chapala, Jalisco 18 Sep 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21MEX007


Event Details
Slalom R 3 Rounds
Tricks R 3 Rounds
Jump R 1 Rounds
Age group Mexico
-10 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ O55 Open W/M1/B

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator PEREZ PRIEGO Jose Antonio MEX
Scorer TORRES Omar MEX
Judge FONT Sergio USA
Judge LAMADRID Alvaro MEX
Driver LAMADRID Alvaro MEX

Bocalaguna
Country Mexico
Code MEX002
Area Chapala, Jalisco
Organizer
Name Álvaro Lamadrid
Phone +52 (33) 3570 6718
Email alvarolamadrid1@gmail.com
Federation
Name Omar Torres
Phone +52 (55) 5964 5099
Email otorres@femew.mx
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique 200




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Alvaro Lamadrid *MEX Open 4.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75 4.25/58/11.25 52.00 52.00 112.00
2 Carlos Lamadrid *MEX Open 3.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75 51.50 51.50 111.50
3 Alejandro Lamadrid *MEX Open 5.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75 4.50/58/12.00 50.00 50.00 110.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jorge Suarez *MEX 35+ 1.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25 35.00 35.00 101.00
2 Rene Martinez *MEX 35+ 4.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00 1.50/37 19.50 19.50 85.50
3 Aldo Ibarraran *MEX 35+ 1.50/55/13.00 1.50/37 19.50 19.50 85.50
4 Alejandro Huerta *MEX 35+ 2.50/55/14.25 4.50/37 14.50 14.50 80.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Guillermo Chavez *MEX 45+ 2.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 25.00 25.00 85.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jose Antonio Perez Priego *MEX O55 3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/37 39.50 39.50 87.50
2 Carlos R Lamadrid *MEX O55 1.50/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00 29.00 29.00 77.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lorenzo Nelson *MEX -14 2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 5.50/55/13.00 41.50 41.50 89.50
2 Rodolfo Jr. Albin *MEX -14 4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/14.25 33.50 33.50 81.50
3 Matias Navarro *MEX -14 2.50/55/16.00 3.50/52 3.00/55/16.00 27.00 27.00 75.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Julianna Cobo *MEX -14 5.50/49 4.50/52 1.00/52/16.00 25.00 25.00 67.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Nicolas Nelson *MEX -17 0.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/10.75 0.00/37 50.00 50.00 110.00
2 Matteo Chico *MEX -17 1.50/58/13.00 4.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00 38.00 38.00 98.00
3 Eduardo Zaltzman *USA -17 1.00/58/18.25 2.50/58/18.25 1.50/58/18.25 14.50 14.50 74.50