Benelux Championship 2021
WSV De Rooye Plas, Havelteweg 21, Handel 14-15 Aug 2021
Waterski
International competition
Code: 21NED001


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 11/08/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge JONGEPIER Sander NED
Scorer DE BAKKER Dany (Danielle) BEL
Judge ADRIAENSEN Sid BEL
Judge BERGEN, VAN Ard NED
Judge DE RYCK Peter BEL
Judge GIELIS Evelyne BEL
Judge KRAAKMAN Sven NED
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Driver BLOEMERT Jan NED

WSV De Rooye Plas
Country Netherlands
Code NEDROO
Area Havelteweg 21, Handel
Organizer
Name Talisa Hof
Phone 0031628346866
Email talisahof@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Talisa Hof
Phone 0031628346866
Email talisahof@hotmail.com
Other
Towboat Nautique
Remarks Model yet to be determined


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Start lists Round 1 13/08/2021 12:29:23 Startlists
  List of Participants 13/08/2021 11:31:56 Other
  Bulletin 1 09/07/2021 13:01:39 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 School Freek NED Open 43,1m 44,0m 525,57 525,57 525.57
2 Saintviteux Yves BEL 45+ 27,0m 27,8m 452,17 452,17 452.17
3 Gielis Evelyne BEL Open 26,1m 30,4m 439,02 439,02 439.02
4 Wijst Wessel NED -17 13,1m 16,4m 180,42 180,42 180.42
5 Huisman Henk NED 55+ 28,8m 558,97 558,97
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Saintviteux Yves BEL 45+ 452.17 851.85 872.22 2176,24 2176.24
2 Dokoupil Tom NED 55+ 889.61 815.62 1705,23 1705.23
3 School Freek NED Open 525.57 810.81 202.86 1539,24 1539.24
4 Van Bergen Ard NED 55+ 883.12 637.50 1520,62 1520.62
5 Cremers Karel BEL 55+ 805.19 628.12 1433,31 1433.31
6 Van Bergen Sofie NED -14 808.82 528.30 1337,12 1337.12
7 Gielis Evelyne BEL Open 439.02 649.72 75.49 1164,23 1164.23
8 Huisman Henk NED 55+ 558.97 584.42 1143,39 1143.39
9 Vluymans Ingrid BEL 55+ 735.29 394.59 1129,88 1129.88
10 Korsten Charlotte NED -17 837.50 185.82 1023,32 1023.32
11 Korsten Matthijs NED Open 751.35 214.80 966,15 966.15
12 De Ryck Peter BEL 55+ 961.04 961,04 961.04
13 Hardy Camille BEL -12 645.96 294.50 940,46 940.46
14 Labarre Arnaud BEL 55+ 922.08 922,08 922.08
15 Zarauz Armando *NED 35+ 794.12 98.20 892,32 892.32
16 Korsten Astrid NED 45+ 558.82 304.76 863,58 863.58
17 Fortamps Olivier BEL 35+ 848.65 848,65 848.65
18 De Ryck Arno BEL Open 805.41 805,41 805.41
19 Kraakman Sven NED 45+ 771.60 771,60 771.60
20 Owel Sabrina NED Open 768.36 768,36 768.36
21 Wijst Wessel NED -17 180.42 524.10 54.77 759,29 759.29
22 Hamelink Noel NED -17 731.25 731,25 731.25
23 Slabbers Thomas NED Open 691.89 691,89 691.89
24 Haakman Jasmijn NED -17 687.50 687,50 687.50
25 Boekee Belinda NED 45+ 661.76 661,76 661.76
26 Van De Velde Tomeo BEL -17 638.55 638,55 638.55
27 De Putter Jan Willem NED 45+ 635.80 635,80 635.80
28 Hamelink Kian NED -14 621.62 621,62 621.62
29 Bauwens Josse BEL -17 608.43 608,43 608.43
30 De Putter Esmee NED -14 602.94 602,94 602.94
31 Van Bergen Eva NED -17 590.62 590,62 590.62
32 Reijnaers Jarne BEL -17 590.36 590,36 590.36
33 Allaerts Chris BEL 55+ 558.82 558,82 558.82
34 Beckers Ibe BEL Open 33.90 514.21 548,11 548.11
35 Fabre Anna BEL -17 531.25 531,25 531.25
36 Zarauz Cristina *NED -12 473.87 16.67 490,54 490.54
37 Korsten Dominique NED -14 407.55 407,55 407.55
38 Zarauz Rosa *NED -14 367.65 30.19 397,84 397.84
39 Hof Pierre NED 65+ 36.76 286.67 323,43 323.43
40 Prick Guus NED 45+ 322.22 322,22 322.22
41 Wijst Yzze NED -14 213.24 213,24 213.24
42 Sleegers Neve NED -14 147.06 28.30 175,36 175.36
43 Schepers Liv NED -14 66.18 66,18 66.18
44 Van Der Molen Geertjan NED 45+ 49.38 49,38 49.38
45 Gorp Dali NED -10 24.59 14.71 39,30 39.30
46 De Putter Lukas NED -10 37.31 37,31 37.31
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Labarre Arnaud BEL 55+ 3,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 922,08 922,08 922.08
2 Dokoupil Tom NED 55+ 2,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 889,61 889,61 883.12
3 De Ryck Peter BEL 55+ 2,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00 961,04 961,04 876.62
