VII San Gervasio Pro Am
San Gervasio Bresciano, Brescia 2-4 Jul 2021
Waterski
Pro Tour
Code: 21ITA003


Event Details
Slalom R 3 Rounds
Slalom R 4 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-12 -14 -17 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ Open Pro

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize Yes

Jury Panel
Chief Judge MOZ Candido ITA
Homologator CERUTI Alberto ITA
Scorer BARBIERI ARNALDI Paolo ITA
Judge BELLO Roberta ITA
Judge GALLI Elisabetta ITA
Judge GATTONE Barbara ITA
Judge GREY David GBR
Judge LAGAE Pieter-Jan BEL
CDriver PIGOZZI Mario DOM
Driver ANDRONICO Giovanni ITA
Driver BENATTI Claudio ITA
Driver DOMINI Manuel ITA

San Gervasio Bresciano
Country Italy
Code ITA00011
Area Brescia
Organizer
Name Matteo Luzzeri
Phone +39 3664548943
Email info@sangervasioproam.com
Federation
Name Davide Marinoni
Phone
Email davide.marinoni@scinautico.com
Other
Towboat 2020 Malibu TXi, 6.2L, latest ZO revision
Remarks Amateurs will ski 3 RC rounds in their respective category, while Professionals will ski two preliminary rounds to qualify for a 8-skier head-to-head final.


