NZ National Championships 2022
Lake Hood, Ashburton 22-27 Mar 2022
Waterski
National Championships
Code: 22NZL021


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S1 S2 S3 S4 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21 W/M1/B

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge WILLIAMS Glen NZL
Homologator DONALDSON Neil NZL
Scorer EVANS Anne NZL
CDriver ROSS Mike NZL
Driver MCCRACKEN Campbell NZL

Lake Hood
Country New Zealand
Code NZL60002
Area Ashburton
Organizer
Name Anne Evans
Phone
Email anne@teltherm.co.nz
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Results 16/04/2022 05:58:19 Scores
  Natioanls 2022 Bulletin 1 04/02/2022 23:15:30 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Green Thomas NZL M1/B 29.0m 28.8m 1000.00 1000.00 28.80
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Meredith Leo NZL M1/B 0.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/14.25 1385.71 1000.00 44.50
2 Green Thomas NZL M1/B 5.00/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 1000.00 721.65 34.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Green Thomas NZL M1/B 1460 1740 1000.00 1000.00 1740.00
# Bib Name Country Category Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 King Alex *NZL Open 55.8m 1000.00 30.80 55.80
2 Donaldson Hugh *NZL Open 52.0m 876.62 27.00 52.00
3 Donaldson George *NZL Open 46.2m 688.31 21.20 46.20
4 Silver Jack *NZL Open 45.9m 678.57 20.90 45.90
5 Williams Mitchell *NZL Open 44.5m 633.12 19.50 44.50
6 Mccracken Connor *NZL Open 44.3m 626.62 19.30 44.30
# Bib Name Country Category Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Diehl Morgan *NZL Open 5.00/58/11.25 1160.49 47.00 35.00
2 Mckenzie Ethan *NZL Open 4.00/58/11.25 1135.80 46.00 34.00
3 Silver Jack *NZL Open 4.50/58/12.00 1000.00 40.50 28.50
4 Wayne Henley *NZL Open 3.50/58/12.00 975.31 39.50 27.50
5 Donaldson George *NZL Open 3.00/58/12.00 962.96 39.00 27.00
5 Wortman Michael *NZL Open 3.00/58/12.00 962.96 39.00 27.00
7 King Alex *NZL Open 2.50/58/12.00 950.62 38.50 26.50
8 Bainbridge Sam *NZL Open 2.00/58/12.00 938.27 38.00 26.00
9 Mccracken Connor *NZL Open 1.50/58/12.00 925.93 37.50 25.50
10 Donaldson Hugh *NZL Open 1.50/58/13.00 777.78 31.50 19.50
# Bib Name Country Category Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL Open 6990 1000.00 1963.48 6990.00
2 Donaldson Hugh *NZL Open 4300 615.16 1207.87 4300.00
3 Donaldson George *NZL Open 3770 539.34 1058.99 3770.00
4 Evans Cameron NZL Open 3560 509.30 1000.00 3560.00
5 Mccracken Connor *NZL Open 3370 482.12 946.63 3370.00
6 King Alex *NZL Open 2900 414.88 814.61 2900.00
7 Williams Mitchell *NZL Open 2590 370.53 727.53 2590.00
# Bib Name Country Category Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 38.0m 1000.00 4565.22 38.00
2 Munro Hilary *NZL Open 35.2m 866.67 3956.52 35.20
3 Brown Alexandra *NZL Open 32.6m 742.86 3391.30 32.60
4 Milner Emily *NZL Open 32.1m 719.05 3282.61 32.10
5 Griese Marie NZL Open 21.6m 219.05 1000.00 21.60
# Bib Name Country Category Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Harraway Meg *NZL Open 2.50/55/12.00 1115.94 38.50 26.50
2 Outram Sanchia *GBR Open 1.00/55/12.00 1072.46 37.00 25.00
3 Brown Alexandra *NZL Open 4.50/55/13.00 1000.00 34.50 22.50
4 Munro Hilary *NZL Open 4.00/55/13.00 985.51 34.00 22.00
5 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 3.50/55/13.00 971.01 33.50 21.50
6 Milner Emily *NZL Open 3.50/55/14.25 797.10 27.50 15.50
7 Mckay Diaz *NZL Open 2.50/55/14.25 768.12 26.50 14.50
# Bib Name Country Category Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Munro Hilary *NZL Open 3880 1000.00 3880.00 3880.00
2 Milner Emily *NZL Open 2730 703.61 2730.00 2730.00
3 Brown Alexandra *NZL Open 2090 538.66 2090.00 2090.00
4 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 2000 515.46 2000.00 2000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 King Alex NZL O21 48.5m 55.1m 1000.00 1000.00 55.10
2 Donaldson Hugh NZL O21 51.1m 51.8m 890.37 890.37 51.80