4 Saintviteux Yves BEL 45+ 3,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 851,85 851,85 839.51
5 Cremers Karel BEL 55+ 2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 805,19 805,19 805.19
6 Korsten Charlotte NED -17 1,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00 837,50 837,50 787.50
7 School Freek NED Open 3,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/11.25 810,81 810,81 783.78
8 Kraakman Sven NED 45+ 2,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 771,60 771,60 771.60
9 Owel Sabrina NED Open 2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 768,36 768,36 768.36
10 Zarauz Armando *NED 35+ 1,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00 794,12 794,12 752.94
11 De Ryck Arno BEL Open 2,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/12.00 805,41 805,41 751.35
12 Korsten Matthijs NED Open 0,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00 751,35 751,35 751.35
13 Van Bergen Sofie NED -14 1,00/52/13.00 2,50/52/14.25 808,82 808,82 742.65
14 Hamelink Noel NED -17 4,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 731,25 731,25 700.00
15 Slabbers Thomas NED Open 4,00/58/13.00 2,00/58/13.00 691,89 691,89 670.27
16 Vluymans Ingrid BEL 55+ 2,00/52/14.25 3,50/52/16.00 735,29 735,29 669.12
17 Van Bergen Ard NED 55+ 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/46 883,12 883,12 25.97
18 Haakman Jasmijn NED -17 1,00/55/14.25 687,50 687,50
19 Boekee Belinda NED 45+ 3,00/52/16.00 661,76 661,76
20 Gielis Evelyne BEL Open 3,50/55/14.25 649,72 649,72
21 Hardy Camille BEL -12 4,00/49 645,96 645,96
22 Van De Velde Tomeo BEL -17 5,00/58/16.00 638,55 638,55
23 De Putter Jan Willem NED 45+ 3,50/55/16.00 635,80 635,80
24 Hamelink Kian NED -14 4,00/55/18.25 621,62 621,62
25 Bauwens Josse BEL -17 2,50/58/16.00 608,43 608,43
26 De Putter Esmee NED -14 5,00/52 602,94 602,94
27 Van Bergen Eva NED -17 5,25/55/18.25 590,62 590,62
28 Reijnaers Jarne BEL -17 1,00/58/16.00 590,36 590,36
29 Huisman Henk NED 55+ 3,00/55/18.25 584,42 584,42
30 Allaerts Chris BEL 55+ 2,00/52 558,82 558,82
30 Korsten Astrid NED 45+ 2,00/52 558,82 558,82
32 Fabre Anna BEL -17 0,50/55/18.25 531,25 531,25
33 Wijst Wessel NED -17 1,50/58/18.25 524,10 524,10
34 Zarauz Cristina *NED -12 4,00/40 473,87 473,87
35 Zarauz Rosa *NED -14 1,00/46 367,65 367,65
36 Wijst Yzze NED -14 2,50/40 213,24 213,24
37 Sleegers Neve NED -14 4,00/37 147,06 147,06
38 Schepers Liv NED -14 4,50/34 66,18 66,18
39 Van Der Molen Geertjan NED 45+ 4,00/46 49,38 49,38
40 De Putter Lukas NED -10 2,50/25 37,31 37,31
41 Hof Pierre NED 65+ 2,50/46 36,76 36,76
42 Beckers Ibe BEL Open 3,00/43 33,90 33,90
43 Gorp Dali NED -10 1,50/25 24,59 24,59
44 Korsten Dominique NED -14 0,00/34
44 Smits Bieke NED -14 0,00/34
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fortamps Olivier BEL 35+ 6190 9420 848,65 848,65 848.65
2 Dokoupil Tom NED 55+ 2610 2600 815,62 815,62 812.50
3 Saintviteux Yves BEL 45+ 4710 4160 872,22 872,22 770.37
4 Van Bergen Ard NED 55+ 840 2040 637,50 637,50 637.50
5 Cremers Karel BEL 55+ 1070 2010 628,12 628,12 628.12
6 Beckers Ibe BEL Open 5460 5790 514,21 514,21 514.21
7 Van Bergen Sofie NED -14 2800 2690 528,30 528,30 507.55
8 Korsten Dominique NED -14 1800 2160 407,55 407,55 407.55
9 Vluymans Ingrid BEL 55+ 1420 1460 394,59 394,59 394.59
10 Prick Guus NED 45+ 1650 1740 322,22 322,22 322.22
11 Korsten Astrid NED 45+ 1280 1250 304,76 304,76 297.62
12 Hardy Camille BEL -12 1820 1670 294,50 294,50 270.23
13 Hof Pierre NED 65+ 860 740 286,67 286,67 246.67
14 Korsten Matthijs NED Open 2570 2700 214,80 214,80 214.80
15 Korsten Charlotte NED -17 1940 1930 185,82 185,82 184.87
16 School Freek NED Open 2550 1580 202,86 202,86 125.70
17 Zarauz Armando *NED 35+ 1090 98,20 98,20
18 Gielis Evelyne BEL Open 850 75,49 75,49
19 Wijst Wessel NED -17 660 54,77 54,77
20 Zarauz Rosa *NED -14 160 30,19 30,19
21 Sleegers Neve NED -14 150 28,30 28,30
22 Zarauz Cristina *NED -12 80 16,67 16,67
23 Gorp Dali NED -10 40 14,71 14,71
24 Kraakman Sven NED 45+ 0
24 Smits Bieke NED -14 0