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  VII San Gervasio Pro Am (ITA) 06/06/2021 21:19:16 Bulletins
  VII San Gervasio Pro Am (ENG) 06/06/2021 21:18:52 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 DOMINI Manuel ITA Open 2.00/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/12.00 800.00 800.00 80.00
2 ENGELHARDT Moritz AUT Open 1.50/58/10.75 3.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 792.00 792.00 79.50
3 STADLBAUR Vincent SUI Open 3.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25 728.00 728.00 75.50
4 GHISI Alberto ITA Open 1.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/12.00 720.00 720.00 75.00
5 DENIS Carl CAN Open 4.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 712.00 712.00 74.50
6 RAUCHENWALD Luca AUT Open 3.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 704.00 704.00 74.00
7 TRANI Gabriele ITA Open 4.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 704.00 704.00 74.00
8 CEDERQUIST Leo SWE Open 0.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/12.00 704.00 704.00 74.00
9 AUER Julius GER Open 1.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00 5.25/58/13.00 696.00 696.00 73.50
10 SCHOOL Freek NED Open 1.50/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 640.00 640.00 70.00
11 DI BERNARDO Giuseppe ITA Open 2.00/58/12.00 0.00/37 1.00/58/13.00 608.00 608.00 68.00
12 MORTARA Tommaso ITA Open 1.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00 600.00 600.00 67.50
13 HORSCH Fabian GER Open 1.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00 592.00 592.00 67.00
14 LA MALFA Edoardo ITA Open 4.00/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/13.00 584.00 584.00 66.50
15 HANIG Lorenzo GER Open 2.00/58/13.00 0.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00 576.00 576.00 66.00
16 CEDERQUIST Ted SWE Open 5.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/14.25 2.50/37 416.00 416.00 56.00
17 SARACCO Guglielmo ITA Open 0.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/14.25 2.50/37 416.00 416.00 56.00
18 HEBERT Adam USA Open 5.00/55/18.25 0.00/52 2.50/52 176.00 176.00 41.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 BURGE Mara SUI Open 2.25/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25 551.28 551.28 62.25
2 BRUMMEL Lara GER Open 1.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00 538.46 538.46 61.50
3 BALLOCO Lola ITA Open 1.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/14.25 452.99 452.99 56.50
4 MARCHIANDO Beatrice ITA Open 1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25 427.35 427.35 55.00
5 RUFFIER Jaqueline ITA Open 4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 341.88 341.88 50.00
6 SCHWARZKOPF Sarah GER Open 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/34 2.00/55/16.00 341.88 341.88 50.00
7 CORRADO Carlotta ITA Open 3.00/52 3.00/52 3.00/52 153.85 153.85 39.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 CEDERQUIST Stellan SWE 35+ 2.50/55/13.00 4.50/37 5.00/55/13.00 534.88 534.88 59.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 GURALIA Genadi GEO 45+ 3.50/55/10.75 5.00/55/10.75 4.50/55/10.75 1044.44 1044.44 77.00
2 BUZZOTTA Patrizio ITA 45+ 0.50/55/10.75 3.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75 955.56 955.56 73.00
3 JONSSON Magnus SWE 45+ 3.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 833.33 833.33 67.50
4 SVENSSON Peter SWE 45+ 3.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00 822.22 822.22 67.00
5 BONTE Gunnar SWE 45+ 1.50/37 5.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 777.78 777.78 65.00
6 PORCARI Marco ITA 45+ 3.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 755.56 755.56 64.00
7 MARCHIANDO Nicola ITA 45+ 3.25/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00 738.89 738.89 63.25
8 SOER Gerard J.Paul MON 45+ 0.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 2.00/37 677.78 677.78 60.50
9 PANTANELLA Pierfrancesco ITA 45+ 3.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00 677.78 677.78 60.50
10 LUZZERI Fedele ITA 45+ 4.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 633.33 633.33 58.50
11 ENGELHARDT Volker AUT 45+ 2.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 622.22 622.22 58.00
12 JÄRUDD Stefan SWE 45+ 4.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 577.78 577.78 56.00
13 CONTRI Emanuele ITA 45+ 1.00/55/13.00 3.50/37 1.00/55/13.00 555.56 555.56 55.00
14 SABAINI Roberto ITA 45+ 4.25/55/14.25 2.50/37 3.00/55/14.25 494.44 494.44 52.25
15 MOTOV Andrei RUS 45+ 4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/18.25 444.44 444.44 50.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 FINK Claudia ITA 45+ 4.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 736.84 736.84 58.00
2 OMAN Rosemary SUI 45+ 4.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 4.00/34 592.11 592.11 52.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 DEGASPERI Thomas ITA Pro 2.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25 6.00/58/11.25 912.00 912.00 33.00
2 WINTER Frederick GBR Pro 3.00/58/10.25 6.00/58/10.75 912.00 912.00 33.00
3 STADLBAUR Benjamin SUI Pro 3.00/58/10.25 4.50/58/11.25 5.00/58/10.75 912.00 912.00 33.00
4 BOGNE Jakob SWE Pro 1.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.25 904.00 904.00 32.50
5 PARSONS Nick USA Pro 0.50/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25 6.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/11.25 896.00 896.00 32.00
6 LUZZERI Matteo ITA Pro 4.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25 5.50/58/10.75 896.00 896.00 32.00
7 ALLAIS Carlo ITA Pro 5.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.75 880.00 880.00 31.00
8 BENATTI Nicholas ITA Pro 1.50/58/10.75 5.00/58/10.75 5.25/58/10.75 6.00/58/11.25 852.00 852.00 29.25
9 MARENZI Edoardo ITA Pro 2.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75 808.00 808.00 26.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 COSTARD Manon FRA Pro 2.50/55/10.75 1.50/55/10.75 5.50/55/10.75 3.50/55/11.25 914.53 914.53 35.50
2 MILLS Chelsea USA Pro 2.25/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 6.00/55/11.25 6.00/55/11.25 871.79 871.79 33.00
3 DUMALA Samantha USA Pro 3.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 6.00/55/11.25 0.00/55/10.75 871.79 871.79 33.00
4 AUSTIN Bailey USA Pro 5.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 803.42 803.42 29.00
5 METCALFE Jaime NZL Pro 3.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 4.50/55/11.25 794.87 794.87 28.50
6 BAGNOLI Alice ITA Pro 3.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 786.32 786.32 28.00
7 GARCIA Alexandra USA Pro 2.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25 777.78 777.78 27.50
8 IANNI Beatrice ITA Pro 1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 769.23 769.23 27.00
9 JORGER Rea Emily SUI Pro 5.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 700.85 700.85 23.00
10 NIEDERBÄUMER Kim Helen GER Pro 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 649.57 649.57 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WILD Theo GER -12 1.50/52/14.25 1.50/52/16.00 1.00/52/14.25 838.51 838.51 43.50
2 KUHNE Lars GER -12 3.50/49 2.00/52 3.00/52 708.07 708.07 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 WILD Tim GER -14 2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/11.25 982.14 982.14 67.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA -14 2.00/52/12.00 0.50/52/12.00 1.00/52/12.00 892.86 892.86 62.00
2 RUFFIER Ginevra ITA -14 1.00/52/14.25 3.50/52/16.00 5.00/52 660.71 660.71 49.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 ATTENSAM Nikolaus AUT -17 3.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/11.25 962.26 962.26 33.00
2 MARINO Vincenzo ITA -17 2.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/12.00 943.40 943.40 32.00
3 PALOMINO BLANCH Jaime MEX -17 1.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/10.75 924.53 924.53 31.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 FÄH Julie SUI -17 5.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 860.00 860.00 31.00
2 LOIZIDOU Florentia CYP -17 4.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 800.00 800.00 28.00
3 ANASTASI Stella CYP -17 3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 780.00 780.00 27.00
4 WENZEL Emily GER -17 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 650.00 650.00 20.50