3 Donaldson George NZL O21 46.1m 47.6m 750.83 750.83 47.60
4 Mccracken Connor NZL O21 46.5m 46.6m 717.61 717.61 46.60
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Diehl Morgan NZL O21 1.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/11.25 1089.29 1000.00 55.00
2 King Alex NZL O21 2.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00 1000.00 918.03 53.00
3 Wortman Michael NZL O21 2.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 910.71 836.07 51.00
4 Wayne Henley NZL O21 2.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 910.71 836.07 51.00
5 Donaldson George NZL O21 3.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 919.64 844.26 50.00
6 Mccracken Connor NZL O21 2.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00 892.86 819.67 45.50
7 Donaldson Hugh NZL O21 0.50/58/12.00 866.07 795.08
8 Donaldson Karl NZL O21 3.00/58/13.00 803.57 737.70
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Donaldson George NZL O21 5080 3890 1000.00 1000.00 3890.00
2 Mccracken Connor NZL O21 3510 3390 690.94 690.94 3390.00
3 Donaldson Karl NZL O21 2490 2690 529.53 529.53 2690.00
4 King Alex NZL O21 2620 2450 515.75 515.75 2450.00
5 Donaldson Hugh NZL O21 4560 1980 897.64 897.64 1980.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Munro Hilary NZL O21 33.9m 34.6m 1000.00 1000.00 34.60
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Outram Sanchia *GBR O21 2.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 1234.57 1234.57 47.00
2 Munro Hilary NZL O21 0.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 40.50
3 Blatch Emma NZL O21 2.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 790.12 790.12 32.00
4 Donaldson Courtney NZL O21 5.00/52 2.00/52 567.90 567.90 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Munro Hilary NZL O21 4420 4680 1000.00 1000.00 4680.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Pagan Jonny NZL S1 0.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/14.25 32.50 1000.00 32.50
2 Lawton Timothy NZL S1 3.00/55/18.25 2.25/55/16.00 26.25 807.69 26.25
3 Hamilton Alistair NZL S1 0.50/55/14.25 1.50/46 30.50 938.46 1.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Julie NZL S1 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 28.00 1000.00 28.00
2 Haddon Amy NZL S1 5.50/52 3.00/55/18.25 27.00 964.29 27.00
3 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 2.00/55/18.25 5.50/52 26.00 928.57 23.50
4 Hancock Kate NZL S1 4.00/52 4.00/52 22.00 785.71 22.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Paterson Bernadine NZL S1 1290 1060 1290.00 1000.00 1060.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bainbridge Mark NZL S2 18.2m 22.2m 12.20 1000.00 22.20
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Harraway Gerald NZL S2 1.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 48.50 950.98 48.50
2 Wayne Steven NZL S2 3.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00 51.00 1000.00 46.50
3 Brown Chris NZL S2 3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 51.00 1000.00 46.00
4 Millward Simon NZL S2 4.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/13.00 40.00 784.31 40.00
5 Hanna Warren NZL S2 2.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 38.50 754.90 35.00
6 Wilson Brent NZL S2 5.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 35.00 686.27 32.50
7 Williams Glen NZL S2 4.50/52 16.50 323.53
8 Paterson Phil NZL S2 1.50/52 13.50 264.71
9 Bainbridge Mark NZL S2 1.50/46 1.50 29.41
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Glen NZL S2 1120 890 1120.00 1000.00 890.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Haultain Katrina NZL S2 2.00/52/12.00 1.50/52/13.00 50.00 1000.00 43.50
2 Signal Leigh NZL S2 2.50/49 5.00/49 23.00 460.00 23.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 James Andrew NZL S3 3.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00 59.00 1000.00 59.00
2 Anderson Murray NZL S3 2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 56.50 957.63 53.00
