Torneo de la Nieta 2022
Bocalaguna, Chapala, Jalisco 26-27 Mar 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22MEX003


Event Details
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Slalom R 3 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Tricks R 3 Rounds
Jump R 1 Rounds
Age group Mexico
-10 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ O55 Open W/M1/B

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 18/03/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator PEREZ PRIEGO Jose Antonio MEX
Scorer TORRES Omar MEX
Judge FONT Sergio USA
Judge LAMADRID Alvaro MEX
Driver LAMADRID Alvaro MEX

Bocalaguna
Country Mexico
Code MEX002
Area Chapala, Jalisco
Organizer
Name Álvaro Lamadrid
Phone +52 (33) 3570 6718
Email alvarolamadrid1@gmail.com
Federation
Name Omar Torres
Phone +52 (55) 5964 5099
Email otorres@femew.mx
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique 200




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Carlos Lamadrid *MEX Open 2.50/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75 0.50/58/11.25 50.50 50.50 110.50
2 Alvaro Lamadrid *MEX Open 4.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/10.75 50.50 50.50 110.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Alejandro Litchi MEX 35+ 3.00/55/10.75 1.00/55/11.25 39.00 1000.00 105.00
2 Ignacio Robles *MEX 35+ 1.00/55/12.00 25.00 641.03 91.00
3 Gerardo Aguilar *MEX 35+ 1.50/52 61.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Guillermo Chavez *MEX 45+ 2.00/55/13.00 26.00 26.00 86.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Francisco Angel *MEX O55 5.00/55/12.00 47.00 47.00 95.00
2 Jose Antonio Perez Priego *MEX O55 5.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 28.00 28.00 76.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Francisco Angel *MEX O55 4290 4290.00 4290.00 4290.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Carlos R Lamadrid *MEX 65+ 2.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/14.25 38.00 38.00 80.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Points
1 Santiago Torres *MEX -10 2.00/43 Mini 3.00/43 Mini 21.00
2 Patricio Torres *MEX -10 2.00/43 Mini 2.00/43 Mini 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Santiago Torres *MEX -10 540 660 660.00 660.00 660.00
2 Patricio Torres *MEX -10 380 280 380.00 380.00 380.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Rodolfo Jr. Albin *MEX -14 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 39.00 39.00 87.00
2 Lorenzo Girault *MEX -14 0.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25 33.00 33.00 81.00
3 Matias Navarro *MEX -14 5.00/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/16.00 31.00 31.00 79.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Julianna Cobo *MEX -14 4.00/52/16.00 1.50/52/14.25 1.00/52/14.25 31.50 31.50 73.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Julianna Macias Sedano *MEX -14 3950 4530 4490 4530.00 4530.00 4530.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Andres Mabarak MEX -21 5.50/58/18.25 2.50/58/18.25 17.50 1000.00 77.50