Bedrock Round 3 3 Event
Bedrock (Blanchetown), SA 16-17 Jan 2021
Bedrock (Blanchetown), SA 16-17 Jan 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21AUS027
National competition
Code: 21AUS027
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 2 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 2 Rounds |
Jump | L | 2 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
-14 O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | JAMES Brodie | AUS |
Homologator | MITCHELL Jamie | AUS |
Judge | HUGHES Matilda | AUS |
Judge | HUGHES Tony | AUS |
Judge | MARTIN Drew | AUS |
Judge | MILLIKAN Kira | AUS |
Judge | MITCHELL Jamie | AUS |
Judge | STANDING Angela | AUS |
Judge | WALLENT Kaylene | AUS |
CDriver | WALLENT David | AUS |
Driver | HUGHES Tony | AUS |
Driver | MARTIN Drew | AUS |
Driver | MILLIKAN Kira | AUS |
Driver | MITCHELL Jamie | AUS |
Bedrock (Blanchetown) | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS8005 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Kirrily Mitchell |
Phone | |
info@documentshop.com.au |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417401462 |
bruce.cockburn9@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wallent Joshua | L | AUS | Open | 50.2m | 51.1m | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 101.30 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wallent Joshua | L | AUS | Open | 4.00/58/12.00 | 2.50/58/12.00 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 198.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wallent Joshua | L | AUS | Open | 4940 | 2360 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 7300.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vermeeren Ashley | L | AUS | O21 | 4.00/58/18.25 | 4.00/58/18.25 | 16.00 | 1000.00 | 152.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vermeeren Ashley | L | AUS | O21 | 280 | 280 | 280.00 | 1000.00 | 560.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Millikan Kira | L | AUS | O21 | 1270 | 1380 | 1380.00 | 1000.00 | 2650.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Jamie | L | AUS | O35 | 5.00/55/13.00 | 0.50/55/12.00 | 30.50 | 1000.00 | 179.50 | |
2 | Martin Drew | L | AUS | O35 | 1.00/55/14.25 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 22.00 | 721.31 | 161.00 | |
3 | Copping Ben | L | AUS | O35 | 5.00/46 | 4.00/46 | 105.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughes Tony | L | AUS | O45 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/16.00 | 28.00 | 1000.00 | 159.00 | |
2 | Standing Guy | L | AUS | O45 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 25.50 | 910.71 | 154.50 | |
3 | James Brodie | L | AUS | O45 | 5.00/49 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 14.00 | 500.00 | 127.00 | |
4 | Alexander Rob | L | AUS | O45 | 5.50/49 | 3.00/52 | 9.00 | 321.43 | 122.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Standing Guy | L | AUS | O45 | 850 | 850.00 | 1000.00 | 850.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Copping Layton | L | AUS | O55 | 0.00m | 0.00m |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Weston David | L | AUS | O55 | 2.00/55/16.00 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 5818.18 | 1000.00 | 144.00 | |
2 | Copping Layton | L | AUS | O55 | 4.00/43 | 5.50/43 | 1000.00 | 171.88 | 93.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Copping Layton | L | AUS | O55 | 920 | 740 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 1660.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Makaidie | L | AUS | U10 | 80 | 80 | 80.00 | 1000.00 | 160.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Young Jesse | L | AUS | U12 | 130 | 170 | 170.00 | 1000.00 | 300.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Fyn | L | AUS | -14 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 1.50/55/18.25 | 29.00 | 1000.00 | 138.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Fyn | L | AUS | -14 | 1230 | 860 | 1230.00 | 1000.00 | 2090.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Jessica | L | AUS | U14 | 2.50/46 | 2.00/43 | 14.50 | 1000.00 | 94.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kroehn Will | L | AUS | U17 | 200 | 80 | 200.00 | 1000.00 | 280.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Sophie | L | AUS | U17 | 0.00m | 9.7m | 9.70 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Stella | L | AUS | U17 | 3.50/55/16.00 | 5.00/55/16.00 | 23.00 | 1000.00 | 152.50 | |
2 | Flaherty Demi | L | AUS | U17 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 0.00/52 | 16.00 | 695.65 | 130.00 | |
3 | Alexander Alice | L | AUS | U17 | 4.00/49 | 3.00/52 | 9.00 | 391.30 | 121.00 | |
4 | Alexander Sophie | L | AUS | U17 | 0.50/52 | 0.50/49 | 6.50 | 282.61 | 115.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Standing Georgia | L | AUS | U21 | 12.6m | 0.00m | 12.60 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughes Matilda | L | AUS | U21 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 1400.00 | 1000.00 | 150.00 | |
2 | Standing Georgia | L | AUS | U21 | 0.00/52 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 1000.00 | 714.29 | 129.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Standing Georgia | L | AUS | U21 | 770 | 640 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 1410.00 | |
2 | Hughes Matilda | L | AUS | U21 | 480 | 450 | 623.38 | 623.38 | 930.00 |