3 Mccracken Campbell NZL S3 2.50/55/12.00 4.50/55/13.00 56.50 957.63 52.50
4 Haultain Andrew NZL S3 1.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00 55.00 932.20 50.50
5 Harrison Steve NZL S3 3.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 50.00 847.46 50.00
6 Chinnery Gavin NZL S3 5.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 32.00 542.37 32.00
7 Donaldson Neil NZL S3 3.00/52 27.00 457.63
8 Engel Peter NZL S3 4.00/49 22.00 372.88
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Donaldson Neil NZL S3 440 200 440.00 1000.00 200.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 King Rachel NZL S3 2.00/49 4.00/52 34.00 1000.00 34.00
2 Mccracken Margaret NZL S3 4.00/52 1.00/52 34.00 1000.00 31.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 King Rachel NZL S3 480 400 480.00 1000.00 400.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Green Gavin NZL S4 18.5m 25.8m 1000.00 1000.00 25.80
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Green Gavin NZL S4 4.50/52/12.00 5.00/52/12.00 1000.00 1000.00 59.00
2 Carson Brian NZL S4 2.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25 779.66 779.66 46.00
3 Murray Bryan NZL S4 5.00/49 4.00/49 491.53 491.53 28.00
4 Guthrie Arlo NZL S4 3.00/46 4.00/46 372.88 372.88 22.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Green Gavin NZL S4 1450 1890 1000.00 1000.00 1890.00
2 Murray Bryan NZL S4 440 450 238.10 238.10 450.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gorman Frederick NZL SJ 2.00/43/23.00 0.50/43/23.00 863.64 863.64 36.50
2 Gorman Louis NZL SJ 5.00/37/23.00 1.00/40/23.00 704.55 704.55 31.00
3 Wood Samantha NZL SJ 2.00/37/23.00 3.50/37/23.00 625.00 625.00 27.50
4 Millward Cody NZL SJ 2.00/34/23.00 3.00/34/23.00 477.27 477.27 21.00
5 Hancock Tess NZL SJ 2.00/46/23.00 0.00/34/23.00 1000.00 1000.00 18.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Tess NZL SJ 460 580 1000.00 1000.00 580.00
2 Gorman Frederick NZL SJ 80 200 344.83 344.83 200.00
3 Millward Cody NZL SJ 80 80 137.93 137.93 80.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 30.9m 30.8m 1000.00 1000.00 30.80
2 Jansen Quinn NZL J 26.3m 26.9m 808.61 808.61 26.90
3 Bainbridge Zak NZL J 21.7m 25.4m 736.84 736.84 25.40
4 Jansen Jett NZL J 25.0m 25.2m 727.27 727.27 25.20
5 Hagan Blake NZL J 18.9m 18.3m 425.84 425.84 18.30
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 1.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 1000.00 1000.00 61.00
2 Bainbridge Zak NZL J 1.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 950.82 950.82 58.00
3 Jansen Quinn NZL J 1.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/13.00 926.23 926.23 56.50
4 Runciman Joshua NZL J 4.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/14.25 868.85 868.85 53.00
5 Jansen Jett NZL J 4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00 754.10 754.10 43.50
6 Hagan Blake NZL J 4.50/55/16.00 5.00/37 762.30 762.30 5.00
7 Mckenzie Samuel NZL J 5.25/55/18.25 676.23 676.23
8 Millward Carter NZL J 3.00/55/18.25 639.34 639.34
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Millward Carter NZL J 2520 3140 1180.45 1000.00 3140.00
2 Runciman Luke NZL J 2430 2660 1000.00 847.13 2660.00
3 Mckenzie Samuel NZL J 1680 2430 913.53 773.89 2430.00
4 Hagan Blake NZL J 1730 1950 733.08 621.02 1950.00
5 Runciman Joshua NZL J 1680 1750 657.89 557.32 1750.00
6 Jansen Quinn NZL J 1620 1250 609.02 515.92 1250.00
7 Bainbridge Zak NZL J 1510 567.67 480.89
8 Jansen Jett NZL J 1450 545.11 461.78
9 Paterson Jack NZL J 260 97.74 82.80
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy NZL J 17.5m 18.0m 1000.00 1000.00 18.00
2 Ainsworth Margo NZL J 10.0m 11.3m 390.91 390.91 11.30
3 Wallis Genevieve NZL J 10.5m 10.7m 336.36 336.36 10.70
4 Toresen Suzy NZL J 12.5m 9.9m 500.00 500.00 9.90
5 Clyne Stella NZL J 10.1m 0.00m 281.82 281.82
6 Wallis Katrina NZL J 0.00m
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy NZL J 5.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 51.00
2 Toresen Suzy NZL J 3.00/52/16.00 5.00/52/16.00 886.79 886.79 47.00
3 Turnbull Breanna NZL J 1.50/52 2.00/52/16.00 830.19 830.19 44.00
4 Wallis Katrina NZL J 3.00/52 4.00/52 754.72 754.72 40.00
5 Clyne Stella NZL J 4.00/49 5.00/49 660.38 660.38 35.00
6 Wallis Genevieve NZL J 5.00/49 5.00/46 660.38 660.38 29.00
7 Barns-Lawton Kaylee NZL J 2.50/49 613.21 613.21
8 Turnbull Maddison NZL J 2.50/46 500.00 500.00
9 Ainsworth Margo NZL J 2.00/40 264.15 264.15
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wallis Katrina NZL J 1080 1080 923.08 923.08 1080.00
2 Toresen Suzy NZL J 670 780 666.67 666.67 780.00
3 Wallis Genevieve NZL J 500 680 581.20 581.20 680.00
4 Hancock Maddy NZL J 1170 420 1000.00 1000.00 420.00
5 Ainsworth Margo NZL J 380 380 324.79 324.79 380.00
6 Clyne Stella NZL J 290 247.86 247.86
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack NZL G/B 42.6m 43.3m 1000.00 1000.00 43.30
2 Williams Mitchell NZL G/B 39.4m 36.1m 832.62 832.62 36.10
3 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 31.6m 33.7m 587.98 587.98 33.70
4 Bainbridge Sam NZL G/B 23.9m 29.6m 412.02 412.02 29.60
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack NZL G/B 3.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00 1000.00 1000.00 58.50
2 Bainbridge Sam NZL G/B 3.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 974.36 974.36 56.00
3 Runciman Joel NZL G/B 5.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00 905.98 905.98 51.50
4 Hanna Jayden NZL G/B 3.50/58/18.25 4.50/58/18.25 589.74 589.74 34.50
5 Williams Mitchell NZL G/B 3.00/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 581.20 581.20 34.00
6 Moore Simon NZL G/B 0.00/55/18.25 0.50/43 410.26 410.26 0.50
7 Light Charlie NZL G/B 0.00/43
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack NZL G/B 7820 7810 1000.00 1000.00 7810.00
2 Williams Mitchell NZL G/B 2160 2950 377.24 377.24 2950.00
3 Bainbridge Sam NZL G/B 3240 2070 414.32 414.32 2070.00
4 Hanna Jayden NZL G/B 870 770 111.25 111.25 770.00
5 Runciman Joel NZL G/B 1680 560 214.83 214.83 560.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Brown Alexandra NZL G/B 31.8m 31.6m 1000.00 1000.00 31.60
2 Hill Harriet NZL G/B 20.7m 20.4m 409.57 409.57 20.40
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Brown Alexandra NZL G/B 5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00 50.50
2 Hagan Charlotte NZL G/B 2.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/16.00 726.42 726.42 38.50
3 Hancock Isabella NZL G/B 3.50/52 2.50/55/16.00 726.42 726.42 38.50
4 Hill Harriet NZL G/B 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 622.64 622.64 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Brown Alexandra NZL G/B 1760 2150 1000.00 1000.00 2150.00
2 Hagan Charlotte NZL G/B 220 580 269.77 269.77 580.00
3 Hill Harriet NZL G/B 580 490 269.77 269.77 490.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan NZL -21 5.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/11.25 50.50 1000.00 50.50
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan NZL -21 1810 2510 2510.00 1000.00 2510.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 36.1m 37.2m 1000.00 1000.00 37.20
2 Milner Emily NZL -21 30.6m 30.2m 673.27 673.27 30.20
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Harraway Meg NZL -21 0.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 1109.89 1000.00 50.50
2 Williams Courtney NZL -21 2.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 1000.00 900.99 45.50
3 Milner Emily NZL -21 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 978.02 881.19 44.50
4 Mckay Diaz NZL -21 2.25/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 890.11 801.98 40.50
5 Munro Lydia NZL -21 4.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 758.24 683.17 34.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 3240 3320 1000.00 1000.00 3320.00
2 Milner Emily NZL -21 2420 2500 753.01 753.01 2500.00
3 Munro Lydia NZL -21 1790 1580 539.16 539.16 1580.00
4 Mckay Diaz NZL -21 740 590 222.89 222.89 590.00